Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP

Price History
• Aluminum cantilever
• Conical SP stylus (3 mil)
• Secured round shaft
• Suitable for 78 RPM records from various eras
• Replaceable stylus for long-lasting use
• Original replacement stylus for Audio Technica AT-VM95SP
• Compatible with VM95-series cartridges
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica 78RPM stylus AT-VMN95SP Moving Magnet for all AT-VM95 series
Audio Technica 78RPM stylus AT-VMN95SP Moving Magnet for all AT-VM95 series, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.03 / Unit
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP Replacement Stylus VMN50SH
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP Replacement Stylus, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum cantilever
Conical SP stylus (3 mil)
Secured round shaft
Suitable for 78 RPM records from various eras
Replaceable stylus for long-lasting use
Original replacement stylus for Audio Technica AT-VM95SP
Compatible with VM95-series cartridges

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

491 Reviews

Latest
Great sound good top end and punchy bass
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Upgraded my old cartridge after some research chose this cartridge good value for money was very happy with the improved sound quality G
Good and trouble free upgrade for Rega rb 250 arm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
I have an inherited an old NAD 533 (essentially a Rega Planar 2 with mdf base). After replacing the standard maintenance parts and re-gluing the motor which had come loose, I was fairly happy with the result. With the original...View More Goldring Elektra cartridge and needle (probably pretty worn) the detail was pretty good but lacking in bass and had some tracking issues. I have no previous experience changing cartridges. The AT VM95ML is pretty much a direct replacement in terms of weight and height. View Less
5 stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
This product is brilliant. Works with no issues at all. Fair price point for a quality item. 5 stars
Huge upgrade
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
I used this to replace the original 1990 P24 cartridge in an old Technics turntable as the sound had lost a lot of fidelity in the high-end and was audibly distorted, even with a brand new stylus. I was sceptical but this...View More cartridge hugely improved the sound quality and brought it in-line with a modern turntable.View Less
Real improvement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
Replaced the 3600l that came with the turntable has made a big difference in sound stage, bass is more refined and treble is much more prevalent.
With reviews from

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 491 reviews
5
410
4
35
3
14
2
6
1
26

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VM95ML/H
£179.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML/HCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica VM540ML
£158.95
Audio Technica VM540MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSHCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95C
£33.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95CCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica VM95E
£38.99
Audio Technica VM95ECompare 40 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£136.78
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATN-XP7
£119.99
Audio Technica ATN-XP7Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£377.95
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSHCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortofon Stylus 2M Silver
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortofon Replacement Needle Stylus 78
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Stylus VNL DANCE
£64.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica VMN20EB
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Stylus Concorde Music Red
£58.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortofon Nadel Nightclub E
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortofon Nightclub MKII Replacement Needle
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reloop Vibe Replacement Needle
£54.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Stylus 2M Red
£52.93
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nagaoka MP-110
£69.00
Compare Prices
54 offers
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SP
softwaredivision
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.03 / Unit
chord2425
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel