Altra Timp 5 Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Running shoes
• Material: textile
• Cushioning: Altra EGO MAX
• Outsole: FootPod
• Weight: 293.4 g, stack height 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Timp 5 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D482K7K7
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D47ZWRMF
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£84.84
Shipping: Free
Altra Running Timp 5 Mens Trail Shoes - Blue - Size UK 8 019d8d6c-025a-7e02-8eee-30c8a16b972a
Elevate your running experience with Altra's latest innovation: the Timp 5, a high-cushion trail runner designed for seamless transitions from road to trail. Engineered for all-terrain performance, the Timp 5 features a durable Vibram MegaGrip outsole that provides exceptional traction on challenging surfaces. The upgraded EGO Max midsole offers responsive cushioning, keeping you agile and comfortable on your runs. With Altras signature FootShape toe box, your toes can spread naturally, enhancing stability on rugged terrain and ensuring powerful strides over hills. The Timp 5's multi-directional mesh upper ensures a snug, breathable fit, complemented by a revamped lacing system for a personalized lockdown. Plus, the soft padded heel, tongue, and ankle collar add extra comfort for those long-distance adventures. Whether youre hitting the trails or the road, the Timp 5 is built to support your every move. - Breathable textile mesh upper - FootShape toe box allows toes to spread naturally for greater control - EGO Max Midsole delivers responsive cushioning - Inner Flex - Grid-like groove patterns provide greater flex and improved protection. - Upgraded Lacing System for a more secure and personalised lockdown feel. - Heel loop = easy on / off wear - Vibram MegaGrip rubber outsole provides stability across all terrains - Comfort cushioned insole - Altra branding
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£87.99
£90.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Trail running shoes Altra Timp 5 MAG10789195
It grips. It’s lightweight. It handles it all! Get ready for the trails with the new Timp 5. We’ve kept that beloved comfort, but with a few grams less. Lighter, it lets you fully enjoy your day on the trails. Experience the beauty of rugged paths in complete peace thanks to its new grippy outsole. According to Vibram®, the Vibram® Megagrip outsole offers unmatched traction on both wet and dry surfaces. Enjoy optimal ease on the toughest trails with the improved midsole made of Altra EGO™ MAX foam. This is designed for unmatched performance while remaining light, not to mention enhanced bounce and durability. Move freely. With more space for your toes, a more secure fit in the midfoot, and zero drop, tackle the trails with confidence using the new Timp 5. Dodge the rocks. Keep moving forward.
prodImage
£89.71
£106.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Altra Timp 5 Mens Trail Running Shoes Blue Offroad All-Terrain Outdoor Sports
Altra Timp 5 Mens Trail Running Shoes Blue Offroad All-Terrain Outdoor Sports, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£90.95
Shipping: Free
ALTRA TIMP 5 Men's Trail Running Shoes - AW25 AL0A85PE 431-9.5
Breathable Mesh Upper - Cool air permeates the fabric for a healthy environment. Standard FootShape Fit - Encourages toes to naturally splay for improved comfort and stability. Padded Tongue - Reduced risk of irritation caused by rubbing and chafing. GaiterTrap Attachments - Enables you to attach a gaiter to prevent stones from entering. Traditional Lacing System - Offers a locked-in fit.
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
ALTRA TIMP 5 Men's Trail Running Shoes - AW25 AL0A85PE 431-8.5
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D481JCNS
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£98.79
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D481YKG1
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£102.19
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D4818V84
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£105.01
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D481C9GB
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£114.55
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D481QR9N
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D4819DTH
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D47S3LM5
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£124.05
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Grey, 9 UK B0DN3FCKLJ
Push Yourself: The Vibram Litebase reduces weight while still giving you the grip, traction, and durability you've come to love with Vibram Get Comfortable: Highly cushioned Altra EGO MAX midsoles provide the support needed for high intensity trail days Lock In: The wrap-around fit keeps your foot stable so all you have to do is lace up
prodImage
£142.96
£159.07
Shipping: £16.11
with shipping: £16.11
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D47Z3KHN
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D4825XMV
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85PE TIMP 5 Trail Running Shoe, Black/Black B0D481SLQ1
Weight: 9.8 oz / 277 g
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA TIMP 5 Men's Trail Running Shoes - SS25 Blue
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Running shoes
Material: textile
Cushioning: Altra EGO MAX
Outsole: FootPod
Weight: 293.4 g, stack height 30 mm
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Timp 5 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Altra

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
£131.81
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£104.00
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 20 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 29 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 9 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 35 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 18 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
£99.98
Altra Torin 8 GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£124.95
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Women
£99.00
Altra Timp 6 WomenCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£77.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
Adidas Terrex Agravic Speed Women
£77.54
Compare Prices
53 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 10 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Saucony Guide 18 Men
£78.00
Compare Prices
70 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Vomero 15 Women
£79.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
Adidas Adizero Adios 9 Men
£78.00
Compare Prices
70 offers
Puma x Hyrox Velocity Nitro 4 Women
£78.23
Compare Prices
11 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Puma x Hyrox Velocity Nitro 4 Men
£78.23
Compare Prices
19 offers
Asics 33-FA Men
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£89.71
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel