NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Men

Manufacturer: NIKE
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Men
from £79.99to £163.338 offersManufacturer: NIKE
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield trainers DC4073 001 uk 7 eu 41 us 8 NEW+BOX
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield trainers DC4073 001 uk 7 eu 41 us 8 NEW+BOX, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield 30f38a6a-75cb-4534-aca3-24426120b55e
Built for those who will run regardless of the weather conditions, the Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38s are designed to keep you going in the most extreme of weather.  Every inch of the Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38s have been carefully crafted for traction, dryness, and high performance. One of the most prominent inclusions is the Storm-Tread outsole - designed to provide traction on rainy days. Nike have likened it to winter tyres due to the grooves being able to simultaneously grip the surface whilst shedding water.  Not only does the trainer keep you safe with it's traction control, the upper material is coated with PFC-free treatment to ensure that your feet remain dry at all times. Similarly, you'll find skins around your toes to ensure no water find it's way into the shoe; another precaution to keep you as dry as possible.Â
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield 6842591e-1242-4a36-82b7-2bb941ceada7
Built for those who will run regardless of the weather conditions, the Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38s are designed to keep you going in the most extreme of weather.  Every inch of the Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38s have been carefully crafted for traction, dryness, and high performance. One of the most prominent inclusions is the Storm-Tread outsole - designed to provide traction on rainy days. Nike have likened it to winter tyres due to the grooves being able to simultaneously grip the surface whilst shedding water.  Not only does the trainer keep you safe with it's traction control, the upper material is coated with PFC-free treatment to ensure that your feet remain dry at all times. Similarly, you'll find skins around your toes to ensure no water find it's way into the shoe; another precaution to keep you as dry as possible.Â
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Mens Trainers New Multiple Sizes Box Has No Lid DC4073-003
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Mens Trainers New Multiple Sizes Box Has No Lid, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
(8) Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Mens Running Trainers Dc4073 Sneakers Shoes
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Mens Running Trainers DC4073 Sneakers Shoes (uk 8 us 9 eu 42.5, black orange 003) 42.5
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
(6) Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Mens Running Trainers Dc4073 Sneakers Shoes
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Mens Running Trainers DC4073 Sneakers Shoes (uk 6 us 7 eu 40, black orange 003) 40
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Nike AIR Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield 1-4156-B09MH4MY1W-____________
Breathable Durable Soft Fast run Direct
prodImage
£163.33
£174.23
Shipping: £10.90
with shipping: £10.90
More offers
Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield eea660df-90d8-4384-8786-4dea2dc9e8b6
Built for those who push past the wet weather to achieve their goals, the Nike Air Zoom Pegasus 38's are designed for optimal traction, complete dryness, and high performance.  The upper material is comprised of a strong knit material which acts to keep your feet warm through the coldest and wettest of conditions. In the same vein, you'll find skins around the toes designed to ensure that no water find it's way into the shoes whilst providing some extra warmth.  You won't be surprised to know that the back of the tongue is insulated and acts to keep the top of your foot dry whilst the top of the trainer is coated with a PFC-free treatment for bullet-proof dryness.  Under the trainer, you'll find Nike's patented Storm-Tread outsole to provide traction in wet weather. Nike have stated that the texture of the outsole takes inspiration from winter tyres and we can see exactly what they mean. There are grooves throughout the sole to provide grip whilst the multi-directional shapes act to push water away from the trainer.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£104.99
£107.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NIKE

NIKE Air Monarch IV
£49.00
NIKE Air Monarch IVCompare 57 Prices
NIKE Reax 8 TR
£67.00
NIKE Reax 8 TRCompare 78 Prices
NIKE Air Max Alpha Trainer 5 Men
£46.99
NIKE Air Max Alpha Trainer 5 MenCompare 203 Prices
NIKE Revolution 6 Next Nature Men
£44.99
NIKE Revolution 6 Next Nature MenCompare 36 Prices
NIKE React Pegasus Trail 4 GTX Men
£78.58
NIKE React Pegasus Trail 4 GTX MenCompare 74 Prices
NIKE Air Max 97 Men
£89.99
NIKE Air Max 97 MenCompare 58 Prices
NIKE Air Max Thea
£94.99
NIKE Air Max TheaCompare 6 Prices
NIKE Revolution 7 Women
£38.99
NIKE Revolution 7 WomenCompare 83 Prices
NIKE Air Max 270 G Men
£231.00
NIKE Air Max 270 G MenCompare 1 Prices
NIKE Premier 3 TF Low
£59.00
NIKE Premier 3 TF LowCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Supernova+ Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Adidas Ultraboost 5 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Under Armour HOVR Phantom RN Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
Adidas Supernova Rise 2 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
82 offers
NIKE Flyknit Racer Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Under Armour Hovr Sonic 2 Women
£75.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 10 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Altra Lone Peak 5 Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Under Armour HOVR Velociti 3 Women
£75.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mizuno Wave Rider 10 Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Shield Men
glennandelaine
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £2.99
house_of_trainers
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel