Alpina Turbo HR

Price History
• Sports Glasses
• Model for: Unisex
• UV Filter: Yes
• Socket: Nylor
• Frame Material: Polyamide, Thermoplastic
• Frame width: 13.4 cm
• Temple length: 12 cm
• Lens width: 12.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Turbo HR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sunglasses Alpina Turbo HR MAG12757087
The sunglasses Alpina Turbo HR are the perfect accessory for all outdoor activity enthusiasts. Designed to provide optimal protection and unmatched comfort, these glasses are a must-have choice for adventurers and athletes.Equipped with advanced technologies, the Alpina Turbo HR ensure clear vision even in the most intense sunlight conditions. Their high-performance lenses effectively filter UV rays and reduce glare, allowing you to fully enjoy the beautiful landscapes whether you’re hiking in the mountains, spending a day at the beach, or cycling.The ergonomic design of these glasses ensures a perfect fit on the face, whether for fast movements or more relaxed activities. They gently fit the contours of your face, providing a feeling of lightness and comfort, which is essential during long days spent outdoors. Maximum UV protection: The lenses of these glasses filter 100% of UVA and UVB rays to protect your eyes. Versatile use: Perfect for various outdoor activities, including...
prodImage
£39.27
£56.26
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sunglasses Alpina Turbo HR MAG12757089
The sunglasses Alpina Turbo HR are the must-have accessory for all your outdoor activities. Designed to combine style and functionality, these glasses provide optimal protection against the sun's harmful rays while fitting perfectly on your face.Equipped with high-quality lenses, the Alpina Turbo HR are ideal for sports enthusiasts and adventure lovers. The special lenses ensure clear and precise vision, even in bright light conditions, making them a perfect choice for hiking, biking, or mountain outings.The sunglasses feature a lightweight and durable frame, ensuring maximum comfort throughout the day. Whether you're climbing a peak or relaxing on a beach, these glasses will stay in place and provide a secure fit.The Alpina Turbo HR are characterized by several innovative technical features: UV 400 Protection: Blocks 100% of UVA and UVB rays to protect your eyes from the sun's harmful effects. Polarized Lenses: Reduce glare and enhance contrast, perfect for outdoor activities...
prodImage
£41.44
£58.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sunglasses Alpina Turbo HR MAG12757088
prodImage
£41.44
£58.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
ALPINA Unisex - Adults, TURBO HR sports glasses, cool-grey matt/black, One Size B0B5HK562Y
Water-repellent surface of the lenses Very lightweight Fog-free vision thanks to Fogstop coating Adjustable nose pads 100% UV-A, B and C protection
prodImage
£44.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Frame width: 13.4 cm
Temple length: 12 cm
Lens width: 12.7 cm
Lens height: 5.5 cm
Nose bridge width: 1.5 cm
Hinge-free
Water-repellent lenses
Adjustable nose pads
Frame Material
Polyamide, Thermoplastic
Model for
Unisex
Socket
Nylor
UV Filter
Yes
Weight
29 g

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Turbo HR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice glasses, just not for me. Lenses to large
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/11/2022
|
Seem like nice glasses, but the lenses are just too big for my face.
5.0 out of 5 stars Water Rolls Right Off These Glasses/Fog-Stop Coating Keeps These Beauty's Fog Free/Nice Look & Feel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/10/2022
|
I received these a few days ago & I have to tell you I'm totally on board with this product. These sunglasses are not only nice looking, but also have an excellent weight & feel to them. Plus, the Fogstop coating...View More & the Hydrophobic moisture coating keeps them from fogging up & lets water run right off of these glasses. Very impressed!!! Did I mention there are also adjustable nose clips!!!View Less
With reviews from

Alpina Turbo HR Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Alpina

Alpina Kacey
£41.84
Alpina KaceyCompare 2 Prices
Alpina Defey
£21.53
Alpina DefeyCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Ice cream
£31.45
Alpina Ice creamCompare 4 Prices
Alpina Sonic HR Q-LITE
£89.96
Alpina Sonic HR Q-LITECompare 4 Prices
Alpina Nacan I
£62.96
Alpina Nacan ICompare 6 Prices
Alpina A 107
£37.20
Alpina A 107Compare 1 Prices
Alpina Flexxy Youth
£22.62
Alpina Flexxy YouthCompare 4 Prices
Alpina Yefe
£33.48
Alpina YefeCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Flexxy Teen
£28.44
Alpina Flexxy TeenCompare 1 Prices
Alpina S-Way QVM+
£127.00
Alpina S-Way QVM+Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polaroid PLD 2140/S
£39.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Uvex Sportstyle 222 Pola
£38.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Sportstyle 115
£47.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Carrera C9
£39.71
Compare Prices
18 offers
Polaroid PLD 4129/S/X
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid PLD 4099/S
£40.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polaroid PLD 2068/S/X
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Julbo Loop L
£30.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid PLD 4140/S
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Blaze III
£40.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Turbo HR
prodImage
£39.27
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£41.44
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£41.44
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£44.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel