3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)

Price History
• Encapsulated Hearing Protection
• Electrically Insulated Design with Double Headband
• Durable Headband with Plastic Coating
• Reduces Noise by up to 31 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
3M Products Genuine 3M Peltor X2 Hygiene Kit HYX2 X2-A/X2-P3E Earmuffs Headset Ear Defenders
Genuine 3M Peltor X2 Hygiene Kit HYX2 X2-A/X2-P3E Earmuffs Headset Ear Defenders, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor X2AC1 X2 Earmuff; Ear Defender, Hearing One Size, Black
3M Peltor X2AC1 X2 Earmuff; Ear Defender, Hearing One Size, Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£22.00
£22.99
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
3M PELTOR X2A Ear Defenders Headband, Yellow MPEL-X2A-YEL2-FBA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Wide flat headband is electrically insulted making the earmuffs electrically resistant or 'dielectric' Colour-coding makes it easy to identify the level of protection being worn Slim cups offer improved compatibility with other safety equipment 3M developed ear cushion foam technology for an effective acoustic seal and reliable protection Twin headband design provides heat dispersion and internal stainless steel design offers consistent pressure and comfortable fit over an 8 hour period Designed to optimise weight distribution and balance for outstanding comfort ABS plastic cups are rigid, high strength and impact resistant Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) soft outer cup coating protects from abrasion and bumps
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR X2A Ear Defenders Headband, Yellow B00BBCTPCU
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Wide flat headband is electrically insulted making the earmuffs electrically resistant or 'dielectric' Colour-coding makes it easy to identify the level of protection being worn Slim cups offer improved compatibility with other safety equipment 3M developed ear cushion foam technology for an effective acoustic seal and reliable protection Twin headband design provides heat dispersion and internal stainless steel design offers consistent pressure and comfortable fit over an 8 hour period Designed to optimise weight distribution and balance for outstanding comfort ABS plastic cups are rigid, high strength and impact resistant Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) soft outer cup coating protects from abrasion and bumps
prodImage
£30.59
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR X2A Ear Defenders Headband, Yellow MPEL-X2A-YEL2-FBA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Wide flat headband is electrically insulted making the earmuffs electrically resistant or 'dielectric' Colour-coding makes it easy to identify the level of protection being worn Slim cups offer improved compatibility with other safety equipment 3M developed ear cushion foam technology for an effective acoustic seal and reliable protection Twin headband design provides heat dispersion and internal stainless steel design offers consistent pressure and comfortable fit over an 8 hour period Designed to optimise weight distribution and balance for outstanding comfort ABS plastic cups are rigid, high strength and impact resistant Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) soft outer cup coating protects from abrasion and bumps
prodImage
£30.59
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor X2AC1 X2 Earmuff; Ear Defender, Hearing Protection against noise levels in the range of 94-105 dB (SNR: 31dB) e.g. power tools, Pack of 1, Black/Yellow, Adult - Standard MPEL-X2A-YEL-FBA.1
Comfortable and effective hearing protection. Reusable and lightweight Soft wide cushions help reduce pressure around the ears to improve comfort and wearability Slim-line, dual moulded cups for improved compatibility with other personal protective equipment (PPE) Cool wear: large space inside cup helps reduce moisture and heat build-up Protection level: reduces noise level by 31 dB and can be used in noise levels range of 94 - 105 dB covering a wide range of applications Users must have read all user instructions before use. Misuse may cause injury and/or permanent hearing loss Compatible with 3M Eyewear and Respirators, Weight: 0.57099725858 pounds, Manufacturer: 3M
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR X2A Ear Defenders Headband, Yellow
Colour Name : Yellow | Style Name : Ear Defender Main Description 3M PELTOR Earmuffs X2 is a hearing protector for protection against moderate...
prodImage
£35.69
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Comfort Earmuff X2A (94-105 dB)
Get effective hearing protection and improved comfort with 3M Peltor Comfort Earmuff X2A, 94-105 dB. Our ear muffs provide a soft pressure fit,
prodImage
£36.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M - Peltor 3M Peltor X2A Headband Ear Defenders - 31 SNR XA007706899
3M Peltor X2A Headband Ear Defenders - 31 SNR, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£27.12
£31.07
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
3M Peltor X2AC1 X2 Earmuff; Ear Defender, Hearing Protection against noise levels in the range of 94-105 dB (SNR: 31dB) e.g. power tools, Pack of 1, Black/Yellow, Adult - Standard B00EJIN6M8
Comfortable and effective hearing protection. Reusable and lightweight Soft wide cushions help reduce pressure around the ears to improve comfort and wearability Slim-line, dual moulded cups for improved compatibility with other personal protective equipment (PPE) Cool wear: large space inside cup helps reduce moisture and heat build-up Protection level: reduces noise level by 31 dB and can be used in noise levels range of 94 - 105 dB covering a wide range of applications Users must have read all user instructions before use. Misuse may cause injury and/or permanent hearing loss Compatible with 3M Eyewear and Respirators
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor X2AC1 X2 Earmuff; Ear Defender, Hearing Protection against noise levels in the range of 94-105 dB (SNR: 31dB) e.g. power tools, Pack of 1, Black/Yellow, Adult - Standard MPEL-X2A-YEL-FBA.1
Comfortable and effective hearing protection. Reusable and lightweight Soft wide cushions help reduce pressure around the ears to improve comfort and wearability Slim-line, dual moulded cups for improved compatibility with other personal protective equipment (PPE) Cool wear: large space inside cup helps reduce moisture and heat build-up Protection level: reduces noise level by 31 dB and can be used in noise levels range of 94 - 105 dB covering a wide range of applications Users must have read all user instructions before use. Misuse may cause injury and/or permanent hearing loss Compatible with 3M Eyewear and Respirators, Weight: 0.57099725858 pounds, Manufacturer: 3M
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Optime X Series Premium Quality Ear Defender - X2A
3M PELTOR Optime X Series Premium Quality Ear Defender - X2A, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£37.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.29 / Unit
3M PELTOR X2 HEADBAND EAR DEFENDERS ORANGE X2A
3M PELTOR X2 HEADBAND EAR DEFENDERS ORANGE, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£41.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Encapsulated Hearing Protection
Electrically Insulated Design with Double Headband
Durable Headband with Plastic Coating
Reduces Noise by up to 31 dB

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£42.45
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 11 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac Hunting
£138.00
3M Peltor SportTac HuntingCompare 5 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£54.63
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£38.91
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 4 Prices
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
£449.95
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)Compare 2 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 17 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£291.96
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 2 Prices
3M Futuro Ankle Brace L
£22.93
3M Futuro Ankle Brace LCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
fkworkwearclothing
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
iz-2974
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: £0.99
Homeware UK
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel