VOX amPlug 2 Bass

• Headphone Amplifier
• Amplifier Type: Headphone Amplifier
• Sound Effects: Pops, Rock, Shuffle, Jazz, Funk, Skip, Samba, Special, Click
• Buil-In Speakers: No
• Connections: Audio output (6.3 mm), AUX input
• Output power 2 W
• Input gain Hi/Mid/Lo
• Dimensions: W86 mm x H31 mm x D80 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
VOX amPlug 2 Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vox - amPlug2 AP2-BS Bass Guitar Headphone Amplifier with Rhythms
Bass: Designed specifically for low frequencies, offering a wide range response No need for a guitar cable! Plug it directly into your guitar and use with headphones A folding plug mechanism that rotates 180 degrees lets you adjust the angle to match your guitar. An AUX input jack lets you enjoy jam sessions with your MP3 player. Auto power-off function keeps the battery from running down Portable and easy to use
prodImage
£69.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W86 mm x H31 mm x D80 mm
Weight:40 g
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Headphone Amplifier
Sound Effects:Pops, Rock, Shuffle, Jazz, Funk, Skip, Samba, Special, Click
Buil-In Speakers:No
Connections:Audio output (6.3 mm), AUX input
Output power 2 W
Input gain Hi/Mid/Lo

Price History

1M
VOX amPlug 2 Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from VOX

VOX PF10
£104.99
VOX PF10Compare 3 Prices
VOX Mini5 Rhythm
£96.05
VOX Mini5 RhythmCompare 2 Prices
VOX VX I
£78.50
VOX VX ICompare 2 Prices
VOX amPlug 3 Modern Bass
£61.94
VOX amPlug 3 Modern BassCompare 1 Prices
VOX VFS3
£79.84
VOX VFS3Compare 1 Prices
VOX V846 Vintage
£285.00
VOX V846 VintageCompare 2 Prices
VOX Real McCoy
£285.00
VOX Real McCoyCompare 1 Prices
VOX MV50 Rock
£159.00
VOX MV50 RockCompare 1 Prices
VOX amPlug 2 Lead
£30.99
VOX amPlug 2 LeadCompare 1 Prices
VOX amPlug 3 UK Drive
£48.99
VOX amPlug 3 UK DriveCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laney LX10
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall MG15G
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackstar Debut 10E
£68.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fender Mini '65 Twin Amp
£61.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laney LX15
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Debut 15E
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laney Mini STB SuperG
£79.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Vintage
£68.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall MG10G
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha F20
£81.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
VOX amPlug 2 Bass
JAPANSTORE
prodImage
£69.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel