Worx WG583E
Manufacturer: Worx
- Leaf Blower
- Nominal Voltage: 40 V
- Volume Flow Rate: 575 m³/h
- Blowing Power: 335 km/h
- Battery Type: Li-Ion
- Battery Capacity: 4 Ah
- Number of Batteries: 2
- Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H27 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Price History
1M
Worx WG583E
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Worx
Popular Products

Worx WG583E.9
£179.99

Makita DUB187Z
£128.52

Makita DUB184Z
£128.52

Makita DUB362Z
£125.95

Ryobi OBL1820S
£58.45

Makita DUB185Z
£59.99

Makita DUB363ZV
£248.60

Makita UB001GZ
£215.22

Ryobi RY18BLCXA-0
£114.95
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
WORX WG583E 36V (40V MAX) Dual Battery Brushless Leaf Blower/Vacuum, Black B08FCDSV49
Tool-less quick blower and vac conversion Two-speed design to tackle any job for various applications. 2-stage impeller blade with 12:1 mulch ratio Wheels support to reduce the weight fatigue on hand Dual port charger can charge 2 batteries at the same time PowerShare battery is interchangeable with other 20V MAX WORX tools, Weight: 8.81849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: WORX

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Worx WG583E 40V Cordless Brushless Leaf Blower and Vacuum with Batteries and Charger - Black - Wilko 0764011
The Worx 40V Cordless Leaf Blower/Vacuum/Mulcher can handle it all. Made to perform, it delivers up to 575m³/h air volume and 335km/h air speed. More than just a cordless leaf blower, this multi-function tool shreds leaves and collects debris, making garden work easier than ever. The two-stage impeller reduces 12 piles of leaves into one, so you can cover more ground without stopping to empty the bag. The leaf blower tube is equipped with a wheel to save you time and effort. Quickly switch from blower to vacuum-no tools needed!

£299.00
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Leaf Blower Vacuum 40V Brushless x2 4.0Ah Battery WG583 WG583E
WORX Powershare Cordless Leaf Blower Vacuum 40V Brushless x2 4.0Ah Battery WG583, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums

£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
WORX WG583E WG583E 40V Brushless Cordless Blower Vacuum, 2 in 1 Speed, 335 km/h Speed, 2 Speed Modes for More Efficiency, with Harness and Bag, 2 x 4Ah Batteries and Dual Charger
2 in 1: Easily switch from blower mode to tool-free vacuum mode Blower speed up to 335 km/h to dislodge stubborn leaves and debris Suction power of 575 m³/h with integrated automatic grinding (12:1 ratio) 35L collection bag for cleaning large areas without interruption Ergonomic and lightweight design for comfortable one-handed work Wheeled stand included for effortless suction on long sessions 2-speed selector to adapt power to suit the needs of the garden Perfect for maintaining large driveways, lawns, patios and gardens Compatible with all WORX powershare batteries 20V, 40V and 80V max 3 year warranty (2+1 free) subject to registration within 30 days on worx-europe.com, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: WORX

£313.62
£326.62
Shipping: £13.00
with shipping: £13.00
WORX WG583E 36V (40V MAX) Dual Battery Brushless Leaf Blower/Vacuum Black
WG583E 36V (40V MAX) Dual Battery Brushless Leaf Blower/Vacuum Black, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums

£449.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Type: | Li-Ion |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 4 Ah |
| Number of Batteries: | 2 |
| Dimensions: | W59 Centimetre x H27 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 3.8 kg |
| Nominal Voltage: | 40 V |
|---|---|
| Volume Flow Rate: | 575 m³/h |
| Blowing Power: | 335 km/h |
Price History
1M
Worx WG583E
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products