3M Peltor Optime II with headband (H520A)

Price History
• Earmuff hearing protection
• Insulation value: 31 dB, 30 dB
• Liquid-filled sealing rings
• Electrically non-conductive
• Foldable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Optime II with headband (H520A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Headband, H520A-407-GQ B004RANCEA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and green and high Hi-Viz green colour options Use in loud, demanding environments with substantial industrial noise such as airports, construction sites and during agricultural work The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Headband, H520A-407
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Headband, H520A-407, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£24.81
£25.81
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Peltor 3M Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Headband, H520A-472-GB, Hi-viz Green, One Size B00HCC1CBU
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and green and high Hi-Viz green colour options Use in loud, demanding environments with substantial industrial noise such as airports, construction sites and during agricultural work The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Peltor 3M Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Headband, H520A-472-GB, Hi-viz Green, One Size MPEL-H520A-NEO-FBA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and green and high Hi-Viz green colour options Use in loud, demanding environments with substantial industrial noise such as airports, construction sites and during agricultural work The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
3M H520A-407-GQ Peltor Optime Ii Ear Muff Headband
3M H520A-407-GQ Peltor Optime Ii Ear Muff Headband, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£26.98
£29.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
3M PELTOR EAR MUFFS OPTIME II OPTIMEII
3M Optime ll Peltor Ear Muffs. Developed for demanding noisy environments, and muffles even extremely low frequencies to a maximum degree. Optimum...
prodImage
£30.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M Ear Defender PELTOR Optime II H520A Premium Quality Muffs SNR 31dB
3M Ear Defender PELTOR Optime II H520A Premium Quality Muffs SNR 31dB, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£27.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.89 / Unit
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs, 31 Db, Green, Headband, H520A-407-GQ
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs, 31 Db, Green, Headband, H520A-407-GQ, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£29.25
Shipping: Free
Peltor 3M Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Headband, H520A-472-GB, Hi-viz Green, One Size MPEL-H520A-NEO-FBA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and green and high Hi-Viz green colour options Use in loud, demanding environments with substantial industrial noise such as airports, construction sites and during agricultural work The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£29.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Insulation value: 31 dB, 30 dB
Liquid-filled sealing rings
Electrically non-conductive
Foldable

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Optime II with headband (H520A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£42.45
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 11 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac Hunting
£138.00
3M Peltor SportTac HuntingCompare 5 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£54.63
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£40.00
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 4 Prices
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
£449.95
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)Compare 2 Prices
3M Futuro Ankle Brace L
£22.93
3M Futuro Ankle Brace LCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 17 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£18.99
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3M Peltor Bulls Eye I
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Peltor X3 (X3A)
£30.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M Peltor X1A
£18.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe Pro
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M Peltor Optime II with headband (H520A)
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
dada22
prodImage
£24.81
Shipping: £1.00
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Homeware UK
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel