Adidas Barricade 7

Manufacturer: Adidas
from £70.00to £103.909 offersManufacturer: Adidas
• Trainers
• Material: Textile
• Clothing features: Regular fit, Shoelaces
• Cushioning: Adiprene+
• Lining: Textile
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Adidas Barricade 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
adidas Performance Womens Barricade 13 Clay Tennis Shoes - Purple - Size UK 6.5 15fa2143-3ec8-47e0-95b7-7aa2cf839e7e
Take control of the court in these adidas Barricade tennis shoes. Torsion System provides match-turning stability, while the asymmetric lacing locks you in for quick cuts and slides. A REPETITOR+ midsole adds support and smooth transitions from one step to the next. Geofit Sensepods follow your heel's natural shape, ensuring comfort and support that lasts through to match point.This product features at least 20% recycled materials. By reusing materials that have already been created, adidas help to reduce waste and our reliance on finite resources and reduce the footprint of the products adidas make. - Regular fit - Asymmetric lace closure - Breathable mesh upper - Geofit Sensepods - REPETITOR+ midsole - Torsion System - Adiwear outsole with Adituff toe - Contains at least 20% recycled content Shipped by adidas
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£70.00
£72.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 6 b7b2ecee-c8c0-4e7f-baa9-991610b4aa1f
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 11 0c35ef82-e4a5-4b3a-ba7a-1b7f8b3eed49
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 7.5 d7a3cbc0-a5c6-4caa-a92b-8f857f3e4663
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 7 3df7bdc1-bbe2-4d08-a465-b736d1bee1cf
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 10.5 bc684399-bb70-43e7-886b-ca98234a31cc
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 8 62001f84-f0fe-4bd9-9f5b-ca78c7ab76b4
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Barricade Clay Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 9.5 01723ca7-2afa-45f7-8ede-3802830aea23
The Adidas Barricade Clay Men's Black Trainers are high-performance tennis shoes designed specifically for playing on clay courts. As part of the Barricade line, these trainers are known for their durability, stability, and excellent traction, making them a popular choice among tennis players. Key Features: Clay Court-Specific Outsole: The trainers are equipped with a specialized clay court outsole that provides superior traction and grip on clay surfaces. The unique tread pattern and materials used in the outsole prevent clay from clogging the sole, ensuring optimal performance and stability during lateral movements on the court. Adiprene+ Cushioning: The Adidas Barricade trainers feature Adiprene+ cushioning in the midsole, offering responsive and energy-returning cushioning. This technology helps reduce the impact on joints during intense movements and provides comfort during long matches. Barricade Chassis: The Barricade Chassis technology in the midfoot provides exceptional stability and support, helping to prevent the foot from rolling during quick direction changes and lateral movements. Abrasion-Resistant Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed using abrasion-resistant materials, enhancing the shoes' durability and protection against wear and tear during intense gameplay. Adituff Toe Protection: The trainers come with Adituff toe protection, a durable material placed in the toe area to protect against abrasion and improve the longevity of the shoes, especially during toe-dragging movements. Lace Closure: The trainers feature a traditional lace closure system that allows players to customize the fit for maximum comfort and support. Lightweight Design: Despite their robust construction, the trainers are designed to be lightweight
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£72.99
£75.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Performance Mens Barricade 13 Tennis Shoes - Black & Off-White - Size UK 8 0199c3f4-5014-7f83-972b-b641a70f7c34
Take control of the court in these adidas Barricade tennis shoes. Torsion System provides match-turning stability, while the asymmetric lacing locks you in for quick cuts and slides. A REPETITOR midsole adds support and smooth transitions from one step to the next. Geofit Sensepods follow your heel's natural shape, ensuring comfort and support that lasts through to match point.This product features at least 20% recycled materials. By reusing materials that have already been created, adidas help to reduce waste and our reliance on finite resources and reduce the footprint of the products adidas make. - Regular fit - Lace closure - Breathable mesh upper - Geofit Sensepods - REPETITOR midsole - Torsion System - Adiwear outsole - Contains at least 20% recycled content Shipped by adidas
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£103.90
£106.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Trainers
Material: Textile
Clothing features: Regular fit, Shoelaces
Cushioning: Adiprene+
Lining: Textile

Price History

1M
Adidas Barricade 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Adidas

Adidas Adilette Clog
£30.32
Adidas Adilette ClogCompare 21 Prices
Adidas Samba OG Women
£46.99
Adidas Samba OG WomenCompare 548 Prices
Adidas Originals Handball Spezial Shoe
£50.00
Adidas Originals Handball Spezial ShoeCompare 824 Prices
Adidas Samba OG Men
£54.99
Adidas Samba OG MenCompare 406 Prices
Adidas Adi Racer Low
£65.00
Adidas Adi Racer LowCompare 11 Prices
Adidas Continental 80 Men
£57.95
Adidas Continental 80 MenCompare 51 Prices
Adidas VL Court 3.0 Men
£24.71
Adidas VL Court 3.0 MenCompare 704 Prices
Adidas Originals Stan Smith Unisex
£27.40
Adidas Originals Stan Smith UnisexCompare 93 Prices
Adidas VS Pace 2.0 Men
£26.01
Adidas VS Pace 2.0 MenCompare 288 Prices
Adidas Adissage
£22.00
Adidas AdissageCompare 72 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NIKE Air Max 720 Child
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE Air Max Plus child
£69.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Geox Snake children
£55.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Keen Jasper
£71.25
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dr. Martens Banzai
£72.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Air Max 270 RT Child
£58.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
NIKE Air Max 270 React Child
£64.99
Compare Prices
153 offers
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy Child
£64.50
Compare Prices
16 offers
NIKE Air Force 1 Lv8 Child
£71.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dr. Martens Delaney
£64.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel