Urth The Stellar Filter Kit 46 mm

Manufacturer: Urth
Urth The Stellar Filter Kit 46 mm
from £55.002 offersManufacturer: Urth
• 46 mm Stellar Lens Filter Kit with 4-point, 6-point, and 8-point star filters
• Japanese AGC glass for high optical clarity
• Ultraslim Magnalium ring for minimal vignetting
• Dual threads for easy stacking of filters
• Creates starburst effects from bright light sources
• Material: Glass and Magnalium
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Urth The Stellar Filter Kit 46 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Urth 46mm Star 4, 6, 8-Point Lens Filter Kit UFKSTARST46
3-IN-1 FILTER KIT | Featuring professional-quality 4-point, 6-point and 8-point star filters to give you stunning starburst effects. STARBURST EFFECTS | Create a range of multi-point light rays. Works best with strong, close, partially obscured light sources and a polygonal aperture rather than a round aperture. PRO GLASS | Urth standard filter kits feature 8-layer nano-coated Japanese AGC glass for exceptional light transmission. PRECISION ENGINEERING | The ultra-slim rim design of these starburst camera lens filters optimize optics and prevent vignetting. LIFETIME DURABILITY | Made from tough magnalium, Urth Lens Filter Kits offer lasting resilience. Backed for life.
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Urth 46mm 3-in-1 Star Lens Filter Kit — 4, 6, 8 Point Starburst Effects, Multi-Layer Nano-Coated Camera Filters for Enhanced Cinematic Photography UFKSTARST46
3-IN-1 FILTER KIT | Featuring professional-quality 4-point, 6-point and 8-point star filters to give you stunning starburst effects. STARBURST EFFECTS | Create a range of multi-point light rays. Works best with strong, close, partially obscured light sources and a polygonal aperture rather than a round aperture. SUPERIOR GLASS | This filter kit features superior nano-coated Japanese AGC glass for HD clarity, exceptional light transmission and reduced flare. PRECISION ENGINEERING | The ultra-slim rim design of these starburst camera lens filters optimize optics and prevent vignetting. LIFETIME DURABILITY | Made from tough magnalium, Urth Lens Filter Kits offer lasting resilience. Backed for life.
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
46 mm Stellar Lens Filter Kit with 4-point, 6-point, and 8-point star filters
Japanese AGC glass for high optical clarity
Ultraslim Magnalium ring for minimal vignetting
Dual threads for easy stacking of filters
Creates starburst effects from bright light sources
Material: Glass and Magnalium

Price History

1M
Urth The Stellar Filter Kit 46 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear Filter MRC nano MASTER 58 mm
£55.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel