Audio Technica Pro 8 HEcW

• Microphone
• Microphone Technology: Dynamic
• Polar Pattern: Supernumerary kidney
• Frequency Range: 200 Hz - 18,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 600 Ω
• Weight: 60 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica Pro 8 HEcW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica PRO 8HEcW 420594
Offering highly intelligible individual voice reproduction the comfortable lightweight PRO 8HEx is ideal for guitarists keyboard players drummers and others who need the use of their hands during performance. Its low-visibility headband and cushioned support pads provide a stable comfortable fit. Designed for professional quality vocal pickup with hands-free operation the PRO 8HEx features a pivot-mounted flexible mic boom that descends from either the left or right side. Ideal for guitarists keyboard players drummers and others who need the use of their hands during performance Low-visibility headband and cushioned support pads provide a stable comfortable fit Pivot-mounted flexible mic boom descends from left or right side Hypercardioid polar pattern improves isolation of desired sound source Hi-ENERGY? neodymium element for articulate vocal reproduction 7.2' (2.2 m) cable permanently attached between microphone and XLRM-type connector Features Type Headset Frequency Response 200 - 18000 Sensitivity -55 dB Weight 60 g
prodImage
£106.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:60 g
Microphone Technology
Dynamic
Polar Pattern
Supernumerary kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:200 Hz - 18,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:600 Ω

Price History

1M
Audio Technica Pro 8 HEcW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT2040
£85.00
Audio Technica AT2040Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2020
£74.33
Audio Technica AT2020Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATR4750-USB
£39.80
Audio Technica ATR4750-USBCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2035
£139.99
Audio Technica AT2035Compare 3 Prices
Audio-Technica AT2010
£170.73
Audio-Technica AT2010Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica Pro 49Q
£124.08
Audio Technica Pro 49QCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AE2300
£251.87
Audio Technica AE2300Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATR1300x
£50.54
Audio Technica ATR1300xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT8015
£225.00
Audio Technica AT8015Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT829cW
£84.10
Audio Technica AT829cWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Monacor WAP-5
£108.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha YCM01
£104.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL EasySing Mics 2 pcs.
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode NT1
£109.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Yamaha YDM505
£110.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
LD Systems BM1
£105.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shure SM7dB
£102.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
LD Systems U308 MD
£111.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 58A
£101.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mackie EM-Carbon
£113.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica Pro 8 HEcW
prodImage
£106.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel