ASUS ROG USB-BE92

Price History
• Wi-Fi USB adapter with tri-band support for 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz
• Maximum transfer speed of 6500 Mbps
• Supports Wi-Fi 7 standard (802.11be) and 4096-QAM modulation
• Compatible with Windows 10 x64 and Windows 11 x64
• Plug & Play functionality for easy installation
• Dimensions: Width 112 mm, Depth 16.8 mm, Height 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG USB-BE92
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 Wifi 7 BE6500 Tri-Band USB Adapter 90IG09I0-MO0B00
Experience ultra-fast WiFi 7 with the ASUS ROG BE6500 Tri-Band USB adapter, perfect for gaming and streaming. Buy today at Box - 90IG09I0-MO0B00
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
USB Adapter - ASUS - ROG USB-BE92 - Wi-Fi 7 - 6500 Mbit/s - USB 3.0
The ASUS ROG USB-BE92 adapter offers ultra-fast Wi-Fi 7 connectivity with speeds of up to 6500 Mbit/s. Ideal for gamers and professionals, it...
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 Wifi 7 BE6500 Tri-Band USB Adapter WLAN 6500 Mbit/s 90IG09I0-MO0B00
Ultrafast WiFi SpeedROG USB-BE92 is a 2x2x2 tri-band WiFi 7 client that lets you take full advantage of WiFi 7 routers. It offers a total wireless bandwidth of up to 6500 Mbps — 688 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band. 2882 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 2882 Mbps on the 6 GHz band. That makes ROG USB-BE92 up to 3.6X faster than a WiFi 6 client!**Comparing the speed of 2x2x2 802.11be on 2.4GHz / 40MHz. 5GHz / 160MHz and 6GHz / 160MHz channels with 4096QAM modulation to speed of 2x2 802.11ax on 2.4GHz / 40MHz and 5GHz / 80MHz channels with 1024QAM modulation.Blazing-Fast WiFi Speed with 6GHz supportWith WiFi 7's 6 GHz technology and wide 160 MHz channels. ROG USB-BE92 is designed to deliver vast coverage. increased speed. and enhanced overall capacity. enabling faster loading. more connected devices. and optimal performance for the most bandwidth-demanding tasks.The ROG USB-BE92 delivers lightning-fast speeds and ultra-low latency with WiFi 7's 6 GHz technology and expansive 160 MHz channels. ensuring a seamless gaming experience—even during intense online competitions. Embrace victory and say goodbye to lag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.06
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 Gaming Router 108659
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 90IG09I0-MO0B00 Routers & Networking in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 90IG09I0-MO0B00 Gaming Router - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 WiFi 7 USB Adapter 90IG09I0-MO0B00
Add WiFi 7 connectivity to any desktop or laptop with a free USB port using the ROG USB-BE92, a compact and convenient wireless adapter. It's a quick way to bring next-generation wireless speeds and lower latency to an older system without opening the case or replacing internal components. Particularly useful for gamers wanting faster, more stable wireless connections, or for laptops whose built-in WiFi has fallen behind current standards.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£79.99
£85.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 BE6500 Tri-Band WiFi 7 USB Adapter (6GHz Band, Suppo M4711387706206
Brand WiFi standard - Enjoy ultra-fast speeds of up to 6,500Mbps with the WiFi 7 (802.11be), 160MHz channels in the 6GHz band, MLO and 4K QAM, fully compatible with all standard WiFi networks | ASUS ROG USB-BE92 BE6500 Tri-Band WiFi 7 USB Adapter (6GHz Band, Suppo
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 BE6500 Tri-Band WiFi 7 USB Adapter USB-BE92,
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 BE6500 Tri-Band WiFi 7 USB Adapter USB-BE92,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£92.09
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG USB-BE92 Wifi 7 BE6500 Tri-Band USB Adapter WLAN 6500 Mbit/s 406408
Ultrafast WiFi Speed ROG USB-BE92 is a 2x2x2 tri-band WiFi 7 client that lets you take full advantage of WiFi 7 routers. It offers a total wireless bandwidth of up to 6500 Mbps 688 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band 2882 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 2882 Mbps on the 6 GHz band. That makes ROG USB-BE92 up to 3.6X faster than a WiFi 6 client!* *Comparing the speed of 2x2x2 802.11be on 2.4GHz / 40MHz 5GHz / 160MHz and 6GHz / 160MHz channels with 4096QAM modulation to speed of 2x2 802.11ax on 2.4GHz / 40MHz and 5GHz / 80MHz channels with 1024QAM modulation. Blazing-Fast WiFi Speed with 6GHz support With WiFi 7's 6 GHz technology and wide 160 MHz channels ROG USB-BE92 is designed to deliver vast coverage increased speed and enhanced overall capacity enabling faster loading more connected devices and optimal performance for the most bandwidth-demanding tasks. The ROG USB-BE92 delivers lightning-fast speeds and ultra-low latency with WiFi 7's 6 GHz technology and expansive 160 MHz channels ensuring a seamless gaming experienceeven during intense online competitions. Embrace victory and say goodbye to lag.
prodImage
£100.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi USB adapter with tri-band support for 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz
Maximum transfer speed of 6500 Mbps
Supports Wi-Fi 7 standard (802.11be) and 4096-QAM modulation
Compatible with Windows 10 x64 and Windows 11 x64
Plug & Play functionality for easy installation
Dimensions: Width 112 mm, Depth 16.8 mm, Height 30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG USB-BE92
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices
ASUS ROG USB-BE92
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel