Zagg Pro Stylus

Price History
• Stylus
• Compatible with: iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd-5th generation), iPad Pro 11", iPad Air 10.9" (4th-5th generation), iPad 9.7 and 10.2", iPad mini 5"
• Dimensions: W8.9 mm x D8.9 mm x L169 Millimetre
• Weight: 16 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zagg Pro Stylus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZAGG Pro Stylus Black/Grey 109907068
Pro Stylus Black/Grey
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
ZAGG Pro Stylus Tablet Pencil Compatible with iPad mini 5, 9.7" iPad (6th Gen), 10.2" iPad (9/8/7th Gen), 11" iPad Pro (3/2/1st Gen), 12.9" iPad Pro (5/4/3rd Gen), 10.9" iPad Air 5/4th Gen), (Black) 840056135482
Wireless Charging: The Pro Stylus 2 attaches magnetically to the included wireless charging cradle. It also works with any wireless Qi-charger. Dual Tip Stylus: The universal capacitive backend tip lets you scroll through pages easily, and the active tip on the other end lets you draw smooth, precise lines for notes or sketches. Attaches Magnetically: The Pro Stylus 2 attaches magnetically to the iPad Pro 11 & iPad Pro 12.9. Pen-click Power On: It’s easy to turn on the Pro Stylus 2. Just push on the round, capacitive end. The stylus will turn itself off after 15 minutes of inactivity. Tilt Recognition: The Pro Stylus 2 has tilt recognition so you can vary the width of your stroke. Palm Rejection Technology: While you’re using the Pro Stylus 2, if your palm touches the screen, only the Pro Stylus 2 will register so it won’t interfere with the path of the stylus. Replaceable Tip: The Pro Stylus 2 comes with a spare tip. Long-lasting Battery: Work longer without worrying about the battery. The Pro Stylus 2 lasts up to six and half hours before it needs to be recharged. Compatible with Apps that Support Apple Pencil: Use the Pro Stylus 2 with your favorite apps that support Apple Pencil. LED Power Indicator: Holding the Power button for two seconds will activate the LED Power Indicator that displays current battery life.
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Zagg Pro Stylus Active Stylus with Universal Capactive Back-end Tip - Black 109907068
Zagg Pro Stylus Active Stylus with Universal Capactive Back-end Tip - Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Styluses
prodImage
£57.93
Shipping: Free
ZAGG Pro Keys Keyboard & Case Compatible with iPad Pro 12.9 in (3rd,4th,5th Gen), Includes Stylus, QWERTY, Backlight, (Black), (Nordic) B09ZYHBSNM
Ultimate Productivity Accessory: Optimized to increase your iPad productivity anywhere—a true WFA (work from anywhere) keyboard. Detachable Keyboard and Case: The keyboard and case detach to accommodate different uses and environments. Laptop-style Keys: Our new Pro keyframe design provides optimal key travel for clean, precise keystrokes and an easy, comfortable typing experience. Lightweight Design: The lightweight, streamlined design fits easily in your bag so you can take your device with you wherever you go. Holder for Apple Pencil: The case accommodates the Apple Pencil and allows it to attach magnetically to the iPad. Durable Protection: The durable polycarbonate case has a rigid core, rubberized edges and button covers, and corner bumpers, all of which combine to provide 6.6 (2m) of drop protection. Multi-device Pairing: Connect with two devices simultaneously and toggle back and forth between them. Forward-facing Speaker Points: Sound is directed towards the user. Adjustable Stand: The magnetic stand attaches to the back of the case at two convenient viewing angles. Magnetic Closure: A magnetic flap holds the cover closed and protects the Apple Pencil.
prodImage
£66.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.9 mm x D8.9 mm x L169 Millimetre
Weight:16 g
Specifications
Compatible with:iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd-5th generation), iPad Pro 11", iPad Air 10.9" (4th-5th generation), iPad 9.7 and 10.2", iPad mini 5"

Price History

1M 3M
Zagg Pro Stylus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Best Apple Pencil gen 2 alternative
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2022
|
Simply the best Apple Pencil Gen 2 alternative.
Quarter price of Apple pencil. Has all the capabilities of the Apple pencil.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2021
|
Nothing to dislike. Previously owned and used Apple pencil but disliked the cost and the white colour. Zagg stylus looks good and feels good in my hand. Recommended it to others.
A cheaper price alternative to Apple pencil !
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/10/2021
|
Replicates most functionality of the Apple Pencil. Its still early days to comment on the battery life though.. at the moment, it lasts for a day!
Only battery life lets this pencil down
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/09/2021
|
Overall happy with the unit but the only thing that lets it down that it does not run anywhere near the runtime quoted by the Manufacturer So 8/10 Supplier was quick with delivery so that was a bonus 10/10 for them
Amazing stylus
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
I use an iPad air 3rd generation for my university courses, and have been using a Logitech crayon. This stylus is borderline amazing, and not only is it elegant, extremely easy to use, comfortable, and a joy to use in general....View More Battery life is extremely generous, and thankfully it has a battery indicator, unlike the other stylus I have mentioned. Connectivity is absolutely bombastic, and one of the reasons I love non-bluetooth styluses is that my battery doesn't drain so much; likewise, IView Less
With reviews from

Zagg Pro Stylus Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)
£48.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wacom Bamboo Ink Plus
£55.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kobo Stylus 2
£59.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Active Stylus SA200H (90XB063N-MTO020)
£53.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wacom Bamboo Ink 2 (2019)
£43.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer Active Stylus Pen (NP.STY1A.016)
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)
£62.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Microsoft Surface Pen V4
£39.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Zagg Pro Stylus
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Express1World UK
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£57.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel