Alogic USB-C Super Dock (U2CSH-SGR)

Price History

1M
Alogic USB-C Super Dock (U2CSH-SGR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Dock U2CSH-SGR
Comprehensive Connectivity The 10-in-1 USB-C Super Dock provides access to all of the most popular ports required for use at home. at the office and on-the-go. Comprehensive Connectivity: 10-in-1 The Super Dock supports two displays at resolutions of up to 4K UHD 60Hz connected to the two HDMI 2.0 outputs. In addition to the ability to connect external monitors. the dock provides access to a full range of connections for USB-C and USB-A peripherals. Ethernet. audio devices and SD and Micro SD card readers for transferring your data. photos and videos. With support for USB Power Delivery Passthrough. you can connect your computer to a wide range of peripherals and even charge it from the Super Dock with up to 100W of power over a single cable (requires a suitable USB PD power supply. available separately). The dock also features a lock slot for securing it to a desk when being used in an office or a hot desking environment. Universal Compatibility : Windows & Mac With a plug-and-play design. the ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub becomes an extension of your MacBook. iPad Pro. Windows or Chromebook device without the need for software or drivers. Compact and Portable ALOGIC’s design innovation has allowed us to make the Super Dock small and easy to transport without compromising on any functionality. With the Super Dock your device becomes a portable workstation capable of delivering all the performance you need whether at your desk or on the road. Plug and Play With a plug-and-play design. the ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub becomes an extension of your MacBook. iPad Pro. Windows or Chromebook device without the need for software or drivers. Premium Design Aesthetically pleasing. the dock complements any workplace or home environment by seamlessly blending in with your setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.54
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Dock 295173
Comprehensive Connectivity N/AThe 10-in-1 USB-C Super Dock provides access to all of the most popular ports required for use at home at the office and on-the-go.N/AN/A Comprehensive Connectivity: 10-in-1 N/AThe Super Dock supports two displays at resolutions of up to 4K UHD 60Hz connected to the two HDMI 2.0 outputs.N/AN/AIn addition to the ability to connect external monitors the dock provides access to a full range of connections for USB-C and USB-A peripherals Ethernet audio devices and SD and Micro SD card readers for transferring your data photos and videos. With support for USB Power Delivery Passthrough you can connect your computer to a wide range of peripherals and even charge it from the Super Dock with up to 100W of power over a single cable (requires a suitable USB PD power supply available separately).N/AN/AThe dock also features a lock slot for securing it to a desk when being used in an office or a hot desking environment.N/AN/A Universal Compatibility : Windows & Mac N/AWith a plug-and-play design the ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub becomes an extension of your MacBook iPad Pro Windows or Chromebook device without the need for software or drivers.N/AN/A Compact and Portable N/AALOGICs design innovation has allowed us to make the Super Dock small and easy to transport without compromising on any functionality. With the Super Dock your device becomes a portable workstation capable of delivering all the performance you need whether at your desk or on the road.N/AN/A Plug and Play N/AWith a plug-and-play design the ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub becomes an extension of your MacBook iPad Pro Windows or Chromebook device without the need for software or drivers.N/AN/A Premium Design N/AAesthetically pleasing the dock complements any workplace or home environment by seamlessly blending in with your setup.
prodImage
£90.27
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC USB-C 10-in-1 Super Dock, Dual Display - 4K@60Hz, 2 HDMI, USB-C (100W PD and Data 5G), 3.5mm Audio Jack, Ethernet Port, Micro/SD Card, For MacBook Pro/Air, M1 Mac Pro / M1 Mac Max, XPS and more CF51865
✅ Dual 4K@60Hz Support: The Super Dock supports two displays at resolutions of up to 4K UHD 60Hz connected to the two HDMI 2.0 outputs ✅ 10 in 1 Expansion Dock: The dock provides access to a full range of connections for USB-C and USB-A peripherals, Ethernet, audio devices and SD and Micro SD card readers for transferring your data, photos and videos. [1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 (5G) with Power Pass thru 100W – Data + Power, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 (5G) – Data Only, 2 x USB-A 3.2 (5G), SDP, 1 x Audio / Microphone TRRS, support both CTIA and OMTP, 1 x RJ45 Ethernet 1Gbps, 1 x SD Card & Micro SD Card, 2 x HDMI] ✅ Universal Compatibility: The Super Dock features twin upstream USB-C cables to provide support for a wide range of computers. The twin USB-C cables are designed for ultimate flexibility and universal compatibility across all USB-C devices. ✅ Plug and Play: With a plug-and-play design, the ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub becomes an extension of your MacBook, iPad Pro, Windows or Chromebook device without the need for software or drivers. ✅ Note for Better results: 1. Does not support multiple displays with M1 MacBook. 2. Macbook Air/Pro launched between 2016-2018 will support one monitor at a resolution of 4K@60hz and second monitor at 4k@30Hz. 3. Only Intel processor equipped Macbook Air/Pro launched between 2019-2020 will support 4K@60hz on dual monitor. 4. Some* latest Intel based Macbook Air/Pro models running on macOS Big Sur, may not support 4K resolution.
prodImage
£95.65
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC 10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub U2CSH-SGR
10-in-1 Dual USB-C Super Hub
prodImage
£138.05
£148.05
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00

Price History

1M
Alogic USB-C Super Dock (U2CSH-SGR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Dual 4K USB-C Dock (90XB094N-BDS000)
£83.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell D6000
£73.31
Compare Prices
33 offers
NewStar D100
£73.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
£60.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
Neomounts DS20-425BL1
£72.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 3005pr USB 3.0 Port Replicator (Y4H06AA)
£74.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus ACP71EUZA
£74.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£73.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.27
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£95.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.05
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel