VOX amPlug 3 Modern Bass

Manufacturer: VOX
VOX amPlug 3 Modern Bass
from £39.801 offerManufacturer: VOX
• Amplifier Type: Headphone Amplifier
• Two channels: clear sound on CH1, high-gain distortion on CH2
• Built-in effects: Chorus, Delay, Reverb
• 9 rhythm patterns for versatile playing options
• Connections: headphones and AUX jack
• Power supply via 2 AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries, up to 16 hours runtime
• Dimensions: 87 x 33 x 39 mm, weight 40 g without batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M
VOX amPlug 3 Modern Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vox amPlug3 AP3-MB - Bass Guitar Pocket Headphone Amplifier - Modern Bass
The new ampPlug3 range of pocket headphone amplifiers is a complete reinvention of the celebrated Vox amPlug series. Compact, versatile, and packed with features with a model and sounds to suit every player Experience cutting-edge bass sound with the amPlug3 Modern Bass. Channel 1 offers clear, contemporary tones for modern styles, while Channel 2 adds an edgy high-gain distortion, perfect for aggressive playing The amPlug3 Modern Bass has precision enhanced analogue circuitry tailored for accurate contemporary bass amp tones The amPlug Modern Bass has built-in Integrated effects for creative bass sound shaping plus a range of rhythm patterns from Fusion to Metal, tailored for modern bass styles Sleek, portable design, the amPlug3 has an AUX input for playing for convenient jamming and recording options
prodImage
£39.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Two channels: clear sound on CH1, high-gain distortion on CH2
Built-in effects: Chorus, Delay, Reverb
9 rhythm patterns for versatile playing options
Connections: headphones and AUX jack
Power supply via 2 AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries, up to 16 hours runtime
Dimensions: 87 x 33 x 39 mm, weight 40 g without batteries
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Headphone Amplifier

Price History

1M
VOX amPlug 3 Modern Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from VOX

VOX Mark III mini
£167.35
VOX Mark III miniCompare 2 Prices
VOX Mini Go 10
£215.00
VOX Mini Go 10Compare 1 Prices
VOX BC112
£432.08
VOX BC112Compare 1 Prices
VOX VXT-1
£75.00
VOX VXT-1Compare 1 Prices
VOX Valvenergy Silk Drive
£121.93
VOX Valvenergy Silk DriveCompare 1 Prices
VOX amPlug I/O
£45.00
VOX amPlug I/OCompare 1 Prices
VOX amPlug 3 High Gain
£40.19
VOX amPlug 3 High GainCompare 2 Prices
VOX amPlug 2 Cabinet
£41.50
VOX amPlug 2 CabinetCompare 1 Prices
VOX AC4 Hand-Wired
£1,101.50
VOX AC4 Hand-WiredCompare 1 Prices
VOX Mini Go 3
£162.00
VOX Mini Go 3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Electro Harmonix Headphone Amplifier
£42.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
LD Systems LDI 02
£42.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar amPlug2 FLY Bass
£43.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney Mini-Lion
£44.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar amPlug2 FLY Guitar
£42.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
VOX amPlug 3 US Silver
£48.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
VOX amPlug 3 Modern Bass
Amazon EU
prodImage
£39.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel