Wolf-Garten Power Dual Cut RR 400 T

• Pruning Shears
• Type of Secateurs: Two-handed
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolf-Garten Power Dual Cut RR 400 T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WOLF-Garten Wolf Garten RR400T Power Dual Cut Telescopic Bypass Loppers 2.4m - 4m
Wolf Garten RR400T Power Dual Cut Telescopic Bypass Loppers 2.4m - 4m, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg
Specifications
Type of Secateurs:Two-handed

Price History

1M 3M
Wolf-Garten Power Dual Cut RR 400 T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
27/10/2021
|
Probably my favourite garden tool as it is so effective and with lots of great features. I especially like the 'boost' feature when you think that a branch has beaten you and suddenly get that extra power. So much more...View More sturdy than ones that use rope/string, this is the best buy of the many I studied. Angled head is really useful for tricky branches and even as a shorter than average person I can extend it to reach pretty high up. Not lightweight (though probably fine for men) it'sView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/10/2021
|
Except that this needs 8 feet long storage space, I was very satisfied with this excellent product. Lightweight and easy to use even for senior citizens like myself. Quite expensive... but then, I was happy to pay the price for...View More a high quality and precision German product !!! Highly recommended for those with small gardensView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
very practical for small gardens. don't need a ladder for trimming upto 20 feet height.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/11/2020
|
Life is made easy for tree lovers. Sturdiness - if made a bit lighter females can use it too. Money - can be more economical
Loppers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2020
|
this is a lovely bit of kit fairly awkward when extended but otherwise great
With reviews from

Wolf-Garten Power Dual Cut RR 400 T Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
17
4
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Wolf-Garten

Wolf-Garten RR 4000 Premium Plus
£24.49
Wolf-Garten RR 4000 Premium PlusCompare 3 Prices
Wolf-Garten Power Cut RS 900 T
£78.08
Wolf-Garten Power Cut RS 900 TCompare 5 Prices
Wolf-Garten FC-M Fruit Collector
£62.74
Wolf-Garten FC-M Fruit CollectorCompare 1 Prices
Wolf-Garten Universal Spreader WE-B
£67.69
Wolf-Garten Universal Spreader WE-BCompare 1 Prices
Wolf-Garten ZM-V4
£22.80
Wolf-Garten ZM-V4Compare 1 Prices
Wolf-Garten ZM-V3
£44.99
Wolf-Garten ZM-V3Compare 1 Prices
Wolf-Garten HS 1000 T
£67.99
Wolf-Garten HS 1000 TCompare 1 Prices
Wolf-Garten Power Cut Saw Pro 370
£44.99
Wolf-Garten Power Cut Saw Pro 370Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gardena HighCut 360/18V P4A Solo (14776-55)
£182.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-ELB70
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BCPP18D1-QW
£141.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-GPS182J
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MA 36-18 LTX BL Q (601725850)
£196.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco P160-SL-90
£164.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Texas EC2600
£198.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18GHA-0
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher PCL 3-18 (1.644-010.0)
£180.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scheppach Aero2 Spade
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Dual Cut RR 400 T
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel