Worx WG252E

Manufacturer: Worx
from £113.42to £333.7510 offersManufacturer: Worx
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer Set
• Cutting Length: 45 cm
• Blade Spacing: 16 mm
• Nominal Voltage: 20 V
• Operating Noise: 79 dB
• Blade Length: 45 cm
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Battery Capacity: 2 Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Worx WG252E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WORX WA0307 20V Chainsaw Head Attachment for WG252E Series, Pole Trimmer Conversion, Tool Only
Features Extended Reach and Precision: Transform your WG252E series pole trimmer into a powerful pole chainsaw with this easy-to-attach chainsaw...
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free
WORX WG252E9 18V 20V Max Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 45cm Tool only battery charger sold separately
WORX WG252E.9 18V (20V Max) Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 45cm - (Tool only - battery & charger sold separately) The WORX WG252E.9 pole hedge...
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
WORX WG252E 20V Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 45cm, Reach Up to 2.8m, Multi-angle adjustable head with Powershare Battery and Charger B07ZHMGG16
Reach high with ease: The pole hedge trimmer reaches up to 3.2 m Lightweight design: Weighing only 3.6 kg with the battery, the cordless pole hedge trimmer allows you to trim with less fatigue Powerful: With 1340 spm cutting speed, the trimmer handles hedges up to 16 mm thick Clean cuts: Dual-action laser cut blade for clean and smooth cuts Multi-angle adjustable head Telescopic cutting length adjustment 180° rotating rear handle PowerShare battery system: Combine 20 V batteries to power any Worx tool—20 V, 40 V, or 80 V. Need more power? Just add batteries. Product weight: 3.6 kg (with battery), 3.2 kg (without battery) Charging time (approx.): 58 min., Weight: 7.936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Worx WG252E 20V Cordless 45cm Pole Trimmer with 2.0Ah Battery and Charger - Black - Wilko 0747881
Tackle tall hedges without the hassle. The 20V 45 cm Pole Hedge Trimmer features a lightweight design and extendable height, making it easy to trim hedges up to 3.2 meters high with less fatigue. With a powerful 1340 spm cutting speed, it handles hedges up to 16 mm thick. Designed with a multi-angle adjustable head and a 180-degree rotating rear handle, this hedge trimmer offers versatile trimming and better control from the ground. This unique battery platform lets you use 20 V, 40 V and 80 V tools with the same batteries and charger.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 20V 45cm 2.8M 2.0Ah Battery WG252E
WORX Powershare Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 20V 45cm 2.8M 2.0Ah Battery WG252E, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£153.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
WORX WA0307 20V Chainsaw Head Attachment for WG252E Series, Pole Trimmer Conversion, Tool Only
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
WORX WA0307 20V Chainsaw Head Attachment for WG252E Series, Pole Trimmer Conversion, Tool Only
Features ...
prodImage
£141.35
Shipping: Free
WORX WG252E 18V (20V Max) Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 45cm 2.0Ah Battery
Compact and light weight design Telescopic cutting length adjustment Multi-angle adjustable heads for maximum convenience Rotating rear handle for...
prodImage
£166.63
Shipping: Free
WORX WG252E 20V Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 45cm, Reach Up to 2.8m,
WORX WG252E 20V Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 45cm, Reach Up to 2.8m, Multi-angle adjustable head with Powershare Battery and Charger Product...
prodImage
£254.98
Shipping: Free
WORX WA0307 20V Chainsaw Head Attachment for WG252E Series, Pole Trimmer Conversion, Tool Only
prodImage
£333.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:1
Data
Cutting Length:45 cm
Blade Spacing:16 mm
Nominal Voltage:20 V
Operating Noise:79 dB
Dimensions
Weight:3 kg
Knives
Blade Length:45 cm

Price History

1M
Worx WG252E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Worx

Worx WR303E
£699.99
Worx WR303ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG163E.9
£79.99
Worx WG163E.9Compare 8 Prices
Worx WR202E
£738.76
Worx WR202ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WA0860
£190.00
Worx WA0860Compare 5 Prices
Worx WG855E.9
£229.99
Worx WG855E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG173E.9
£99.99
Worx WG173E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG163E.2
£99.99
Worx WG163E.2Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG761E
£899.99
Worx WG761ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG749E
£604.24
Worx WG749ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG330E.9
£83.22
Worx WG330E.9Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410866)
£113.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 65 (601719850)
£114.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita UH4570
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yard Force LH G60W
£111.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS501
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410585)
£109.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G24PH51K2
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GTC1843L20
£136.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OPT1845
£108.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RY18HT45A-0
£108.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel