2K Games Sid Meier's Civilization VII PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Strategy game focusing on empire-building and historical decisions
• Playable civilizations from various eras
• Customizable civilization options based on progress
• Single-player and multiplayer modes available
• Requires internet connection for online features and bonus content
• Rated 12 and up, voice output and menu navigation in German
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Sid Meier's Civilization VII PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sid Meier’s Civilization® VII Standard Edition PS5 B0DDTJZLD4
The award-winning strategy game franchise returns with a revolutionary new chapter. Sid Meier's Civilization VII empowers you to build the greatest empire the world has ever known! BUILD AN EMPIRE THAT STANDS THE TEST OF TIME Lead your empire through distinct Ages of human history. Each Age is its own rich, nuanced journey, with unique playable civilizations, available resources, explorable land, and even entire gameplay systems, creating a deep, historically immersive strategy experience. Strive to accomplish significant scientific, cultural, militaristic, and economic milestones within each Age to unlock impactful advantages in the next! EVOLVE YOUR EMPIRE AS EACH NEW AGE DAWNS To build a legacy that truly stands the test of time, you must adapt. Forge your own path through history as you reshape your empire at the start of each Age, selecting from a pool of new Age-relevant civilization options determined by your prior gameplay accomplishments. Evolving your empire unlocks fresh gameplay bonuses and unique units, so your current civilization is always at the height of its power. PLAY AS VISIONARY LEADERS OF PROGRESS Embody an illustrious leader with one of Civilization's most diverse rosters yet, from traditional heads of state known for their militaristic might or political prowess, to visionary leaders who made everlasting impacts in philosophy, science, human rights, and more! *Pre-order offer available until February 11, 2025. Internet connection required to redeem bonus content. For physical pre-orders, items will be redeemed in-game via, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£24.39
Shipping: Free
Sid Meier's Civilization VII PS5 Game 7121645
The legendary Civilization series returns with its most ambitious entry, Sid Meier's Civilization VII, letting you shape history across multiple Ages. This turn-based strategy game for PlayStation 5 takes you from ancient times to modern eras, each with unique gameplay, resources and mechanics. Guide your civilization through scientific breakthroughs, cultural achievements, military conquests, and economic growth, unlocking milestones and powerful advantages. Featuring diverse leaders from traditional rulers to visionary thinkers, there are many ways to approach each campaign. What makes this entry special is how your empire evolves between Ages. You choose new civilizations based on achievements, keeping your empire relevant and powerful throughout history instead of sticking with one choice. The strategic depth engages experienced players while remaining accessible for newcomers. Rated 12 and designed for PS5, this single-player strategy game is for those who love planning moves and watching empires rise. Whether a longtime Civilization fan or new to turn-based strategy, there's plenty to keep you hooked. Includes game disc and works exclusively on PlayStation 5. Release date: 11 February 2025. Game disc. For ages 12 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5026555438261. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PLAYSTATION Sid Meier’s Civilization VII - PS5 10275514
Build the greatest empire the world has ever seen in Sid Meier's Civilization VII. In this new chapter, you'll lead your empire through distinct Ages of human history - each offering unique civilizations, resources, and gameplay systems. By achieving significant milestones in science, culture, military, and economy, you can unlock advantages for the next Age. The game gives you a diverse roster of leaders, each with unique abilities. It will be up to you if your Civilisation stands the test of time. Good to know - Put your military mind and might to the test in multiplayer matches - they can be quick or last multiple ages - It's up to you to conquer rival civilizations or use diplomacy to cooperate and become allies - The detailed architecture, diverse landscapes and cultural style bring the game world to life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation Sid Meier's Civilization VII for PS5 - Physical Media 104489
PlayStation P5RESTTAE43826 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
2K Games Sid Meiers Civilization VII (PS5) 34953
The award-winning strategy game franchise returns with a revolutionary new chapter. Sid Meier's Civilization® VII empowers you to build the greatest empire the world has ever known!  In Civilization VII, your strategic decisions shape the unique cultural lineage of your evolving empire. Rule as one of many legendary leaders from throughout history and steer the course of your story by choosing a new civilization to represent your empire in each Age of human advancement. Construct cities and architectural wonders to expand your territory, improve your civilization with technological breakthroughs, and conquer or cooperate with rival civilizations as you explore the far reaches of the unknown world. Pursue prosperity in an immersive solo experience or play with others in online multiplayer.* Whether you choose to follow a path rooted in history or reimagine possibilities to chart your own way forward, build something you believe in and create a legacy that echoes through the Ages in Civilization VII. Game Features BUILD AN EMPIRE THAT STANDS THE TEST OF TIME Lead your empire through distinct Ages of human history. Each Age is its own rich, nuanced journey, with unique playable civilizations, available resources, explorable land, and even entire gameplay systems, creating a deep, historically immersive strategy experience. Strive to accomplish significant scientific, cultural, militaristic, and economic milestones within each Age to unlock impactful advantages in the next! EVOLVE YOUR EMPIRE AS EACH NEW AGE DAWNS To build a legacy that truly stands the test of time, you must adapt. Forge your own path through history as you reshape your empire at the start of each Age, selecting from a pool of new Age-relevant civilization options determined by your prior gameplay accomplishments. Evolving your empire unlocks fresh gameplay bonuses and unique units, so your current civilization is always at the height of its power. PLAY AS VISIONARY LEADERS OF PROGRESS Embody an illustrious leader with one of Civilization's most diverse rosters yet, from traditional heads of state known for their militaristic might or political prowess, to visionary leaders who made everlasting impacts in philosophy, science, human rights, and more! Each leader possesses a unique ability and can further be improved with customizable attributes earned through gameplay, empowering you to reinforce or pivot your strategy from one Age into the next. For the first time in franchise history, you can choose your leader separately from your civilization, giving you the freedom to create all-new strategies by mixing and matching gameplay bonuses. EXPLORE A WORLD BROUGHT TO LIFE LIKE NEVER BEFORE Make your mark on a gorgeously detailed world! Your empire comes to life with a vast, diverse range of cultural styles, represented across building architecture and unit design. Face-to-face interactions with other historic leaders immerse you in every act of diplomacy and de..
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Sid Meier's Civilization VII - [PlayStation 5] Golden Joystick Nominee B0DF7WQ3K3
Die preisgekrönte Strategiespiel-Reihe kehrt zurück mit einem revolutionär neuen Kapitel. Mit Sid Meier's Civilization VII kannst du das größte Reich bauen, das die Welt je gesehen hat! ERSCHAFFE EIN REICH, DAS DIE ZEIT ÜBERDAUERT Führe dein Reich durch die Epochen der Menschheitsgeschichte. Jedes Zeitalter bietet eine eigene vielfältige und detailgenaue Zeitreise mit individuellen spielbaren Zivilisationen, verfügbaren Ressourcen, erkundbaren Ländereien und sogar ganzen Gameplay-Systemen, was für ein Strategie-Erlebnis sorgt, bei dem du tief in die Geschichte eintauchen kannst. ENTWICKLE DEIN REICH IN JEDER NEUEN EPOCHE Um zur Legende zu werden, die die Zeit überdauert, musst du dich anpassen. Finde deinen eigenen Weg durch die Geschichte, indem du dein Reich zu Beginn jeder neuen Epoche veränderst: Wähle aus neuen, zum jeweiligen Zeitalter passenden Zivilisations-Optionen, die durch deine vorherigen Errungenschaften im Gameplay bestimmt werden. SPIELE ALS VISIONÄRE ANFÜHRER DES FORTSCHRITTS Verkörpere in einem der bisher vielseitigsten Kader von Civilization illustre Anführer: Klassische Staatsoberhäupter, die für ihre militaristische oder politische Macht berühmt sind, finden sich ebenso darunter wie visionäre Anführer, die einen dauerhaften Eindruck in Bereichen wie Philosophie, Wissenschaft, Menschenrechte und Ähnlichem hinterlassen haben! Bestelle Sid Meier's Civilization VII Standard Edition vor und erhalte das Tecumseh- und Shawnee-Pack!* Das Tecumseh- und Shawnee-Pack ist in der Deluxe Edition enthalten. * Das Vorbestell-Angebot ist bis 11. Februar 2025 verfügbar. Internetverbindung erforderlich, um Bonus-Inhalt freizuschalten. Es gelten die AGB., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£51.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Strategy game focusing on empire-building and historical decisions
Playable civilizations from various eras
Customizable civilization options based on progress
Single-player and multiplayer modes available
Requires internet connection for online features and bonus content
Rated 12 and up, voice output and menu navigation in German
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Sid Meier's Civilization VII PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 2K Games

2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5
£12.99
2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5Compare 4 Prices
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
£20.00
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5Compare 8 Prices
2K Games NBA 2k9 PS2
£17.79
2K Games NBA 2k9 PS2Compare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4
£40.47
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series X
£53.99
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series XCompare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox One
£32.99
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox OneCompare 3 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K17 PS4
£23.47
2K Games WWE 2K17 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 PS4
£38.78
2K Games NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 PS4Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Astragon Blasphemous 2 PS5
£24.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
£23.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aerosoft Tourist Bus Simulator PS5
£25.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales PS5
£23.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
THQ Sacred 2 Remaster PS5
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Call of Duty: Black Ops 6 PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Rebellion Sniper Elite 5 PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£25.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£24.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel