ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1600G 1600W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,600 W
• Power Supply
• Design: Fully Modular
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1600G 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Phantom Gaming PG-1600G power supply unit 1600 W 20+4 pin ATX A 90-UXP160-GFEAAB
POWERFUL FUTUREBE READY FOR ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1The ASRock Phantom Gaming series power supply supports both current and future standards. fully compliant with ATX12V V3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1. Ideal for both current systems and future builds. this power supplies can handle up to 220% power excursion and respond swiftly to power spikes. ensuring reliable. safe power for your components.Dual Color DesignWith ASRock Classic Green connectors. users can easily see if the connector has been plugged properly.Cable Over-Temperature ProtectionThe NTC sensor at the VGA connector monitors the temperature and sends signal the PSU to ensure safe operation.+5V BOOST ModeVoltage Compensation MechanismWhen this switch is enabled. it boosts the +5V voltage to maintain optimal performance.If no voltage drop occurs. the PSU will regulate the +5V rail to approximately +5.15V. ensuring consistent power delivery.iCOOL Intelligent Fan Control Mode●iCOOL Mode ON: The power supply runs more efficiently. The fan stays off during low to medium loads. reducing noise and improving energy efficiency. The fan only activates when the load or temperature increases.●iCOOL Mode OFF: The fan runs continuously. regardless of load. This may increase noise slightly but provides consistent cooling and better performance under heavy loads.80 PLUS & CYBENETICS CERTIFIEDDesigned for gaming enthusiasts. the Phantom Gaming series power supply unit with 80 PLUS Gold efficiency certification and Cybenetics Platinum & Gold ratings. along with LAMBDA A acoustic certification. it guarantees superior energy efficiency and low noise operation.CYBENETICS LAMBDA AThe Phantom Gaming series power earning the prestigious Cybenetics Lambda A certification. This recognition underscores the Phantom Gaming series' outstanding noise control performance. making it an exceptional choice for users seeking ultra-quiet operation.135mm Fluid Dynamic Bearing FanThe fluid seal design and the herringbone structure provides an extremely long lifespan and noise minimization.Infineon CoolMOSThe industrial-leading components deliver high efficiency and reliability.Japanese Capacitors105 °C Japanese-made Capacitor and Solid Capacitor. makes prolonged life span possible.Safety First with ASRockFull suite of protections to keep all components safe during normal to extreme power levels.ASRock offers an outstanding 10 –Year warranty. guaranteeing long term reliable and peace of mind operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£201.89
Shipping: Free
Adapter ASROCK PG-1600G, PSU, 1600 W, 80 Plus Gold, 135mm, Modular, PCI-E 5.1 (12+4pin) x2, PCI-E (6+2 pin) x8, SATA (5-pin) x12 90-UXP160-GFEAAB
1600W 80 Plus Gold certified power supply Cybenetics Platinum and Lambda A-certified ATX3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Ready Fully modular design 10 year warranty
prodImage
£290.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Design: Fully Modular
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1600G 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCD
£127.09
ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCDCompare 3 Prices
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800U
£403.69
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800UCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
£109.15
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850WCompare 4 Prices
ASRock DeskMini A300
£89.68
ASRock DeskMini A300Compare 1 Prices
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 1250W
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Raijintek Cratos 850W
£153.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 1000W
£211.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
£191.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-SX1000-LPT 1000W
£191.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
£212.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 1300W
£235.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone SST-EX850R-PM 850W
£190.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£201.89
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£290.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel