Vision SP-900P

Price History
• Vision SP-900P Speaker, 2-way, wired
• RMS power: 30 W, Frequency response: 50 20000 Hz, Impedance: 8 Ohms, Sensitivity: 101 dB
• Suitable for small meeting rooms and classrooms
• 5.25-inch woofer and Mylar dome tweeter for clear sound
• Easy installation and volume control on the back
• Heavy plastic material for stable acoustic chamber and bass reflex port for enhanced bass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vision SP-900P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vision SP-900P loudspeaker 2-way White Wired 30 W 455818
The SP-900P are Visions most cost-effective audio solution. They are purpose-built for small meeting rooms and classrooms. Incredible value for money; they offer great sound quality and Visions trademark ease of installation. Perfect for meeting spaces. 2-Way A 5.25 woofer is complemented by a Mylar dome tweeter. The dome tweeter offers a wide dispersion so everyone in the room can hear at the same volume. This means loud and clear sound for meeting rooms and classrooms. Volume Control The volume dial is on the rear of the master loudspeaker the one containing the amplifier. It is alongside the hard power switch. Wall Brackets The brackets allow installers to easily tilt side to side and the use of a dome tweeter means the speakers can be mounted on their sides allowing downward tilt. Alternately leave the brackets off and use as shelf speakers. Multiple Inputs The rear panel of the master loudspeaker offers minijack and 2-phono (RCA) inputs. ABS Chassis Heavy-weight plastic material is used for the chassis allowing a rigid acoustic chamber for distortion-free sound. Bass Reflex A bass reflex port allows greater excursion of the woofer allowing the woofer to produce lower frequencies and the phase-delayed movement of air from behind the woofer to the front reinforces the bass even more. Inputs Summed The inputs are combined at input stage meaning there is no input selection switch. Note: when both inputs are connected all source and display devices in the system should be powered from the same mains power source otherwise earth hums will occur.
prodImage
£131.08
Shipping: Free
VISION Professional Active 5.25" Wall Speakers - LIFETIME WARRANTY - 2 x 15w (RMS) - 2-way - 1 x minijack input / 1 x 2-Phono input (summed) - internal power supply - C wall brackets included - white SP-900P>>Vision
A 5.25″ woofer is complemented by a Mylar dome tweeter. The dome tweeter offers a wide dispersion so everyone in the room can hear at the same volume. This means loud and clear sound for meeting rooms and classrooms. The volume dial is on the rear of the ‘master’ loudspeaker – the one containing the amplifier. It is alongside the hard power switch. The brackets allow installers to easily tilt side to side, and the use of a dome tweeter means the speakers can be mounted on their sides allowing downward tilt. Alternately, leave the brackets off and use as shelf speakers. The rear panel of the master loudspeaker offers minijack and 2-phono (RCA) inputs.
prodImage
£134.40
Shipping: Free
Vision SP-900P Loudspeakers 2-way Wired 30W - White
Vision SP-900P Loudspeakers 2-way Wired 30W - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£157.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.17 / Unit
Product Details
Vision SP-900P Speaker, 2-way, wired
RMS power: 30 W, Frequency response: 50 20000 Hz, Impedance: 8 Ohms, Sensitivity: 101 dB
Suitable for small meeting rooms and classrooms
5.25-inch woofer and Mylar dome tweeter for clear sound
Easy installation and volume control on the back
Heavy plastic material for stable acoustic chamber and bass reflex port for enhanced bass

Price History

1M 3M
Vision SP-900P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha HS5
£130.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Onkyo NCP-302
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk V80
£149.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 9.1
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX4BT (pair)
£133.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polk V60
£119.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk V65
£134.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-IC400 (pair)
£127.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Monitor XT15
£160.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 (8 Ohm)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£131.08
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£134.40
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£157.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.17 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel