Audio Technica ATN85EP

Price History
• Replacement stylus for AT85EP turntable
• Elliptical tip, tracking force: 1.0-1.5 g
• Compatible with AT85EP cartridge
• Dimensions: 6.5 x 19.5 x 10.1 cm (L x H x W)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATN85EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica ATN85EP - Replacement Stylus (Each) (White)
Audio Technica ATN85EP - Replacement Stylus (Each) (White), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£24.95
£30.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Audio-Technica Audio Technica ATN85EP Stylus for AT85EP. Genuine styli replacement. DECO
Audio Technica ATN85EP Stylus for AT85EP. Genuine styli replacement. DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica ATN85EP Replacement stylus for AT85EP VMN50SH
Audio Technica ATN85EP Replacement stylus for AT85EP, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Replacement stylus for AT85EP turntable
Elliptical tip, tracking force: 1.0-1.5 g
Compatible with AT85EP cartridge
Dimensions: 6.5 x 19.5 x 10.1 cm (L x H x W)

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATN85EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

491 Reviews

Latest
Great sound good top end and punchy bass
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Upgraded my old cartridge after some research chose this cartridge good value for money was very happy with the improved sound quality G
Good and trouble free upgrade for Rega rb 250 arm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
I have an inherited an old NAD 533 (essentially a Rega Planar 2 with mdf base). After replacing the standard maintenance parts and re-gluing the motor which had come loose, I was fairly happy with the result. With the original...View More Goldring Elektra cartridge and needle (probably pretty worn) the detail was pretty good but lacking in bass and had some tracking issues. I have no previous experience changing cartridges. The AT VM95ML is pretty much a direct replacement in terms of weight and height. View Less
Huge upgrade
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
I used this to replace the original 1990 P24 cartridge in an old Technics turntable as the sound had lost a lot of fidelity in the high-end and was audibly distorted, even with a brand new stylus. I was sceptical but this...View More cartridge hugely improved the sound quality and brought it in-line with a modern turntable.View Less
5 stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
This product is brilliant. Works with no issues at all. Fair price point for a quality item. 5 stars
good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
fosnn
With reviews from

Audio Technica ATN85EP Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 491 reviews
5
410
4
35
3
14
2
6
1
26

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VM95ML/H
£179.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML/HCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica VM540ML
£158.95
Audio Technica VM540MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSHCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95C
£33.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95CCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica VM95E
£38.99
Audio Technica VM95ECompare 40 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£136.78
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATN-XP7
£119.99
Audio Technica ATN-XP7Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£377.95
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSHCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATN85EP
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: £5.95
decoaudio
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel