3M Peltor X5 (X5A)

Manufacturer: 3M
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
from £42.4710 offersManufacturer: 3MPrice History
• Over-ear hearing protection
• Insulation value: 37 dB
• Double headband design
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Peltor X5A Ear Defenders with Headband, Earmuffs for Reliable Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 37 dB, Black, One Size, 1 per Package B00BBCTQK6
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 36-37 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Available as electrically insulated and resistant or 'dielectric' in A band and P5 helmet attached models Colour-coding makes it easy to identify the level of protection being worn Despite larger earcups, X5 is lightweight with excellent balance and comfort Specially formulated foam in the earcups and cushions with an innovative spacer and cup design makes 3M Peltor X Series X5 the highest attenuating earmuff in the PELTOR series Twin headband design provides heat dispersion and internal stainless steel design offers consistent pressure and comfortable fit over an 8 hour period Designed to optimise weight distribution and balance for outstanding comfort ABS plastic cups are rigid, high strength and impact resistant Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) soft outer cup coating protects from abrasion and bumps
prodImage
£42.47
Shipping: Free
BEESWIFT 3M Peltor X5 Ear Defender X5A 3MX5
BEESWIFT 3M Peltor X5 Ear Defender X5A, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£46.24
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor X5A Protective Ear Caps 37 dB 1 pc(s) 7000103995
3M Peltor X5A Protective Ear Caps 37 dB 1 pc(s), Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR X5A Ear Defenders with Headband, Earmuffs for Reliable Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 37 dB, Black & DEWALT GOGGLE Concealer Clear Goggle DPG82-11D B0B1CHL3GY
Product 1: High performance hearing protector designed to offer protection against extremely high noise levels, for example airports, quarrying or paper mills Product 1: Ideal attenuation without the need for double protection Product 1: Twin headband design helps reduce heat build-up with proper fit and balance Product 1: Electrically insulated wire headband Product 2: Soft rubber nose piece Product 2: Hand grip pattern on the temple Product 2: Scratch resistant hardcoat polycarbonate lens Product 2: Anti fog coating
prodImage
£50.42
£54.91
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
3M - PELTOR X5 HEADBAND SNR 37db -
The 3M Peltor X5 Ear Defenders are designed to offer protection against extremely high noise levels. For example airports, quarrying or paper...
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M Peltor X5A Ear Defenders with Headband, Earmuffs for Reliable Hearing Protect
3M Peltor X5A Ear Defenders with Headband, Earmuffs for Reliable Hearing Protect, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor X5A Ear Defender Headband Version X5A/37274(AAD) Optime Free UK Ship
3M Peltor X5A Ear Defender Headband Version X5A/37274(AAD) Optime Free UK Ship, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Optime X Series Premium Quality Ear Defender - X5A
3M PELTOR Optime X Series Premium Quality Ear Defender - X5A, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£53.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.49 / Unit
3M PELTOR X5A Ear Defenders with Headband, Earmuffs for Reliable Hearing Protection & Bolle TRACPSI Tracker Glasses Nylon Frame Anti-Scratch and Fog Lens, Clear/Black B0D4M9DNYH
Product 1: High performance hearing protector designed to offer protection against extremely high noise levels, for example airports, quarrying or paper mills Product 1: Ideal attenuation without the need for double protection Product 1: Twin headband design helps reduce heat build-up with proper fit and balance Product 1: Electrically insulated wire headband Product 2: Upper Protection Product 2: Removable Foam Reinforcement With Indirect Ventilation Product 2: Lower Protection Product 2: Removable Adjustable Strap
prodImage
£54.47
£58.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Peltor 3M X5A Ear Defenders with Headband, 37 dB, Black & Bolle TRACPSJ Tracker Glasses Nylon Frame Anti-Scratch and Fog Lens, Black/Yellow B0B1XLHHM5
Product 1: High performance hearing protector designed to offer protection against extremely high noise levels, for example airports, quarrying or paper mills Product 1: Ideal attenuation without the need for double protection Product 1: Twin headband design helps reduce heat build-up with proper fit and balance Product 1: Electrically insulated wire headband Product 2: Upper Protection Product 2: Removable Foam Reinforcement With Indirect Ventilation Product 2: Lower Protection Product 2: Removable Adjustable Strap
prodImage
£57.02
£61.51
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional information
Insulation value: 37 dB
Double headband design

Price History

1M
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£38.47
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 1 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 10 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£55.51
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac
£164.99
3M Peltor SportTacCompare 3 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£28.55
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)Compare 12 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£152.73
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 3 Prices
3M Peltor X1A
£18.99
3M Peltor X1ACompare 4 Prices
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
prodImage
£42.47
Shipping: Free
ppeworkweardirect
prodImage
£46.24
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.42
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel