3M Peltor Optime III with headband (H540A)

Price History
• Over-ear hearing protection
• With sealing cushions
• Double housing technology
• Spring steel band with 2-point suspension
• Variably adjustable & ergonomically shaped
• Fluid-filled sealing rings
• Constant contact pressure
• Flat profile
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Optime III with headband (H540A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
British Army Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders 3M Ear Muffs Headband Version NEW LSHAZ11A
British Army Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders 3M Ear Muffs Headband Version NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 35 dB, Black/Red, Over-Head, EN 352-1, 1 per Package MPEL-H540A-BR-FBA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 33-34 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Double casing technology minimises resonance effect Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green models Extremely noisy environments, such as airports, power stations, marine engine rooms and print works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 35 dB, Black/Red, Over-Head, EN 352-1, 1 per Package MPEL-H540A-BR-FBA.1
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 33-34 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Double casing technology minimises resonance effect Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green models Extremely noisy environments, such as airports, power stations, marine engine rooms and print works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 35 dB, Black/Red, Over-Head, EN 352-1, 1 per Package MPEL-H540A-BR-FBA.1
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 33-34 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Double casing technology minimises resonance effect Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green models Extremely noisy environments, such as airports, power stations, marine engine rooms and print works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Optime 3 Headband Ear Protection Ear Muffs 35db- H540A H540A411SV
3M Peltor Optime 3 Headband Ear Protection Ear Muffs 35db- H540A, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£28.56
£34.51
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 35 dB, Black/Red, Over-Head, EN 352-1, 1 per Package B000VDX18E
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 33-34 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Double casing technology minimises resonance effect Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green models Extremely noisy environments, such as airports, power stations, marine engine rooms and print works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£28.76
Shipping: Free
3M OPTIME III HEADBAND EAR DEFENDERS 4540A-411-SV
3M Optime lll Headband Ear Defenders. Suitable for moderate to high noise levels. Lightweight and generous inside depth for comfort. Soft and wide...
prodImage
£33.60
Shipping: Free
3m Optime Iii Ear Defender 294204
H540A-411-SV Headband Optime 3 20/case Double casings technology helps minimise resonance effect Large space inside cup helps reduce moisture and heat build-up Soft wide cushions helps reduce pressure around the ears and improves comfort and wearability Easy to replace cushions and inserts helps keep them hygienically clean
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Optime III Ear Muffs, Headband, Comfortable, Ear Protection, 34 dB, Hi-Viz, H540A-461-GB, 1 per Package
3M PELTOR Optime III Ear Muffs, Headband, Comfortable, Ear Protection, 34 dB, Hi-Viz, H540A-461-GB, 1 per Package This product is designed,
prodImage
£56.51
£59.50
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
3M Peltor Optime III ear defenders 459072
The 3M PELTOR Optime III Ear muffs have been developed for use in extremely high noise environments particularly those dominated by low frequency sounds. The product is based on a technology featuring double cup design to help minimise resonance effect resulting in excellent high frequency attenuation. In addition a combination of specially designed spacer and cup helps to provide excellent protection against high frequency sounds. - Optime III Ear muffs have been developed for use in extremely high noise environments particularly those dominated by high frequency sounds. - Available in Hi-Viz green for workers who need hearing protection and are extra visible on road construction sites airports or other high-risk workplaces. - Electrically insulated headband (dielectric) version available.
prodImage
£73.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, Hearing Protection Against High Noise Levels in Industrial Settings, 35 dB, Black/Red, Over-Head, EN 352-1, 1 per Package MPEL-H540A-BR-FBA
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 33-34 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Double casing technology minimises resonance effect Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green models Extremely noisy environments, such as airports, power stations, marine engine rooms and print works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£28.76
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Optime III H540A Headband Premium Quality Ear Defender Muffs
3M PELTOR Optime III H540A Headband Premium Quality Ear Defender Muffs, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.49 / Unit
Peltor 7000107979 3M PELTOR Bull's Eye III Earmuffs, 35 dB, Military Green, Headband, H540A-441-GN B0054PRDR4
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 33-34 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Double casing technology minimises resonance effect Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green models Extremely noisy environments, such as airports, power stations, marine engine rooms and print works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces
prodImage
£32.67
Shipping: Free
3M Deutschland GmbH (IBG) (EU) 3M PELTOR Optime III Ear Muffs, Headband, 35 Db, Hi-Viz, H540A-461-GB 7000038211
3M PELTOR Optime III Ear Muffs, Headband, 35 Db, Hi-Viz, H540A-461-GB, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£38.30
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective One Size, Black H540A-411-SV
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective One Size, Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£40.71
Shipping: Free
Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults Protective Earmuffs with Headband Hearing H540A-411-SV
Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults Protective Earmuffs with Headband Hearing, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£41.34
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, H XH001650833
3M Peltor Optime III Ear Defenders Adults – Protective Earmuffs with Headband, H, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£44.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With sealing cushions
Double housing technology
Spring steel band with 2-point suspension
Variably adjustable & ergonomically shaped
Fluid-filled sealing rings
Constant contact pressure
Flat profile
Insulation value: 34 dB
Hearing protection type: Helmet attachment
Slot: 30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Optime III with headband (H540A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

850 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars EXCELLENT PRODUCT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Well made and very comfortable. They are really big, but it's better to look like a Cyberman than go deaf.
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
I am very pleased with these. I initially bought them to protect my ears when using power tools, however soon realised they have a dual use. My partner’s nagging no longer makes my ears bleed.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great in loads areas
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
When I was in hospital they have a bed near nurses desk so it blocked out the nurses talking takes a bit of getting used to to sleep in them but as well as wearing them out in loud places came handy when in too.
5.0 out of 5 stars Ear defenders
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
Great piece of P P E
5.0 out of 5 stars Simply brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
After my old army pair broke , I opted for these to cover the machinery noise in my new job, what’s unusual is they can cut monotonous noise by about 40 db but you can hear someone speaking to you without to much problem,...View More ightly recommended for commercial lawn cancellation, or construction noise such as jack hammer, they aren’t as good as active noise cancelling but as a very close second you can’t go wrong , the only down side is they dome is quite thick and easy to knock off if active , youView Less
With reviews from

3M Peltor Optime III with headband (H540A) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 850 reviews
5
654
4
111
3
39
2
23
1
23

More from 3M

3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£42.45
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 10 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac Hunting
£138.00
3M Peltor SportTac HuntingCompare 5 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£54.63
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£40.00
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 4 Prices
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
£449.95
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)Compare 2 Prices
3M Futuro Ankle Brace L
£22.93
3M Futuro Ankle Brace LCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 17 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£18.99
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)Compare 14 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£291.96
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 2 Prices
3M Peltor Optime III with headband (H540A)
only_army
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Homeware UK
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
Homeware UK
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel