Villeroy & Boch NewMoon cup 300 ml

Price History
• Mug without handle
• Material: Premium porcelain
• Capacity: approx. 390 ml
• Dishwasher and microwave safe
• Dimensions: Length 9.2 cm, Width 9.2 cm, Height 9.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon cup 300 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Villeroy & Boch - NewMoon mug without handle, modern cup for tea and coffee, premium porcelain, white, dishwasher safe B084QXKSXX
Extra stylish coffee: this beautifully shaped cup is ideal for the whole day, starting with a delicious hot drink first thing in the morning Simple design: this cup design without a handle is particularly modern and will bring a breath of fresh air to your table Lovely gift idea: this cup is an excellent gift for close friends, family and anyone who loves unusual designs Quality made in Germany: the NewMoon crockery range is dishwasher and microwave safe and is ideal for day-to-day use as well as special occasions Delivery includes: 1x Villeroy & Boch NewMoon mug without handle, holds: 400 ml, weight: 330 g (item no. 10-4264-9660)
prodImage
£18.69
£23.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Villeroy & Boch New Moon Mug without Handle 1042649660
Villeroy & Boch New Moon Mug without Handle, Home, Furniture & DIY > Children's Home & Furniture > Kitchen & Dining > Cups, Mugs & Glasses
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mug without handle
Material: Premium porcelain
Capacity: approx. 390 ml
Dishwasher and microwave safe
Dimensions: Length 9.2 cm, Width 9.2 cm, Height 9.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon cup 300 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Gets hot too quickly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
Usually cups without handles are mede in the way you still can hold them without burning your fingers. This is not the case. Be careful!
2,0 von 5 Sternen Beautiful porcelain, but that’s about it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/07/2023
|
So the porcelain is beautiful but the shape and the design are totally unsuited for espresso. Honestly, it feels like you’re drinking your coffee from one half of a hard boiled egg.
5.0 out of 5 stars Love it!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
Very pleased indeed with this mug. I really love everything Villeroy and Boch make. The quality is fantastic, the design is unique. Customer service is also great when buying direct. I hope to add more to my collection in the...View More future. Many thanks.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
Same as pictured. Arrived in a good condition.
5.0 out of 5 stars I like the modular design, The way the handle comes all the way to the brim of the cup,
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2022
|
Truly unique in-design(MOD:) modular or modern, similar of the 1970s ceramic 8,oz cups, retro 70s look with the touch of the 21st century. The high-handle or the ear of the cup is flush with the brim of the cup, completely level...View More with the top!!! sets this cup apart from 90% of other cups, One that was made by Starbucks that’s out of production, And another cup that’s made by not neutral.(suggestion)#1. Make the handle just a tad thicker. #2. Different colors: OD~green, Sky blue, Dove gray.View Less
With reviews from

Villeroy & Boch NewMoon cup 300 ml Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Villeroy & Boch NewWave coffee cup saucer
£18.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewWave teacup
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Villeroy & Boch Manufacture Rock coffee cup
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon handled cup 300 ml
£19.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewWave Stars Cup Scale
£20.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: £4.49
hartsofstur
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel