Akasa Turing AC Pro

Manufacturer: Akasa
Akasa Turing AC Pro
from £146.94to £153.182 offersManufacturer: Akasa
• Form Factor: UCFF
• Chassis for Intel NUC 13 Pro
• Material: Aluminum
• Cooling Design: Passive with Cooling Fins
• Usage: Vertical or Horizontal
• Compatible with NUC 12 and NUC 13 PRO Motherboard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Akasa Turing AC Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Akasa Turing AC Pro, for Intel® NUC 13/12 Pro (Arena Canyon/Wall Street Canyon), Aluminium Fanless NUC Case with Thermal Kit, Supports up to 40W TDP, Vertical or Horizontal Placement, A-NUC95-M1B 137569
[ Supports Intel NUC 12/13 Pro with Core i7 up to 40W TDP ] - Designed for Intel NUC13 Pro (Arena Canyon) and NUC12WS(H)/(K) Board/Kit. Please see the description for detailed specifications. [ Customised Thermal Kit for Efficient Cooling ] - Bi-symmetrical extruded fins, fixed thermal module and 6mm copper heat pipes to maximise heat dissipation. [ Complete Versatility ] - Includes thermal gap filler for M.2 SSDs to keep SSDs cool. At just 2.8L, The small PC case can be positioned vertically or horizontally to suit your liking. *Our A-NUC95-BKT bracket supports VESA mounting for this Turing case. [ Completely Silent ] - Fanless technology design eliminates the need for noisy mechanical fans so that true silence can be achieved. [ Meet Various Application Scenarios ​] - Supports up to Four 4K Displays. Ideal for home and business applications from digital signage to home-theatre setups and more.
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
Akasa Turing AC Pro, Contemporary Premium Fanless Case for Intel® NUC13 Pro and A-NUC95-M1B
Akasa Turing AC Pro, Contemporary Premium Fanless Case for Intel® NUC13 Pro and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£153.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chassis for Intel NUC 13 Pro
Material: Aluminum
Cooling Design: Passive with Cooling Fins
Usage: Vertical or Horizontal
Compatible with NUC 12 and NUC 13 PRO Motherboard
Specification
Form Factor:UCFF

Price History

1M 3M
Akasa Turing AC Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Akasa

Akasa AK-ICR-12V3
£22.63
Akasa AK-ICR-12V3Compare 2 Prices
Akasa Turing (A-NUC45-M1B)
£105.84
Akasa Turing (A-NUC45-M1B)Compare 2 Prices
Akasa AK-174BKT-B
£17.55
Akasa AK-174BKT-BCompare 2 Prices
Akasa AK-CC7501BP01
£53.09
Akasa AK-CC7501BP01Compare 1 Prices
Akasa ExpressCard USB 3.0
£70.09
Akasa ExpressCard USB 3.0Compare 2 Prices
Akasa Plato RC
£128.70
Akasa Plato RCCompare 1 Prices
Akasa Maxwell Pro
£157.95
Akasa Maxwell ProCompare 1 Prices
Akasa AK-824CU
£10.14
Akasa AK-824CUCompare 5 Prices
Akasa AK-CC7129BP01
£32.39
Akasa AK-CC7129BP01Compare 1 Prices
Akasa AK-CC6607EP01
£30.89
Akasa AK-CC6607EP01Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£146.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
£147.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair 4000D
£129.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2000D RGB Airflow
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Aventurine
£149.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jonsbo TK-2 2.0 Black
£144.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD11B
£144.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG039)
£149.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SUGO 15
£149.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed Panel
£144.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa Turing AC Pro
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£153.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel