2K Games Sid Meier's Civilization VII Deluxe PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Digital version for PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 5
• Full base game with early access from February 6, 2025
• Deluxe content pack with 2 leaders, 4 civilizations, 4 wonders
• Multiplayer mode for up to 8 players, crossplay between PC and consoles
• Customizable leaders with unique abilities
• Detailed world with cultural styles and diplomacy options
• Game description: Strategic empire management through the ages
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Sid Meier's Civilization VII Deluxe PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sid Meier's Civilization VII Deluxe (USK & PEGI) - [PlayStation 5] Golden Joystick Nominee B0DF7YJD93
Erweitere die strategischen Horizonte deines Reichs und nutze mehr Optionen für deine Herrschaft in der Sid Meier's Civilization VII Deluxe Edition! Die Deluxe Edition enthält die Vollversion des Basisspiels Frühzugriff – Spiele das Spiel schon ab 6. Februar 2025 Tecumseh- und Shawnee-Pack Knotenpunkte der Welt-Sammlung, mit Inhalten nach der Veröffentlichung, inkl. 2 neuen Anführern, 4 neuer Zivilisationen, 4 neuer Wunder, einem besonderen Kosmetik-Bonus und mehr!, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£37.69
Shipping: Free
2K Games Sid Meiers Civilization VII Deluxe Edition (PS5) 34966
The award-winning strategy game franchise returns with a revolutionary new chapter. Sid Meier's Civilization® VII empowers you to build the greatest empire the world has ever known! Expand the strategic horizons of your empire and enjoy more options for your reign with Sid Meier's Civilization® VII Deluxe Edition! In Civilization VII, your strategic decisions shape the unique cultural lineage of your evolving empire. Rule as one of many legendary leaders from throughout history and steer the course of your story by choosing a new civilization to represent your empire in each Age of human advancement. Construct cities and architectural wonders to expand your territory, improve your civilization with technological breakthroughs, and conquer or cooperate with rival civilizations as you explore the far reaches of the unknown world. Pursue prosperity in an immersive solo experience or play with others in online multiplayer.* Whether you choose to follow a path rooted in history or reimagine possibilities to chart your own way forward, build something you believe in and create a legacy that echoes through the Ages in Civilization VII. Deluxe Edition includes:. • Full base game. • Early Access - play the game early on February 6, 2025. • Tecumseh and Shawnee Pack. • Crossroads of the World Collection, with post-launch content featuring 2 new leaders, 4 new civilizations, 4 new wonders, a special cosmetic bonus, and more!. • Deluxe Content Pack, which includes:. - 2 leader personas. - 4 profile customizations. - 1 alternate scout skin EARLY ACCESS. Play Civilization VII on February 6, 2025, up to 5 days ahead of the official launch date. TECUMSEH AND SHAWNEE PACK. This content pack adds the leader Tecumseh and the Shawnee civilization to Civilization VII! Tecumseh specializes in diplomacy and defense. His unique ability, Nicaakiyakoolaakwe, increases food, production, and combat strength based on the number of allied city-states. Shawnee is an Exploration Age civilization that excels at utilizing natural resources. Their unique ability, Nepekifaki, gives more food for settlements built on river tiles but slightly reduces food for any cities not built on rivers. Its associated wonder is the Serpent Mound. CROSSROADS OF THE WORLD COLLECTION. Explore new possibilities for your personalized empire with post-launch add-on content, including 2 new leaders, 4 new civilizations, 4 new wonders, a special cosmetic bonus, and more! Full details of the Crossroads of the World Collection will be revealed at a later date. DELUXE CONTENT PACK. 2 leader personas. Each persona offers a new variant of an existing leader, including a different outfit and background for that leader, new gameplay bonuses, and an alternative agenda that reflects a different side of their personality! The two personas included in this edition will be revealed at a later date. 4 profile customizations. Embellish your player profile with these cosmetic customizations, in..
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Take-Two Sid Meier’s Civilization® VII Deluxe Edition PS5 PlayStatio (Sony Playstation 5) P5RESTTAE43837
Sid Meier’s Civilization® VII Deluxe Edition PS5 PlayStatio (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Digital version for PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 5
Full base game with early access from February 6, 2025
Deluxe content pack with 2 leaders, 4 civilizations, 4 wonders
Multiplayer mode for up to 8 players, crossplay between PC and consoles
Customizable leaders with unique abilities
Detailed world with cultural styles and diplomacy options
Game description: Strategic empire management through the ages
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Sid Meier's Civilization VII Deluxe PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 2K Games

2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5
£12.99
2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5Compare 4 Prices
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
£20.00
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5Compare 7 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4
£40.47
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series X
£53.99
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series XCompare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox One
£32.99
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox OneCompare 3 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K15 PS4
£78.99
2K Games WWE 2K15 PS4Compare 2 Prices
2K Games Borderlands 2 PS3
£51.29
2K Games Borderlands 2 PS3Compare 3 Prices
2K Games Bioshock 2 Xbox 360
£29.99
2K Games Bioshock 2 Xbox 360Compare 4 Prices
2K Games Evolve PS4
£19.73
2K Games Evolve PS4Compare 2 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K20 PS4
£33.29
2K Games NBA 2K20 PS4Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£37.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Atari Sand Land PS5
£38.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Code Vein II PS5
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy VII Rebirth PS5
£37.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Death Stranding 2: On The Beach PS5
£38.71
Compare Prices
10 offers
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 3 PS5
£38.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bigben Zorro The Chronicles PS5
£30.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koei Tecmo Games Nioh 3 PS5
£35.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£37.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel