3M Peltor X5 (X5P3E)

Manufacturer: 3M
from £41.95to £67.797 offersManufacturer: 3M
• Hearing protection for moderate to high noise levels
• Reduces noise by up to 37 dB
• Electrically insulated, flat headband
• Easily identifiable protection level through color coding
• Large yet lightweight ear cups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor X5 (X5P3E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Peltor X5P3E Ear Defender Helmet Attachment Headset New Free UK Shipping
3M Peltor X5P3E Ear Defender Helmet Attachment Headset New Free UK Shipping, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor X5P3 35 dB Helmet Mounted Earmuffs - Black B00BBCTQIS
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 36-37 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Available as electrically insulated and resistant or 'dielectric' in A band and P5 helmet attached models Colour-coding makes it easy to identify the level of protection being worn Despite larger earcups, X5 is lightweight with excellent balance and comfort Specially formulated foam in the earcups and cushions with an innovative spacer and cup design makes 3M Peltor X Series X5 the highest attenuating earmuff in the PELTOR series Twin headband design provides heat dispersion and internal stainless steel design offers consistent pressure and comfortable fit over an 8 hour period Designed to optimise weight distribution and balance for outstanding comfort ABS plastic cups are rigid, high strength and impact resistant Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) soft outer cup coating protects from abrasion and bumps
prodImage
£46.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: No
3M Peltor X5P3E Protective Ear Caps 36 dB 1 pc(s) 7000103996
3M Peltor X5P3E Protective Ear Caps 36 dB 1 pc(s), Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£53.40
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR X5P3 HELMET ATTACHMENT EAR DEFENDERS BLACK
...
prodImage
£60.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M Peltor X5P3 Helmet Attachment Ear Defenders Black
3M Peltor X5P3 Helmet Attachment Ear Defenders Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£56.15
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR X5P3 HELMET ATTACHMENT EAR DEFENDERS BLACK
3M PELTOR X5P3 HELMET ATTACHMENT EAR DEFENDERS BLACK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£58.75
Shipping: Free
Peltor 36 dB P3E Helmet Mounted Ear Defenders, Black - X5P3
36 dB P3E Helmet Mounted Ear Defenders, Black - X5P3, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Plugs
prodImage
£67.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hearing protection for moderate to high noise levels
Reduces noise by up to 37 dB
Electrically insulated, flat headband
Easily identifiable protection level through color coding
Large yet lightweight ear cups

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor X5 (X5P3E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Peltor SportTac Hunting
£142.00
3M Peltor SportTac HuntingCompare 4 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£38.47
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 1 Prices
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)
£42.47
3M Peltor X5 (X5A)Compare 9 Prices
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£55.51
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 10 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac
£164.99
3M Peltor SportTacCompare 3 Prices
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£28.55
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)Compare 12 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£153.11
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 3 Prices
earshot-communications-ltd
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: No
rapidonline
prodImage
£53.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel