ASUS ROG Strix Go 2.4

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Go 2.4
from £198.421 offerManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C
• Compatible: PC, PS4, Switch
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£198.42
Shipping: £10.00

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus - Casque sans fil ROG Strix GO 2.4 Ghz CASQSTRIXGO24
Low-latency 2.4 GHz wireless connection via a USB-C adapter that’s compatible with Nintendo Switch in handheld mode, smart devices, PC, Mac and PS5, plus a 3.5 mm connector for Xbox One and other 3.5 mm devices 40 mm ASUS Essence drivers and airtight chambers deliver incredibly rich, pure sound with optimized deep bass for an immersive audio experience Virtual 7.1 surround sound supported by Windows Sonic Industry-leading AI noise-cancelling microphone enables crystal-clear in-game voice communication Extremely lightweight design, with included carry bag for on-the-go use and protection Impressively fast charging provides three hours’ use with just a 15-minute charge, plus up to 25-hour total battery life for nonstop gaming
prodImage
£198.42
£208.42
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:290 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, Switch
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 8 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:1.2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Go 2.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS AirVision M1
£580.41
ASUS AirVision M1Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£207.32
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
£70.00
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Strix Soar
£69.95
ASUS Strix SoarCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£69.70
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 3 Prices
ASUS Webcam C3
£33.12
ASUS Webcam C3Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.98
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 17 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II
£119.99
ASUS ROG Cetra IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H7
£89.99
ASUS TUF Gaming H7Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Throne Core
£57.15
ASUS ROG Throne CoreCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shokz OpenComm2 UC 2025 (C120-AC-BK-EU-000)
£198.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C120-AA-BK-EU-000)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MSFT Zone Wireless (981-000854)
£190.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Xbox
£197.59
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jabra Engage 55 MS Stereo USB-A (9559-450-111)
£196.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A9AA)
£230.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony INZONE H9
£195.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly Savi 8210 Office (8D3K5AA)
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TR
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS C50
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Go 2.4
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£198.42
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel