3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector

Price History
• Children's Hearing Protection
• Hearing Protection Type: Ear Muffs, Headband
• Attenuation SNR: 27 dB
• For children up to 7 years old
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Peltor Kid Earmuff H510AK Pink (87-98 dB)
3M Peltor Kid Earmuff H510AK Pink (87-98 dB), Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £13.99 / Unit
3M PELTOR Kid Earmuffs SNR value 27dB Neon Green H510AKG 3M: 7100334987 NEW
3M PELTOR Kid Earmuffs SNR value 27dB Neon Green H510AKG, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£18.33
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor kid H510 Noise Cancelling Headphones, Neon Green/Black 3153253
3M Peltor Kid H510 Noise Cancelling Headphones Neon Green/Black Black, light weight, soft shells, adjustable headband For children from 2 years old (old: H510AKGC / new: H510AKGC1)
prodImage
£19.84
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor kid H510 Noise Cancelling Headphones, Neon Green/Black
3M Peltor Kid H510 Noise Cancelling Headphones Neon Green/Black Black, light weight, soft shells, adjustable headband For children from 2 years old (old: H510AKGC / new: H510AKGC1)
prodImage
£19.84
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, neon green, Child Hearing Protection / Earmuff; Adjustable size; For noise levels 87-98 dB (SNR: 27dB); School, Concerts, Festivals, Fireworks, Sport events B00EJINP0Q
3M Earmuffs developed specially for young wearers up to age seven to protect them against moderate levels of noise at leisure activities such as festivals, studying or sport events Slim cup design with large space to reduce moisture and heat build-up with easily replaceable cushions and inserts Special low-profile headband design helps maintain constant pressure and provides confidence in protection / Average noise reduction of SNR 27 to shutdown ambient sound High visibility colour so children are easily spotted in busy places and crowds / Use for music festivals, air shows, concerts, sporting events, fireworks or studying Items delivered: 1 x Peltor Kid Earmuffs Neon Green with Headband 27 dB / Noise and sound protection for children up to 7 years of age Protect your children's sensitive ears with the 3M Peltor Kid ear protectors, for children aged 2 and above, Provide security for anxious children in loud environments For worst-case scenarios: These ear guards provide protection for children's sensitive ears in loud environments such as carnivals, motor races, or home renovations Lightweight and soft: The soft ear pads and padded head strap make these ear guards lightweight and comfortable to wear, After wearing them once, most children won't want to take them off again Ideal fit: thanks to the smoothly adjustable head strap, the ear guards always have a ideal fit and can "grow" with your child Noise level: up to 98 dB
prodImage
£21.11
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, pink, Child Hearing Protection / Earmuff; Adjustable size; For noise levels 87-98 dB (SNR: 27dB); School, Concerts, Festivals, Fireworks, Sport events MPEL-H510AKP-PIN-FBA
3M Earmuffs developed specially for young wearers up to age seven to protect them against moderate levels of noise at leisure activities such as festivals, studying or sport events Slim cup design with large space to reduce moisture and heat build-up with easily replaceable cushions and inserts Special low-profile headband design helps maintain constant pressure and provides confidence in protection / Average noise reduction of SNR 27 to shutdown ambient sound High visibility colour so children are easily spotted in busy places and crowds / Use for music festivals, air shows, concerts, sporting events, fireworks or studying Items delivered: 1x Peltor Kid Earmuffs Neon Pink with Headband 27dB / Noise and sound protection for children up to 7 years of age Protect your children's sensitive ears with the 3M Peltor Kid ear protectors, for children aged 2 and above, Provide security for anxious children in loud environments For worst-case scenarios: These ear guards provide protection for children's sensitive ears in loud environments such as carnivals, motor races, or home renovations Ideal fit: thanks to the smoothly adjustable head strap, the ear guards always have a ideal fit and can "grow" with your child
prodImage
£21.75
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, neon green, Child Hearing Protection / Earmuff. Adjustable size. For noise levels 87-98 dB (SNR: 27dB);
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, neon green, Child Hearing Protection / Earmuff. Adjustable size. For noise levels 87-98 dB (SNR: 27dB);...
prodImage
£28.06
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid Earmuff H510AK, pink, Children Hearing Protection / Ear Defender. Adjustable size. Against noise levels 87-98 dB (SNR: 27dB); School,
Features Full metal bodied stapler for up to 40 sheets (80 gsm paper) for everyday use at home, at school and at the office, uses two different...
prodImage
£30.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, pink, Child Hearing Protection / Earmuff; Adjustable size; For noise levels 87-98 dB (SNR: 27dB); School, Concerts, Festivals, Fireworks, Sport events MPEL-H510AKP-PIN-FBA
3M Earmuffs developed specially for young wearers up to age seven to protect them against moderate levels of noise at leisure activities such as festivals, studying or sport events Slim cup design with large space to reduce moisture and heat build-up with easily replaceable cushions and inserts Special low-profile headband design helps maintain constant pressure and provides confidence in protection / Average noise reduction of SNR 27 to shutdown ambient sound High visibility colour so children are easily spotted in busy places and crowds / Use for music festivals, air shows, concerts, sporting events, fireworks or studying Items delivered: 1x Peltor Kid Earmuffs Neon Pink with Headband 27dB / Noise and sound protection for children up to 7 years of age Protect your children's sensitive ears with the 3M Peltor Kid ear protectors, for children aged 2 and above, Provide security for anxious children in loud environments For worst-case scenarios: These ear guards provide protection for children's sensitive ears in loud environments such as carnivals, motor races, or home renovations Ideal fit: thanks to the smoothly adjustable head strap, the ear guards always have a ideal fit and can "grow" with your child
prodImage
£21.75
Shipping: Free
3M H510AKGC1 Kid Green EarMuffs Headband, Pack of 1
3M H510AKGC1 Kid Green EarMuffs Headband, Pack of 1, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid Earmuffs with Headband, 27 dB, Neon Green – Ear defender with comfortable wear for children - 1x Ear Protector in neon green 3M-H510AK-G
3M Earmuffs developed specially for young wearers up to age seven to protect them against moderate levels of noise at leisure activities such as festivals, studying or sport events Slim cup design with large space to reduce moisture and heat build-up with easily replaceable cushions and inserts Soft inserts in the cushion reduces pressure on the ears for comfortable wear / Average noise reduction of SNR 27 to shutdown ambient sound High visibility colour so children are easily spotted in busy places and crowds / Use for music festivals, air shows, concerts, sporting events, fireworks or studying Items delivered: 1x Peltor Kid Earmuffs Neon Green with Headband 27dB / Noise and sound protection for children up to 7 years of age
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid KIDV Capsule Protector 27 dB Pack of 1, Neon Green WP-PPX2-8CWK
SNR value: 27 dB Suitable for children up to 7 years The comfortable ear protectors have a particularly slim profile and offer child-friendly wearing comfort The unique, low headband design ensures a constant weak contact pressure The liquid-filled, soft and wide sealing rings are also comfortable, which seal perfectly without strong pressure
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
Peltor Kid Ear Muffs green 6U-NI5Z-UKUO
Genuine 3M Peltor Kid ear defenders in hi-vis neon yellow SNR 27dB noise reduction, tested to EN 352 Low-profile design built for smaller, younger heads Wide, foam-filled cushions reduce pressure around the ears Adjustable, padded headband for a secure, growing fit
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
Peltor Kid Neon Yellow Ear Defenders, SNR 27dB 393203
Peltor Kid Neon Yellow Ear Defenders, SNR 27dB, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, Pink, Child Hearing Protection / Ear H510AKPC
3M Peltor Kid Ear Defender Children H510AK, Pink, Child Hearing Protection / Ear, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£29.25
Shipping: Free
Peltor Earplug 27dB KIDR 65941
Earplug 27dB KIDR
prodImage
£30.03
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Kids Ear Muffs Pink Child - Standard ‎H510AKPC
3M PELTOR Kids Ear Muffs Pink Child - Standard, Baby > Safety > Baby Monitors
prodImage
£31.62
Shipping: Free
3M H510AKGC1 Kid Green EarMuffs Headband, Pack of 1
3M H510AKGC1 Kid Green EarMuffs Headband, Pack of 1, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£32.07
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Kid Earmuffs, 27 dB, Pink, Headband, H510AK-442-RE
Earmuffs designed for younger wearers, including children, to protect against moderate levels of noise in everyday situation such as social and leisure activities Ideal slim line cup design having large space to help reduce moisture and heat build-up High visibility colours for attracting attention thus increasing safety Liquid sealing rings for improved comfort Unique low profile headband design helps maintain constant pressure thus providing confidence in protection
prodImage
£34.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For children up to 7 years old
Attenuation SNR
27 dB
Hearing Protection Type
Ear Muffs, Headband

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Defective
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
Only one side had the foam in! Useless so returning them.
2,0 von 5 Sternen Much too small and break easily
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
These fit my 3 year old, but wouldn't fit most kids older then 3-4. Got broken within the first couple of weeks. Do not recommend.
5.0 out of 5 stars Work well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/08/2023
|
These work well
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2023
|
Just great, just exactly what they are meant to do.
5.0 out of 5 stars Game changer ! These are fab.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
These ear defenders are great . The are comfortable for our daughter to wear and they mellows down loud noises. Please note, You can still hear noises around you but the sounds are minimised. Our daughter has hypersensitive...View More hearing as part of her send needs and this product is a god send . Highly recommend .View Less
With reviews from

3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from 3M

3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£37.00
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 12 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£54.63
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac Hunting
£138.00
3M Peltor SportTac HuntingCompare 5 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£38.91
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 4 Prices
3M Peltor X5 (X5P3E)
£41.95
3M Peltor X5 (X5P3E)Compare 4 Prices
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
£449.95
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)Compare 2 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£291.96
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 2 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
pjdow
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £13.99 / Unit
3mukstore
prodImage
£18.33
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£19.84
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£19.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel