Avery Zweckform L6008-20

Price History
• Nameplate label
• Number of Labels: 3,780
• Temperature Resistant: Yes
• Water-Repellent: Yes
• Oil-Repellent: Yes
• Dirt-Repellent: Yes
• Compatible with: Laser b/w
• Dimensions: W10 mm x L25.4 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Avery Zweckform L6008-20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Avery L6008-20 Extra-Strong Adhesive, Tamperproof, Heavy Duty Labels, 189 Labels Per A4 Sheet - Silver, 25.4 x 10 millimetres B0002S4DI0
Silver labels, 25.4 x 10mm - are perfect for labelling Electronics and other assets. These Heavy duty, sticky labels are compatable with laser printers, removing the need for specialised label printers. If an attempt is made to remove the label, the material disintegrates, making removal virtually impossible and tampering immediately obvious These permanent labels are oil, dirt and UV resistant, water and tear proof, temperature resistant between -20ºC and +80ºC Save time with Avery's easy-to-use templates: Search Avery Design & Print to get started
prodImage
£19.63
£24.12
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Avery Silver Heavy Duty Labels L6008-20
So youâ’ve just bought electronic components for your business.Whether they are for building PCs or mending broken equipment...
prodImage
£30.96
Shipping: Free
Avery Silver 25.4 x 10 mm Self Adhesive Monochrome Laser Heavy Duty Labels - 189 L6008-20
Avery Silver 25.4 x 10 mm Self Adhesive Monochrome Laser Heavy Duty Labels - 189, Crafts > Multi-Purpose Craft Supplies > Crafting Pieces > Stickers
prodImage
£34.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.17 / Unit
Avery Laser Heavy Duty Label 25.4 X 10Mm 189 Per A4 Sheet Silver (Pack 3780 Labels) - L6008-20 374523
For permanent marking of products being used indoors and outdoors choose Avery resistant labels. These silver laser labels are significantly more durable than conventional paper labels due to their strong adhesion and their resistance to water oil dirt UV rays and extreme temperatures (-40C to + 150C). Ideal for applying to metal plastic painted surface fabric polycarbonate and glass both indoors and outside. Suitable for printing in most laser printers the excellent print finish on these bright white labels is clear and sharp either in colour or black and white.
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
‎Avery UK Avery L6008-20 Extra-Strong Adhesive Heavy Duty Labels, 189 Labels Per A4 Sheet ‎L6008-20
Avery L6008-20 Extra-Strong Adhesive Heavy Duty Labels, 189 Labels Per A4 Sheet, Crafts > Multi-Purpose Craft Supplies > Crafting Pieces > Stickers
prodImage
£47.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W10 mm x L25.4 Millimetre
Properties
Number of Labels:3,780
Temperature Resistant:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes
Oil-Repellent:Yes
Dirt-Repellent:Yes
Compatible with:Laser b/w

Price History

1M 3M
Avery Zweckform L6008-20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Avery Zweckform

Avery Zweckform 3483
£31.52
Avery Zweckform 3483Compare 6 Prices
Avery Zweckform L4749-20
£11.36
Avery Zweckform L4749-20Compare 1 Prices
Avery Zweckform 3490
£14.81
Avery Zweckform 3490Compare 2 Prices
Avery Zweckform L4775REV-20
£37.84
Avery Zweckform L4775REV-20Compare 1 Prices
Avery Zweckform L4775-20
£18.35
Avery Zweckform L4775-20Compare 6 Prices
Avery Zweckform L7993-25
£39.74
Avery Zweckform L7993-25Compare 2 Prices
Avery Zweckform 4781
£21.06
Avery Zweckform 4781Compare 2 Prices
Avery Zweckform L6009-20
£25.35
Avery Zweckform L6009-20Compare 4 Prices
Avery Zweckform L7165-250
£76.37
Avery Zweckform L7165-250Compare 2 Prices
Avery Zweckform J4720-25
£31.78
Avery Zweckform J4720-25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Avery Zweckform L4772-25
£19.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Herma 4511
£19.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Herma 4452
£16.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo Vinyl label tape 9 mm x 5.5 m
£20.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Avery Zweckform L4776-20
£19.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Herma 4800
£23.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Herma 4801
£19.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Herma 4291
£19.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avery Zweckform 3422
£24.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother DK-22211
£19.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Avery Zweckform L6008-20
prodImage
£19.63
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£30.96
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£34.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.17 / Unit
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel