TP-Link TL-MR6500v

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
from £84.99to £120.355 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• LTE Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Cellular Data Transfer Rate: 150 Mbit/s
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Ports: 3x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-MR6500v N300 4G LTE Telephony WiFi Router, 4G Router with SIM Slot Unlocked, Speeds up to 300 Mbps, VoLTE/CSFB/VoIP Voice Functions for Phone Calls, No Configuration Required, Plug & Play B08MFQB761
Cutting-edge 4G network – share internet access with up to 32 Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download speeds of up to 150 Mbps WiFi speeds up to 300 Mbps – enjoy uninterrupted HD movies, rapid file downloads, seamless video chats, and more at the same time Two detachable advanced LTE antennas – enjoy stable and efficient connexions to every device thanks to the two external antennas, plug an Ethernet cable into the LAN/WAN port for flexible access as a backup option if you can't get a 4G connexion then enjoy Wi-Fi router mode Plug a SIM card and play – no configurations needed, compatibility for SIM cards in 100+ countries are assured by years of field tests, 3 Years .Check with your Network vendor if it is required a special manual setting to get the internet access when travelling overseas
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link N300 4G LTE Telephony WiFi Router TL-MR6500V
Enjoy WiFi and Phone Calls All in One 4G Router4G LTE Telephony Modem RouterPlug and Play.No ConfigurationWith an integrated 4G LTE modem and a built-in SIM card slot. all you need to do is insert a micro SIM card and turn on the router. Enjoying fast. stable WiFi on a 4G LTE network has never been easier.Share WiFi over a 4G Network— Flexible and StableSimply build your home WiFi network via 4G broadband access with download speeds of up to 150 Mbps. You can share the internet with multiple WiFi devices to enjoy uninterrupted HD movies. rapid file downloads. seamless video chats. and more at the same time.Enjoy WiFi and Phone Calls SimultaneouslyTL-MR6500v is not only a WiFi router and modem combo. but also a phone. It has a phone port to connect your existing landline phone so that you can make phone calls and surf the internet at the same time. Moreover. various voice functions are supported including VoIP. VoLTE. and CSFB. Simply enjoy a professional and high-quality voice call as you like.Built-in Storage for VoicemailInstead of paying for a voicemail service from your ISP. get free access if you own this modem/router/phone combo. With 50 MB of internet storage. TL-MR6500v records 100 minutes of voicemail. Never worry about missing any calls or messages when away from home.Special Design for Maximum Network CoverageTwo detachable advanced antennas reinforce the wireless connection between the router and every device with more stability and flexibility. A built-in power amplifier and low noise amplifier also help provide wider coverage by improving the router’s sending and receiving capabilities.Used for up to 32 Devices with Superior StabilityEasily share a 3G/4G connection with up to 32 wireless devices. such as phones. tablets. and laptops. at the same time. 3 LAN ports stand ready to provide internet for wired devices like desktop computers. printers. and more.Available WAN Connection BackupWith a fully functional WAN/LAN Port. TL-MR6500v also works as a router which is compatible with cable. fiber. and DSL modem. Its WAN and 3G/4G failover backup strategy keeps a sustained internet connection no matter your situation.Control at Your FingertipsThe powerful Tether app lets you monitor and manage your network settings easily from your phone (Android or iOS).Easily set up Parental Controls. Guest Network. and QoS for your home network via Tether.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.46
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR6500V 4G LTE Wireless N300 Wi-Fi Router with Telephony
TP-Link TL-MR6500V 4G LTE Wireless N300 Wi-Fi Router with Telephony, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
Tp-Link TL-MR6500V 300Mbps N300 4G Lte Telephony Wifi Router Volte/Csfb/Voi TL-MR6500V
N300 4G LTE Telephony WiFi Router   Cutting-edge 4G network – share internet access with up to 32 Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download speeds...
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP-Link TL-MR6500V WiFi 4 4G LTE Router w/ Embedded SIM Slot ( 1756500052
TL-MR6500v N300 4G LTE Telephony WiFi Router - Cutting-edge 4G network – share internet access with up to 32 Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download speeds of up to 150 Mbps* - Plug a SIM card and play – no configurations needed. compatibility for SIM cards in 100+ countries are assured by years of field tests - WiFi speeds up to 300 Mbps – enjoy uninterrupted HD movies. rapid file downloads. seamless video chats. and more at the same time* - Professional voice functions – supports VoLTE/CSFB/VoIP functions and provides 50 MB of internal storage for 100 minutes of voicemail - Two detachable advanced LTE antennas – enjoy stable and efficient connections to every device thanks to the two external antennas - Wi-Fi router mode – plug an Ethernet cable into the LAN/WAN port for flexible access if you can't get a 4G connection
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W220 mm x D141 mm x H33.6 mm
Specifications
Cellular Data Transfer Rate:150 Mbit/s
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
WAN Ports:1x
LAN Ports:3x
Gigabit LAN Ports:0x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Number of Antennas:2
4G/LTE:Yes
SIM Technology:Micro SIM
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Connections:Antenna, RJ-11, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-AX57 AX3000
£85.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer MR200
£83.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
D-Link DI-624
£65.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 Outdoor
£83.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6400
£64.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
£86.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS RT-BE55
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
£88.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.46
Shipping: Free
cedarbarnuk
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel