Worx WX531
- Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
- Cordless handheld circular saw with 20V Max brushless motor
- Suitable for wood, metal, and plastic
- Soft grip for secure handling
- LED work light and tool-free cut depth adjustment
Price History
1M 3M
Worx WX531
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Worx WG894E.9
£66.49

Makita DJV181Z
£199.90

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95

Makita SP6000J1
£316.00

Makita DHS680Z
£166.05

Makita DSS611Z
£104.75

Makita DJV185Z
£129.54

Makita 4329
£74.99

Makita SP6000J
£345.75
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WORX Powershare Cordless Circular Saw Worxsaw 20V 120mm x1 2.0Ah Battery WX531
WORX Powershare Cordless Circular Saw Worxsaw 20V 120mm x1 2.0Ah Battery WX531, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws

£109.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £143.49 / kg
Worx WX531 20V PowerShare Brushless 120mm Cordless Circular Saw Kit Battery...
Worx WX531 20V PowerShare Brushless 120mm Cordless Circular Saw Kit Battery..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws

£129.00
£136.90
Shipping: £7.90
with shipping: £7.90
WORX WX531 18V (20V Max) Brushless Worxsaw Cordless Compact Circular Saw B0825GHHB4
Brushless motor technology delivers 50% longer runtime Slim body design fits right in your hand 46mm max cutting capacity with a compact Design 6,900/min high no-load speed delivers smooth cut Led light for better sight in dark areas Quick cutting depth adjustment for easy setting depth Powershare battery is interchangeable with other 20V WORX tools, Weight: 9.479877266 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX

£143.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cordless handheld circular saw with 20V Max brushless motor |
| Suitable for wood, metal, and plastic |
| Soft grip for secure handling |
| LED work light and tool-free cut depth adjustment |
| Saw Type: | Hand-held circular saw |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Worx WX531
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
2 Reviews
Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen
A good tool for home user.
|
13/06/2023
|
From Trustami
Good quality at affordable price. A set of adapter rings for use with other manufacturers' saw blades is preferred.
Could be perfect but...
|
20/06/2022
|
From Trustami
I had the 400W version and loved what it allowed me to do but, it was underpowered and required fiddling with it to make the saw's table sit at 90º angle to the blade and better blades to make it work nice.
I thought this...View More version would have those flaws corrected, it hasn't.
As before i tuned it to make it work right....
However, the body is badly shaped and pressing the security button then the trigger is really awkward so... the security button will be taped down permanently, simple andView Less
Worx WX531 Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
Popular Products