Apple iPhone 16 256GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 16 256GB
from £699.00to £769.983 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(256GB, Teal) Apple iPhone 16
After-salesGuarantee...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 (MYEH3QN/A) - Ultramarine|5G|256GB|DUAL-SIMFree|Unlocked|Sealed
Apple iPhone 16 (MYEH3QN/A) - Ultramarine|5G|256GB|DUAL-SIMFree|Unlocked|Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£769.98
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 (MYEH3QN/A) - Ultramarine|5G|256GB|DUAL-SIMFree|Unlocked|Sealed
Apple iPhone 16 (MYEH3QN/A) - Ultramarine|5G|256GB|DUAL-SIMFree|Unlocked|Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£769.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.6 mm x H147.6 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:170 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,179 px x 2,556 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face scanner
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,139.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£559.00
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 85 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 30 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 54 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,099.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£699.99
Compare Prices
59 offers
Oppo Find X9 Pro
£818.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo Reno15 5G
£697.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oppo Reno12 Pro 5G 512GB
£705.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 512GB
£690.99
Compare Prices
54 offers
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£629.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£689.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPhone 16 256GB
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
acaciatechnologies29
prodImage
£769.98
Shipping: Free
acaciatechnologies29
prodImage
£769.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel