3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)

Manufacturer: 3M
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
from £449.95to £522.782 offersManufacturer: 3M
• Hearing Protection Headset
• Battery type: Li-ion battery
• Hearing protection type: Over-ear
• Foldable: No
• Attenuation SNR: 29 dB
• Automatic shut-off: Yes
• Radio receiver integrated: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Peltor MRX21AWS7 WS Alert XPI+ FM Radio Bluetooth Headband Headset
3M Peltor MRX21AWS7 WS Alert XPI+ FM Radio Bluetooth Headband Headset, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£449.95
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR WS ALERT XPI+ FM Radio Headset, RDS, App Support, Headband, MultiPoint Bluetooth, WAP, OTA, MRX21AWS7 B0F99FTN9P
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use FM-Radio with RDS Bluetooth MultiPoint technology for connection to one or two external Bluetooth devices for hands-free talk and streaming Noise-cancelling boom microphone for clear speech transmission in noisy environments Connection to an iOS and Android compatible mobile App to more easily set-up and adjust the headset. The 3M Connected Equipment App is available to download from App Store and Google Play OTA (over-the-air firmware update) Push-to-Listen feature to easily and instantaneously listen to your surroundings Voice-guided menu system Auto power off: The headset will turn off after 4 hours of non-use to save battery Low-battery warning at low battery level, USB-C charging connector
prodImage
£522.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hearing Protection Headset
Battery type: Li-ion battery
Hearing protection type: Over-ear
Foldable: No
Attenuation SNR: 29 dB
Automatic shut-off: Yes
Radio receiver integrated: Yes
Microphone: Yes
Dimensions: W150 mm x L220 mm x H130 mm
Weight: 700 g

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£38.47
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£42.47
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 10 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 10 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£55.51
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac
£164.99
3M Peltor SportTacCompare 3 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£28.55
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)Compare 12 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£152.73
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 3 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel