TP-Link EAP215 Bridge Kit

Price History
• Wireless bridge with a speed of 867 Mbps
• Supports Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 5
• Cloud-managed for easy administration
• Pole mount for flexible installation
• Includes 2 access points in the set
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) for easy power supply
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP215 Bridge Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada 5GHz 867Mbps Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Wireless Bridge EAP215-BRIDGE KIT
EAP215-Bridge KITOmada 5GHz 867Mbps Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Wireless Bridge- 802.11ac. up to 867 Mbps on 5 GHz- Up to 3.1 mi (5 km) Long-Range Transmission- Auto-Pairing and Multi-Bridge Auto-Pairing- App-Guided Alignment and Speed Testing- 3× Gigabit Ethernet Ports- 802.3af PoE & DC Power Supply & Passive PoE- IP65 Weatherproof and Operating Range of -40 °C to +70 °C.- Remote Monitoring & Management
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.16
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 5GHz 867Mbps Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Wireless Bridge 389459
Omada Wireless Bridge 5 GHz 867 Mbps Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Access Point 802.11ac for up to 867 Mbps on the 5 GHz wireless data rate. Ideal for long-range wireless transmission up to 5 km. Auto-pairing and agile LEDs for efficient deployment. 3x Gigabit Ethernet ports for more high-speed IP camera connections. Supports Omada SDN for remote and centralized management. IP65 weatherproof enclosure and 6kV lightning protection ensure all-weather suitability. Supports Passive PoE for flexible deployment (adapter included).         Omada Professional Outdoor Wireless Bridge Solution   Up to 3.1mi (5km) Distance Ideal for setting up networks in remote locations.   Up to 70° Beamwidth for Wider Deployment One central AP covers more distributed APs and cameras eliminating the need for multiple central APs.   Three Ports for More Devices Connect more cameras and devices without an extra switch.   IP65 Weatherproof for Outdoor Use Durable performance with IP65 rating and operating range of -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C).   Standalone or Omada SDN Mode Flexible dual modes for batch deployment and remote management via the Omada app or Web UI. Outdoor PtP (Point-to-Point) Wi-Fi Connection   Extend Wi-Fi to Additional Buildings Extend your home network or Wi-Fi to your shop barn garage farm storehouse guesthouse or RV.   Extend Wi-Fi to Additional Offices Provide 550Mbps bandwidth within a 328ft (100m) range using the EAP215-Bridge KIT or EAP211-Bridge KIT.   Elevator PtP Wi-Fi for Surveillance Record real-time video to an NVR with virtually no hardwiring required Outdoor PtMP (Point-to-Multipoint) Wi-Fi for Surveillance   Parking Lots Remotely connect cameras to reduce crime and accidents   Farms / Orchards Remotely connect cameras to protect your property   Construction Sites Rapidly deploy wireless networks to remotely monitor construction progress in real time or manage logistics. Easy Setup and Installation   Auto-Pairing to Reduce Setup Time *Auto pairing works for the original kit. Three or more bridges require manual setup.   Signal Strength LEDs LED Signal Indicator for Easy Alignment   Pole/Wall Mount for Easy Installation *Pole mounting accessories are included while the bracket for wall mounting and pole mounting requires purchase separately. Standalone Mode Simple Setup for Individual Scenarios 1. Power on both bridges and connect one to the network via cable to make it the main bridge. 2. Set up the main bridge using the Omada App or Web UI then configure the sub-bridge step by step. 3. Deploy the sub-bridge at the remote location align it using the signal LED and optimize with the app if needed.           Works with Omada SDN Faster Batch Deployment and Remote Management Omada bridges integrate with Omada SDN for centralized management and remote access enabling faster batch deployment of multiple bridge pairs using batch provisioning. Designed for Outdoors IP65 Weatherproof 6kV Lightning Protection-40 °F-158 °F Working Range Wind Resistance
prodImage
£113.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Wireless Bridge 5 GH 867 Mbps Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Access Point EAP215-BRIDGE KIT
TP-Link Wireless Bridge 5 GH 867 Mbps Long-Range Indoor/Outdoor Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP215 Omada Bridge Kit 802.11ac 5 km EAP215BRIDEKIT-1
Service:1 Year Technical Support"
prodImage
£127.76
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Omada Eap215-Bridge KIT, 5 Ghz 867 Mbps Point to Point Wireless Bridge, EAP215BRIDGEKIT
TP-LINK Omada Eap215-Bridge KIT, 5 Ghz 867 Mbps Point to Point Wireless Bridge,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£135.59
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Omada EAP215-Bridge KIT, 5 GHz 867 Mbps Point to Point Wireless Bridge, Indoor/Outdoor Long Range Access Point, 3 Miles, Mesh, MU-MIMO, SDN I
TP-LINK Omada EAP215-Bridge KIT, 5 GHz 867 Mbps Point to Point Wireless Bridge, Indoor/Outdoor Long Range Access Point, 3 Miles, Mesh, MU-MIMO, SDN...
prodImage
£161.76
£165.75
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TP-LINK Omada EAP215-Bridge KIT, 5 GHz 867 Mbps Point to Point Wireless Bridge, Indoor/Outdoor Long Range Access Point, 3 Miles, Mesh, MU-MIMO, SDN I
prodImage
£174.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP LINK Omada EAP215-BRIDGE KIT PTP (EAP225)
TP LINK Omada EAP215-BRIDGE KIT PTP, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Omada 5GHz 867Mbps Long Range Wireless Bridge Kit - EAP215-BRIDGE KIT
Omada 5GHz 867Mbps Long Range Wireless Bridge Kit - EAP215-BRIDGE KIT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£161.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless bridge with a speed of 867 Mbps
Supports Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 5
Cloud-managed for easy administration
Pole mount for flexible installation
Includes 2 access points in the set
Power over Ethernet (PoE) for easy power supply
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP215 Bridge Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks LTU LR
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link RE650
£93.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
£89.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Strong Atria Mesh AX3000 Add-On
£84.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
£86.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link RE220BE
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400
£118.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS RP-BE58
£77.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link RE600X
£115.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP215 Bridge Kit
prodImage
£95.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.62
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£127.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel