Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Assassin's Creed Shadows for Xbox Series X
• Play as Naoe, the Shinobi, or Yasuke, the Samurai
• Explore feudal Japan with weapon selection
• Customizable base featuring rooms like Dojo
• Switch between Shinobi and Samurai
• Open world with dynamic weather and environments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Assassins Creed Shadows Assassin's Creed Shadows Xbox Series X Game 2654430
Feudal Japan is your playground in Assassin's Creed Shadows, where you experience the intertwined stories of two heroes. Play as Naoe, a quick-witted shinobi Assassin from Iga Province who masters stealth through shadows, light and noise, or as Yasuke, the legendary African samurai whose powerful combat strikes down foes with deadly precision. Switch seamlessly between both as their paths converge, exploring a stunning open world that shifts through seasons and weather while castle towns, bustling ports, shrines and pastoral landscapes bring this turbulent era to life. This historical action-adventure offers dual playstyles that keep things fresh throughout your journey. Naoe's agility and stealth focus means evading detection and using the environment to stay hidden, whilst Yasuke's charismatic, combat-oriented approach lets you face enemies head-on with lethal force. Designed for Xbox Series X, it's rated 18 due to mature content. The game launches 20 March 2025 and comes as a physical disc, giving you a proper epic to sink your teeth into if you fancy immersive storytelling mixed with tactical freedom. Release date: 20 March 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. EAN: 3307216294146. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.99
£30.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Assassin's Creed Shadows [Xbox Series X] B0D47V2D8C
Erlebe ein episches, historisches Action-Adventure im feudalen Japan und werde zu einer tödlichen Shinobi-Assassinin und einem mächtigen legendären Samurai, während du eine wunderschöne offene Spielwelt in chaotischen Zeiten erkundest Schleiche als Naoe, um nicht entdeckt zu werden, nutze deine Beweglichkeit, um deine Gegner zu verwirren und strecke als Yasuke deine Gegner mit tödlicher Präzision und Kraft nieder Nutze Informationen als Waffen und baue dir dein eigenes Spionagenetzwerk auf, um überall Augen und Ohren zu haben und deine Ziele leichter aufspüren zu können und rekrutiere unterwegs neue Verbündete mit einzigartigen Fähigkeiten, die dir bei deinen Missionen helfen Erschaffe ein vollkommen anpassbares Versteck für deine wachsende Shinobi-Liga, wo du Rekruten ausbildest, neue Ausrüstung fertigst und mit wichtigen Charakteren interagierst; Lege selbst die Raumaufteilung, Dekoration und Accessoires fest, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Ubisoft Entertainment Assassin's Creed Shadows (Xbox Series X)
Experience an epic historical action-adventure story set in feudal Japan! Become a lethal shinobi Assassin and a powerful legendary samurai as you explore a beautiful open world in a time of chaos. Switch seamlessly between two unlikely allies as you discover their common destiny and usher in a new era for Japan. Features Explore the captivating open world of feudal Japan, from spectacular castle towns and bustling ports to peaceful shrines and war-ravaged landscapes. Adventure through unpredictable weather, changing seasons, and reactive environments. Become Naoe, a shinobi Assassin, and Yasuke, a legendary samurai, as you experience their riveting stories and master their complementary playstyles. As Naoe, use stealth to avoid detection and agility to confound your enemies. As Yasuke, strike your foes with lethal precision and power. Unlock new skills, gear, and progression independently for each character. Make information your weapon as you explore the world, and build your own network of spies to be your eyes and ears across locations to hunt down your next target. Along the way, recruit new allies with unique abilities to help accomplish your missions. Create a fully customizable hideout for your growing shinobi league as you train your crew, craft new gear, interact with key characters, and choose your base’s layout, decorations, and accessories.
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows (Xbox Series X)
Embark on an epic journey to feudal Japan in Assassin's Creed Shadows for Xbox Series X. Live the intertwined stories of two legendary heroes: Naoe, a agile shinobi assassin, and Yasuke, the powerful samurai based on the historical figure. Master their unique and complementary playstyles—from Naoe’s stealth, grappling hook, and silent assassinations to Yasuke’s brutal, head-on combat with massive weapons.Explore a breathtaking, dynamic open world where a revolutionary four seasons system transforms the environment and gameplay. Use the dynamic lighting and weather to your advantage; snuff out lanterns to create shadows even in daylight. Build your own spy network to hunt targets and smuggle resources, and create a personalized hideout to train your crew and craft new gear.Optimized for Xbox Series X|S, the game offers multiple graphic modes: stunning 4K with 30 FPS Quality mode featuring ray tracing, a 60 FPS Performance mode for smooth action, or a 40 FPS Balanced mode. Experience full scene ray-traced global illumination. Forge your own path through war-torn landscapes and build your legend in the most ambitious Assassin's Creed adventure to date.
2 days
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Xbox Series X - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING MSREADUBI29414
Assassin's Creed Shadows Xbox Series X - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
Assassin's Creed Shadows for Xbox Series X - Physical Media 101588
Xbox MSREADUBI29414 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
Assassin's Creed Shadows - Limited Edition (exklusiv bei Amazon) - [Xbox Series X] B0D47XBCGH
Tauche ein in ein episches Action-Adventure im feudalen Japan: Werde eine tödliche Shinobi-Assassinin und ein mächtiger Samurai, während du eine offene Spielwelt in chaotischen Zeiten erkundest Schleiche als Naoe durch feindliche Linien, verwirre Gegner mit Beweglichkeit oder besiege sie als Yasuke mit tödlicher Präzision Baue ein eigenes Spionagenetzwerk auf: Nutze Informationen, rekrutiere Verbündete mit einzigartigen Fähigkeiten und finde deine Ziele schneller Errichte ein anpassbares Versteck für deine Shinobi-Liga: Rekrutiere Kämpfer, stelle Ausrüstung her und gestalte Räume nach deinem Geschmack Inhalte der Assassin's Creed Shadows Limited Edition: Das Hauptspiel, das Charakterpaket „Sekiryuu“ mit exklusiven Ausrüstungs- und Waffensets, Sekiryuu-Bestie und Drachenzahn-Schmuckstück Zusatzinhalte: Die Quest „Ein Hundeleben“ (ab Veröffentlichung), die kommende Erweiterung „Die Klauen von Awaji“ (zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt), der Download-Code für die Zusatzinhalte befinden sich auf einem Flyer in der Spielverpackung, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Assassin's Creed Shadows Premium Edn Xbox Series X-S Game 7852206
Feudal Japan comes alive through two perspectives in Assassin's Creed Shadows Premium Edition. Switch between Naoe, a nimble shinobi master of stealth, and Yasuke, a powerful samurai charging into battle. This edition includes the full game plus exclusive gear. Sekiryu Gear Set for both characters, Eye of the Dragon Katana, Claw of the Dragon Long Katana, Sekiryu Beast Mount, Dragon Tooth Trinket, and The Claws of Awaji Expansion with a new region, weapon type, skills and over 10 hours of extra content. Built for Xbox Series X and S, it's a digital download launching 16 September 2025. The dual-character setup means you're never locked into one playstyle. Sneak through shadows as Naoe or dominate in combat as Yasuke depending on the mission and your mood. Designed for adult gamers (18) who enjoy historically-inspired open-world adventures with mature themes and intense action. You'll need enough console storage and an internet connection to download the game. Whether you've followed the series or want to explore Japan's samurai era with modern gameplay, this Premium Edition offers the complete experience from day one. Release date: 16 September 2025. Digital download. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. Xbox series S compatible. EAN: 8806189462408. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Assassin's Creed Shadows for Xbox Series X
Play as Naoe, the Shinobi, or Yasuke, the Samurai
Explore feudal Japan with weapon selection
Customizable base featuring rooms like Dojo
Switch between Shinobi and Samurai
Open world with dynamic weather and environments
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
£25.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£25.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
£29.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft Xbox Series X
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Xbox Series X
£32.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 Xbox Series X
£22.80
Compare Prices
11 offers
THQ Reanimal Xbox Series X
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel