3M Peltor Optime I with headband (H510A)

Manufacturer: 3M
• Circumaural hearing protectors
• Attenuation up to 28 dB
• Seals filled with liquid and foam
• Wide soft cushions for comfortable wear
• Replaceable cushions and foam inserts
Show all product details
Best Prices
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£19.12
Shipping: £3.50

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M H510A-401-GU Peltor Optime I Ear Muff Headband
3M H510A-401-GU Peltor Optime I Ear Muff Headband, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
3M™ PELTOR™ Optime™ I Earmuffs, 27 dB, Yellow, Headband, H510A-401-GU
3M™ PELTOR™ Optime™ I Earmuffs, 27 dB, Yellow, Headband, H510A-401-GU, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£19.12
£22.62
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
3M PELTOR Optime I Earmuffs, 27 dB, Yellow, Headband, H510A-401-GU, Lightweight, EN 352-1, 1 per Package B000VDYXQ8
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 26-27 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Low-profile design combines easily with other safety equipment Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green or orange colour options For moderate industrial noise, such as workshops, sheet-metal shops and printing works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces Comfortable, lightweight hearing protection Ideal for both short and long duration tasks Designed to protect against moderate industrial noise (87 dB(A) – 98 dB(A)); SNR 27dB A good choice for workshops, lawn mowing, hobby and leisure activities One pair of yellow ear defenders on an adjustable black headband
prodImage
£19.90
£24.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
3M PELTOR Optime I Earmuffs, 27 dB, Yellow, Headband, H510A-401-GU B000VDYXQ8
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 26-27 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Low-profile design combines easily with other safety equipment Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and Hi-Viz green or orange colour options For moderate industrial noise, such as workshops, sheet-metal shops and printing works The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces Comfortable, lightweight hearing protection Ideal for both short and long duration tasks Designed to protect against moderate industrial noise (87 dB(A) – 98 dB(A)); SNR 27dB A good choice for workshops, lawn mowing, hobby and leisure activities One pair of yellow ear defenders on an adjustable black headband
prodImage
£19.92
£24.41
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
3M Peltor Optime 1 H510A-401-GU Eardefender Headband Large Kid Free UK Shipping H510A401GU
3M Peltor Optime 1 H510A-401-GU Eardefender Headband Large Kid Free UK Shipping, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR OPTIME I 1 EAR DEFENDERS (H510A-401-GU)
3M PELTOR OPTIME I 1 EAR DEFENDERS (H510A-401-GU), Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
3M H510A-401-GU Peltor Optime I Ear Muff Headband
3M H510A-401-GU Peltor Optime I Ear Muff Headband, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£20.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Circumaural hearing protectors
Attenuation up to 28 dB
Seals filled with liquid and foam
Wide soft cushions for comfortable wear
Replaceable cushions and foam inserts

Price History

1M
3M Peltor Optime I with headband (H510A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£39.99
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£42.47
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 9 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£55.51
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac
£164.99
3M Peltor SportTacCompare 3 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£18.99
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)Compare 12 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£153.11
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 3 Prices
worldofsupply
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£19.12
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£19.90
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.92
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel