Verbatim Premium SDXC 64GB (44024)

Price History
• SDXC memory card
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• Reading Speed: 10 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 10 MB/s
• Speed Class: Class 10 (min. 10 MB/s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Premium SDXC 64GB (44024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Verbatim 44024 64GB Class 10 SDXC Memory Card SC10080
SD Card 64GB Single Class 10 Verbatim
prodImage
£18.99
£23.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
64GB Class 10 SDXC Memory Card - UHS-I Speed Up to 104MB/s for Fast Transfers
64GB Class 10 SDXC Memory Card - UHS-I Speed Up to 104MB/s for Fast Transfers, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£24.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.14 / lbs
VERBATIM - Premium U1 SDXC Memory Card, 64GB up to 90MB/s 44024
VERBATIM - Premium U1 SDXC Memory Card, 64GB up to 90MB/s, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£26.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.96 / Unit
Verbatim VB-SDXC10-64G 450555
Verbatim SDHC (Secure Digital High Capacity SD 2.0) Cards are designed to be used in compatible digital cameras portable music players camcorders smart phones PC's or other consumer applications. SDHC Cards use a FAT32file system a specification that was established for applications with higher capacity needs and are especially suitable for high-quality video. The increasing use of high-definition video high-resolution digital photography and mobile applications demands higher storage capacity and more demanding data transfer rates. Because of this SDHC cards guarantee a minimum sustained data transfer speed not a maximum speed. Verbatim SDHC Cards are fully compliant with all applicable SD standards. They also contain a write protect feature to prevent accidental erasure. SDHC cards use the same physical format as SD cards but cannot be used with SD host devices that do not comply with SDA Specifications Version 2.0. SDHC logo is a trademark. Speed Class Rating: The speed class rating is the official unit of speed measurement for SD Cards defined by the SD Association. It is equal to 8 MBit/s and it measures the minimum write speeds based on "the best fragmented state where no memory unit is occupied". Class 10: Guaranteed minimum data transfer rate of 80 Mbit/s (10 MByte/s). *GB = 1 billion bytes. Capacity available for storage will be less; device uses up to 10% of memory for formatting and other functions.
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reading Speed
10 MB/s
Speed Class
Class 10 (min. 10 MB/s)
Storage Capacity
64 GB
Writing Speed
10 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Premium SDXC 64GB (44024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GB
£23.21
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£15.89
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim DataBar 16GB
£11.65
Verbatim DataBar 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GB
£6.99
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£19.76
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
£11.83
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
£10.91
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GB
£32.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim Premium SDXC 64GB (44024)
Stockco
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £4.49
superstoreishika
prodImage
£24.54
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.14 / lbs
camdentools
prodImage
£26.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.96 / Unit
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel