Aarke PET water bottle 450 ml

Price History
• Aarke PET Water Bottle in Stainless Steel Color
• Material: PET, BPA-free
• Dimensions: W 7.9 cm x D 7.9 cm x H 23.8 cm
• Capacity: 450 ml
• Separate Recycling of Metal and Plastic Components
• Compatible with Aarke Carbonator 3 & II
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aarke PET water bottle 450 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
aarke Small PET Water Bottle, Stainless Steel, 450 ml B09P5L4SJJ
Designed with minimalism in mind the Aarke PET Water Bottle is right at home from the countertop, to the dinner table New, refined shape with a screw-in mechanism for increased dura"bility and ability to separate the metal and plastic compo"nents to recycle the bottle at the end of its lifetime BPA-free and non-toxic, made from food grade, virgin PET tested and approved according to the German LFGB standard, California Prop 65 and FDA CFR 21 When carbonating water with the Aarke Carbonator, fill the bottle up to the marked line; Bottle capacity up to the filling line is 450 ml Compatible with Aarke Carbonator 3 and Aarke Carbonator II Included components: 1 x 450 ml small pet bottle
prodImage
£12.00
£16.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Aarke PET Water Bottle | Small PET Water Bottle – 650ml shopify_GB_7945229238511_46011660632303
Key Benefits Keeps bubbles fresh. Non-toxic, BPA-free. Sleek and modern design. The original, timeless Aarke bottle in a smaller format, the Small PET Water Bottle is tailor-made for single servings and designed to keep your bubbles fresh. Made of high-quality PET plastic, the bottle is specifically engineered for safe use with Aarke's Carbonator I, II and 3 sparkling water-makers. Made with food-grade, virgin PET, meaning the bottles are non-toxic, BPA-free and do not contain any harmful chemicals. The bottles have also been tested and approved according to the German LFGB standard, California Prop 65 and FDA CFR 21. Aarke PET Water Bottle | Small PET Water Bottle – 650ml
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: Free
aarke Small PET Water Bottle 450 ml Stainless Steel BPA-Free Reusable Drinks Con AASPB1-STEEL
aarke Small PET Water Bottle 450 ml Stainless Steel BPA-Free Reusable Drinks Con, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Cooking Utensils
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £0.04 / 100 ml
Product Details
Aarke PET Water Bottle in Stainless Steel Color
Material: PET, BPA-free
Dimensions: W 7.9 cm x D 7.9 cm x H 23.8 cm
Capacity: 450 ml
Separate Recycling of Metal and Plastic Components
Compatible with Aarke Carbonator 3 & II

Price History

1M 3M
Aarke PET water bottle 450 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

211 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Useful extra bottles but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
It's always good to have extra bottles of cold water in the fridge for your Aarke Carbonator. They are a bit expensive for what they are - they are just expensive plastic bottles at the end of the day that just happen to fit...View More the Aarke Carbonator 3, but then the Aarke Carbonator isn't a cheap piece of kit either.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Very bad experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
The product is good but the neck was found bent when I opened it. Have to return it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great quality and design.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
Great overall quality. The stainless steel cap and bottom will indicate whether the bottle comes straight from the fridge (if so, it is cold). Nice design.
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Bottles- Please note that some of the reviews re. short expiry date are not correct!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2023
|
Good bottles for the Aarke machine. If you have the machine you'll have one of these bottles already, so you'll know what they're like. Thought I'd better leave a review though as I noticed a lot of the reviews...View More saying that they'd received bottles with a short expiry. However, there's a note with a QR code on the top of the box, which leads to a website explaining that the expiry dates have all been extended 12 months from what's printed on the bottle. Something to doView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Cheap quality, should make them glass
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
The bottles are fine, but they are made with cheap plastic and are not dishwasher safe. The pro has incredible glass bottles and they should start making a glass option that is dishwasher safe
With reviews from

Aarke PET water bottle 450 ml Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 211 reviews
5
94
4
14
3
20
2
24
1
59

More from Aarke

Aarke Purifier 1.18 L
£100.00
Aarke Purifier 1.18 LCompare 3 Prices
Aarke Carbonator Pro
£245.50
Aarke Carbonator ProCompare 9 Prices
Aarke Purifier Large
£119.99
Aarke Purifier LargeCompare 3 Prices
Aarke Carbonator PET bottle 800 ml
£14.11
Aarke Carbonator PET bottle 800 mlCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brita Classic Pack-3
£13.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brita Maxtra+ pack of 3
£13.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brita Fill&Go Vital
£14.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
SodaStream Fizz&go Cool
£14.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Brita Aluna
£14.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: Free
rania4e
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £0.04 / 100 ml
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel