3M Peltor SportTac

Price History
• Hearing protection for hunters and sport shooters
• Hearing Protection Type: Ear Muffs, Headband
• Attenuation SNR: 26 dB
• Replaceable capsules
• Audio input for external radio device
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor SportTac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Peltor SportTac Foldable Headset Hearing Protection Earmuffs for Sudden Loud Impulse Noises, Shooting Earmuffs for Hunting and Shooting, SNR-26 dB, Black/Red 0100000097_V2
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Specially designed hearing protectors for hunters and shooters Smooth level dependent function, protects the user from sudden loud impulse noise Equipped with automatic shut-off function Collapsible headband for easy storage Operating time: ~ 600 hours Audio input for external radio
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor SportTac Foldable Headset Hearing Protection Earmuffs for Sudden Loud Impulse Noises, Shooting Earmuffs for Hunting and Shooting, SNR-26 dB, Black/Red 0100000097_V2
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Specially designed hearing protectors for hunters and shooters Smooth level dependent function, protects the user from sudden loud impulse noise Equipped with automatic shut-off function Collapsible headband for easy storage Operating time: ~ 600 hours Audio input for external radio
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor SportTac Headset ? Level Dependent Active Hearing Protection for Shooters, with Impulse Noise Control, 26 dB, Orange/Green
Features Level dependent active hearing protector for hunters and marksmen with impulse noise protection, smooth level adjustment and...
prodImage
£176.86
Shipping: Free
Ear muffs 3M Peltor Aero Peltor Sporttac MAG7866395
The 3M™ Peltor™ SportTac™ earmuffs - Black/Red shells have over 50 years' experience in manufacturing high-quality products. ensuring an optimum balance between comfort and safety.Thanks to its unique digital sound circuit. these headphones eliminate the often unpleasant and disruptive high-pitched sound cuts present in many sound-modulated hearing protectors.The new electronics react ultra-quickly, effectively protecting hearing from loud noises atimpulsion, while providing gentle amplification of ambient sounds.The flexible active volume control function avoids abrupt sound cuts, providing a better hearing experience with protection activated.Specially designed for hunters and shooters, these headphones feature replaceable outer shells, allowing easy color changes.It also features an automatic mute function. a foldable design and léger. and offers a battery life of around 600 hours.Thanks to its audio input. it's possible to connect an external radio directly to the hearing pro......
prodImage
£183.43
£208.76
Shipping: £25.33
with shipping: £25.33
Earmuffs 3M Peltor Sporttac MAG13476616
Hearing protection specially designed for hunters and sport shooters.Sound modulation protecting against all loud noises.Comes with an extra pair of cups.Automatic shut-off function.Folds for easy storage.Audio input for external radio.Frequency: 4000HzAverage attenuation value: 38.3 dBStandard deviation: 3.7 dBEstimated protection value: 34.6 dBWeight: 318 gPower supply: 2 x 1.5V AAA
prodImage
£214.32
£231.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional information
Replaceable capsules
Audio input for external radio device
Attenuation SNR
26 dB
Hearing Protection Type
Ear Muffs, Headband

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor SportTac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night Use
£54.63
3M Futuro Wrist Brace for Night UseCompare 1 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac Hunting
£138.00
3M Peltor SportTac HuntingCompare 5 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)
£38.91
3M Peltor X4 (X4A)Compare 4 Prices
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)
£449.95
3M Peltor WS Alert XP+ (MRX21AWS7)Compare 2 Prices
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing Protector
£13.99
3M Peltor Kid Child Hearing ProtectorCompare 16 Prices
3M Peltor Alert Radio
£291.96
3M Peltor Alert RadioCompare 2 Prices
3M Peltor X4 (X4P3E)
£40.19
3M Peltor X4 (X4P3E)Compare 2 Prices
3M Peltor SportTac
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Best4Systems
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.43
Shipping: £25.33
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel