ViewSonic VG2708A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VS19716(VG2708A)
• EPREL: 1,672,205
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic VG2708A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Viewsonic VG2708A 27IN 16:9 68.58CM 1920 VG2708A/OB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.74
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic VG2708A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixe
The ViewSonic VG2708A is a 27” FHD monitor featuring HDMI. VGA and Display Port inputs for business andhomeuse. Experience enhanced connectivity and effortless device integration with our advanced monitor featuring aUSBhub. The Eye ProTech+ technology presets to cater for optimal screen performance and comfortable viewingwithouttearing or stuttering. Expand your workspace and experience truly seamless. ergonomic multitasking on justonescreen with a VESA-compatible mount at low energy consumption. Extraordinary Wide-Angle VisionEnjoy vivid colors with consistent brightness and amazing accuracy no matter thevantagepoint. SuperClear® IPS monitor features ultra-wide 178-degree vertical and horizontalviewingangles that deliver the same image quality with true color accuracy and consistency from screentoprint.Full HD 1080pFull HD 1920x1080 resolution creates unbelievably clear pixel-by-pixel image performance.Experiencemind-blowing clarity and detail while working. gaming. or enjoying the latest show premiere.Smooth Visuals With 100Hz Refresh RateWith a fast 100Hz screen refresh rate. you can experience a truly fluid visual display. This resultsinimproved viewing clarity. reduced screen stutter during fast-moving action scenes. andbenefitswork-related tasks. reducing eye strain and increasing productivity.Connection FlexibilityHDMI. VGA. and DisplayPort(DP) inputs give you the freedom to connect your monitor to a wide rangeofdevices. Simplify your workspace. expand your connectivity options. and streamline data transferwithour monitor's integrated USB hub.A New Angle on Workplace ErgonomicsEnjoy every detail with advanced ergonomics – swivel. pivot. height adjustment.anda -3.5°~28° ergonomic tilt angle. Each provides a greater rangeofcustomizable adjustments for maximum comfort. The full ergonomic design also enables you tousethe monitor while standing or having a strategic group discussion around the screen.Eye ProTech+ for Always-on Eye ProtectionWork comfortably over extended periods with ViewSonic Eye ProTech+. Combining Flicker-Freetechnologywith a built-in low blue light screen. this monitor helps maintain fresh-feeling eyes andpreventdigital eye fatigue at all times without compromising image quality.Built-in SpeakersIntegrated with dual 2watt stereo speakers as well as incredible screen performance. thismonitorprovides complete multi-sensory immersion.Certified Environmental SustainabilityThe VG2708A is an EnergyStar-certified product that can save on energy costs while reducinggreenhousegases. The display is also TCO certified for sustainability.Dimension & I/O PortsConveniently mount the monitor to your preference by utilizing the 100mm x 100mm VESA-compatiblemountdesign.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic VG2708A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 350782
The ViewSonic VG2708A is a 27 FHD monitor featuring HDMI VGA and Display Port inputs for business andhomeuse. Experience enhanced connectivity and effortless device integration with our advanced monitor featuring aUSBhub. The Eye ProTech+ technology presets to cater for optimal screen performance and comfortable viewingwithouttearing or stuttering. Expand your workspace and experience truly seamless ergonomic multitasking on justonescreen with a VESA-compatible mount at low energy consumption. Extraordinary Wide-Angle Vision Enjoy vivid colors with consistent brightness and amazing accuracy no matter thevantagepoint. SuperClear IPS monitor features ultra-wide 178-degree vertical and horizontalviewingangles that deliver the same image quality with true color accuracy and consistency from screentoprint. Full HD 1080p Full HD 1920x1080 resolution creates unbelievably clear pixel-by-pixel image performance.Experiencemind-blowing clarity and detail while working gaming or enjoying the latest show premiere. Smooth Visuals With 100Hz Refresh Rate With a fast 100Hz screen refresh rate you can experience a truly fluid visual display. This resultsinimproved viewing clarity reduced screen stutter during fast-moving action scenes andbenefitswork-related tasks reducing eye strain and increasing productivity. Connection Flexibility HDMI VGA and DisplayPort(DP) inputs give you the freedom to connect your monitor to a wide rangeofdevices. Simplify your workspace expand your connectivity options and streamline data transferwithour monitor's integrated USB hub. A New Angle on Workplace Ergonomics Enjoy every detail with advanced ergonomics swivel pivot height adjustmentanda -3.5~28 ergonomic tilt angle. Each provides a greater rangeofcustomizable adjustments for maximum comfort. The full ergonomic design also enables you tousethe monitor while standing or having a strategic group discussion around the screen. Eye ProTech+ for Always-on Eye Protection Work comfortably over extended periods with ViewSonic Eye ProTech+. Combining Flicker-Freetechnologywith a built-in low blue light screen this monitor helps maintain fresh-feeling eyes andpreventdigital eye fatigue at all times without compromising image quality. Built-in Speakers Integrated with dual 2watt stereo speakers as well as incredible screen performance thismonitorprovides complete multi-sensory immersion. Certified Environmental Sustainability The VG2708A is an EnergyStar-certified product that can save on energy costs while reducinggreenhousegases. The display is also TCO certified for sustainability. Dimension & I/O Ports Conveniently mount the monitor to your preference by utilizing the 100mm x 100mm VESA-compatiblemountdesign.
prodImage
£114.96
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic VG2708A 27 IPS Full HD 100Hz 1ms Monitor
. Unleash a world of vibrant detail and smooth performance with the ViewSonic VG2708A a 27-inch Full HD IPS monitor designed to empower your productivity and ignite your creativity. Unmatched ClarityExperience crisp visuals with 1920 x 1080 resolution and IPS panel technology that delivers stunning color accuracy and consistent brightness from any viewing angle. Whether you're editing photos working on spreadsheets or enjoying a movie the VG2708A brings your content to life. Effortless FlowPower through demanding tasks with a rapid 100Hz refresh rate eliminating screen tearing and lag for a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're a gamer designer or video editor the VG2708A keeps up with your every move. Ultimate ComfortProtect your eyes and boost productivity with ViewSonic's Eye ProTech+ technology. Flicker-free technology and low blue light settings minimize eye strain allowing you to work comfortably for extended periods. Tailor your viewing experience with the adjustable stand featuring swivel pivot tilt and height adjustments. Versatile ConnectivityConnect effortlessly with a range of input options including HDMI DisplayPort and VGA. Easily expand your workspace and connect multiple devices creating a streamlined and organized setup. Eco-Conscious DesignReduce your environmental impact with the VG2708A's energy-saving features. LED backlight technology and Energy Star certification help you save on power consumption without compromising performance..
prodImage
£119.97
£126.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ViewSonic VG2708A 27" FHD SuperClear IPS LED Monitor with VGA, HDMI, DipsplayPort, USB, Speakers and Full Ergonomic Stand CR84684
SuperClear IPS panel 100Hz Refresh rate delivers fluid visuals USB hub with 1 upstream, 2 downstream ports, and HDMI, Display Port, VGA inputs for easy connectivity Height-adjustable swivel stand with pivot and tilt function Eye ProTech+ for always-on eye protection
prodImage
£123.31
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ViewSonic VG2708A 27 IPS Full HD 100Hz 1ms Monitor
prodImage
£149.97
£171.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
ViewSonic VG2708A - LED monitor - 27" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 100 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m - 1300:1 - 5 ms - HDMI, V
ViewSonic VG2708A - LED monitor - 27" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 100 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m - 1300:1 - 5 ms - HDMI, VGA, DisplayPort - speakers
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VS19716(VG2708A)
EPREL:1,672,205
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic VG2708A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic VG2756-4K
£319.44
ViewSonic VG2756-4KCompare 4 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£136.87
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic TD2230
£187.38
ViewSonic TD2230Compare 4 Prices
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
ViewSonic TD1655Compare 5 Prices
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HD
£160.47
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic IFP5550
£1,151.98
ViewSonic IFP5550Compare 3 Prices
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHD
£147.98
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHD
£84.31
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHDCompare 5 Prices
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2C
£376.52
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2CCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£324.94
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VA2708-2K-HD
£100.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2741HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£100.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell E2424HS
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC0940)
£100.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC1228)
£100.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 27MR400-B
£101.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2492HSU-B1
£100.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2471HSU-W1 Red Eagle
£101.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ BL2490TC
£96.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2793HS-B7
£101.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG2708A
prodImage
£100.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel