Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Clear Case with MagSafe

• Protective Case
• With MagSafe
• Compatible with: iPhone 15 Pro Max
• Qi Enabled: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£40.87
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine / Official Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Clear Case / Cover - New MT233ZM/A
Genuine / Official Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Clear Case / Cover - New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Case with MagSafe - Transparent MT233ZM/A
Thin. light. and easy to grip — this Apple-designed case shows off the brilliant colored finish of iPhone 15 Pro Max while providing extra protection.Crafted with a blend of optically clear polycarbonate and flexible materials. the case fits right over the buttons for easy use. On the surface. a scratch-resistant coating has been applied to both the interior and exterior. And all materials and coatings are optimized to prevent yellowing over time.With built-in magnets that align perfectly with iPhone 15 Pro Max. this case offers a magical attach experience and faster wireless charging. every time. When it’s time to charge. just leave the case on your iPhone and snap on your MagSafe charger. or set it on your Qi-certified charger.Like every Apple-designed case. it undergoes thousands of hours of testing throughout the design and manufacturing process. So not only does it look great. it’s built to protect your iPhone from scratches and drops.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With MagSafe
Compatible with
iPhone 15 Pro Max
Material
Polycarbonate
Specification
Qi Enabled:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Clear Case with MagSafe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

733 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars MagSafe image on back is biggest Plus
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
This is the second MagSafe clear case I have purchased from Amazon (First was for 13 Pro Max and now for the 15 Pro Max) during the Black Friday sales. Each one has had a rainbow effect between the phone and protector that...View More drives me crazy. Really thought it would be different this time around but I guess it is just par for the course with these clear cases. I really like the MagSafe image on the back and the main reason I keep purchasing. Don't think I will for any new devices I upgrade to.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Not up to usual Apple standards. Does not fit phone properly.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
I'm not sure how Apple have let this happen but the case doesn't fit the phone properly. The case is too deep and the phone moves slightly. There are cheaper versions of this case with better fit. I normally use Apple...View More cases but this one just isnt fit for purpose,View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Smooth, a little slippery!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
It works very well and is high quality, but this is quite slippery so don’t expect it to grip things well. However this makes it easier to put in and take out of tighter pockets. I would buy it again.
Bad - the box was empty
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
There was no item on the box. Called customer support. She said she would refund me the money but not the reward points I used.
Drop saver
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
Bought this for my wife and she loves that you can see the phone and it saves it when she drops it.
With reviews from

Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Clear Case with MagSafe Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 733 reviews
5
432
4
95
3
76
2
38
1
92

Similar Priced Products

Samsung EF-ZG975
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Otterbox Defender iPhone 11
£32.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fidlock Hermetic Dry Bag Mega
£25.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Zenfone 9 Connex accessory set
£32.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fidlock Vacuum Ahead Cap Base
£29.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung EF-ZG990
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 13 Pro Leather Case with MagSafe
£25.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max Clear Case with MagSafe
j.w.w.
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel