Trust GXT1246B Muta

Price History
• Wireless gamepad for Nintendo Switch
• Bluetooth connection and wired usage possible
• Built-in rechargeable battery with up to 15 hours of playtime
• 15 buttons for comprehensive control and additional functions
• Dual-shock vibration and motion sensor for immersive gaming
• Weight of 286 g for comfortable handling
• Compatible with Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED, and Switch Lite
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT1246B Muta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Muta Nintendo Switch 2 Wireless Controller - Red/ Blue 7744132
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 26 July 2025. Ditch the wires and enjoy complete freedom of movement with the Trust Muta Wireless Controller for Nintendo Switch. This Bluetooth controller connects effortlessly to your Switch, Switch OLED, or Switch Lite, giving you up to 15 hours of playtime on a single charge. When the battery runs low, simply plug in the included Play & Charge cable and keep gaming whilst it powers up, so you never have to pause your session. The Muta features a full button layout including screenshot and turbo fire buttons, giving you all the functionality you need for immersive gameplay. Whether you're playing on the TV or in tabletop mode, this controller adapts to your setup perfectly. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2, it's supplied with a charging device and requires a charger with 1W minimum and 5W maximum output. Finished in vibrant red and blue, it brings iconic Nintendo colours to your wireless gaming experience. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439254273.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GXTrust Muta Wireless Nintendo Switch Controller Bluetooth, Blue/Red B0DJDHJXF7
MORE WAYS TO PLAY – Connect your Muta Controller wirelessly to your Switch via Bluetooth, or play wired via the included Play & Charge cable. Options, options, options! GAME ON – Play shouldn't stop until you say it does. With a built-in rechargeable battery, enjoy up to 15 hours of non-stop playtime on a single charge. Let's go! SHOOT YOUR SHOT – We've got buttons for everything. The full button layout gives you all the functionality you need, along with extra screenshot and turbo fire buttons FEELING ALL THE FEELS – Realistic dual shock vibration and a motion control sensor for Nintendo Switch provide a super immersive gaming experience SUITABLE FOR SWITCH – Designed specifically for Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED and Switch Lite, the Muta gives you the best experience possible for your device, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 1246B Muta Wireless Nintendo Switch Controlle (Nintendo Switch) 25427
Trust Gaming GXT 1246B Muta Wireless Nintendo Switch Controlle (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless gamepad for Nintendo Switch
Bluetooth connection and wired usage possible
Built-in rechargeable battery with up to 15 hours of playtime
15 buttons for comprehensive control and additional functions
Dual-shock vibration and motion sensor for immersive gaming
Weight of 286 g for comfortable handling
Compatible with Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED, and Switch Lite

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT1246B Muta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel