Audio Technica AE2300

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AE2300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica AE2300 microphone Black Stage/performance microphone 420550
Cardioid Dynamic Instrument Microphone AE2300 Cardioid Dynamic Instrument Microphone. Excels in high SPL applications Maintains directionality across the entire frequency range and has a double-dome diaphragm design improves high frequency and transient response. Featuring a propriety double-dome diaphragm construction to maintain directionality across the entire frequency range introducing only the slightest off-axis coloration for excellent phase cohesion in multiple-mic setups. Equipped with a switchable low-pass filter that cuts out harsh high-frequency noise without negatively affecting the overall tone of an instrument. • Minimal off-axis coloration(frequency response is nearly identical at 0? 90? and 180?) helps to maintain phase cohesion in multiple microphone setups • Switchable low-pass filter removes harsh high-frequency hiss without negatively affecting the overall tone of an instrument • Low-profile design allows microphone to be placed easily and unobtrusively in a wide variety of setups • Rugged brass metal construction ensures dependable performance in live music applications • Includes AT8471 isolation stand clamp for 5/8-27 threaded stands 5/8-27 to 3/8-16 threaded adapter and a soft protective pouch Features Frequency Response 60 - 20000 Hz Weight 0.138 Kg
prodImage
£251.87
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AE2300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT2040
£85.00
Audio Technica AT2040Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2020
£74.33
Audio Technica AT2020Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT2035
£139.99
Audio Technica AT2035Compare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATR4750-USB
£39.80
Audio Technica ATR4750-USBCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATR1200x
£29.99
Audio Technica ATR1200xCompare 1 Prices
Audio-Technica AT2010
£170.73
Audio-Technica AT2010Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica Pro 49Q
£124.08
Audio Technica Pro 49QCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica Pro 8 HEcW
£106.74
Audio Technica Pro 8 HEcWCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATR1300x
£50.54
Audio Technica ATR1300xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT8015
£225.00
Audio Technica AT8015Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 87C
£266.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV7+ Podcast Kit
£290.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Telefunken M80 Dynamic
£235.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG C5
£271.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£191.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 35
£273.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 87A
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audix D6
£190.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
Electro-Voice RE520
£282.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AE2300
prodImage
£251.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel