3 Legged Thing Legends Alana

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Legends Alana
from £129.993 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged ThingPrice History
• Carbon fiber monopod with a maximum working height of 158 cm
• Load capacity up to 60 kg
• Foldable to 44.8 cm for easy transport
• Dual thread 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 for flexible mounting
• Removable rubber foot compatible with other tripod shoes
• Material: magnesium alloy and carbon fiber
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Legends Alana Carbon Fibre Monopod - Travel-Friendly Camera Monopod for Professional Photographers & Videographers (ALANAGREY)
Looking for a travel-friendly monopod to add to your camera gear? Look no further than Alana, from the Legends range, brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This versatile, carbon fibre 5-section monopod for professional photographers and filmmakers is built for travel with the perfect blend of size, weight and capability. Folding to just 44.8cm, Alana is the perfect size for fitting in carry-on luggage, whilst it can extend up to 1.58m, giving you a range of working heights. Despite its compact size, Alana can hold almost 100 times its own weight, capable of supporting up to 60kg of camera equipment. Alana excels as a monopod, with comfort and security in mind. It has dual spring-loaded 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 threads at the top for direct to camera mounting or for adding a head or clamp. Alana’s top section also features a large rubber grip for comfort alongside the smooth, curved, magnesium alloy mounting plate and a comfortable woven wrist strap for extra security. Alana is available in two stylish colours - Metallic Slate Grey and Darkness (Matte Black). The monopod comes with a detachable rubber Boot that can be exchanged with other tripod footwear, included the Docz foot stabiliser. The 3/8”-16 thread with ¼”-20 adapter in the base also enables Alana to be used as a boom arm. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Legends Alana Carbon Fibre Monopod Kit - Travel-Friendly Camera Monopod for Professional Photographers & Videographers (ALANAKITGREY)
Looking for a travel-friendly monopod to add to your camera gear? Look no further than Alana, from the Legends range, brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This versatile, carbon fibre 5-section monopod for professional photographers and filmmakers is built for travel with the perfect blend of size, weight and capability. Folding to just 44.8cm, Alana is the perfect size for fitting in carry-on luggage, whilst it can extend up to 1.58m, giving you a range of working heights. Despite its compact size, Alana can hold almost 100 times its own weight, capable of supporting up to 60kg of camera equipment. Alana excels as a monopod, with comfort and security in mind. It has dual spring-loaded 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 threads at the top for direct to camera mounting or for adding a head or clamp. Alana’s top section also features a large rubber grip for comfort alongside the smooth, curved, magnesium alloy mounting plate and a comfortable woven wrist strap for extra security. Alana has grippy rubber O-Pads on the twist leg locks, providing maximum leverage, with the pads designed to disperse moisture so it can be used in all weathers Alana is also available in a kit with a DOCZ foot stabiliser that can be replaced with any of our 3 Legged Thing foot accessories for maximum stability on any terrain. Our monopod comes with a 5 year warranty for peace of mind
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Legends Alana SuperKit Metallic Slate Grey Monopod ALANASKGREY
3 Legged Thing Legends Alana SuperKit Metallic Slate Grey Monopod, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Carbon fiber monopod with a maximum working height of 158 cm
Load capacity up to 60 kg
Foldable to 44.8 cm for easy transport
Dual thread 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 for flexible mounting
Removable rubber foot compatible with other tripod shoes
Material: magnesium alloy and carbon fiber

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Legends Alana
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro FSL09CN00
£130.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro MAD38C
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui T-1004SK
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro Mach3 TMA27A
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MK290LTA3-V
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kaiser Fototechnik Strobist 1204 Tripod Set
£154.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro MMA38C
£128.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Slik Pro 700DX
£132.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sirui T-025SK + B-00K
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro MSD46C
£127.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel