TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT

Price History
• Powerline Adapter Kit
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• LAN Ports: 3x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W94 mm x H40 mm x D54 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Powerline 600 Wi-Fi 3-pack Kit 180229
AV600 Powerline Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender 2 Ethernet Ports Network Kit Extend wired and wireless network to any room using existing electrical system One-Touch Wi-Fi Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network HomePlug AV standard providing up to 600 Mbps1 high speed data transmission over a home’s existing electrical wiring ideal for lag-free HD or 3D video streaming and online gaming Extend 300 Mbps wireless connections to previously hard-to-reach areas of your home and office Two fast Ethernet ports of every extender enable TL-WPA4220 to run multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections for devices     Extend Wi-Fi to Every Room Using Existing Electrical Wiring AV600 Powerline Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender TL-WPA4220 TKIT (3-pack)     Extend Wired and Wireless Network to Any Room Using Existing Electrical System The powerline products TL-WPA4220 TKIT transforms your home’s existing electrical circuit into a high-speed network and brings wired and wireless networks to anywhere there is a power outlet. No need for new wires or drilling Network passes through walls and floors Compatible with any Wi-Fi routers or other powerline products Expand coverage by adding more extenders     AV600 Speeds and 300 Meters Range Using advanced HomePlug AV technology TL-WPA4220 TKIT provides stable and high-speed data transmissions of up to 600 Mbps* for ranges up to 300 meters where there is a power outlet. No interference on electrical or electronic equipment. Stream in HD game online and download large files without interruption thanks to reliable powerline links.     Plug and Play Ditch the complicated setup process for good. Get started with powerline in just two steps: Step1 : connect TL-PA4010 to your router. Step2 : plug in TL-WPA4220 wherever you need wired and wireless internet service.     One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration Instantly copy the wireless network name (SSID) and password from your router by pressing the Wi-Fi Clone button.   Besides any chages made to the Wi-Fi settings of any unit will be automatically applied across the entire Powerline network.     Two Fast Ethernet Ports for Reliable Wired Connections With two Ethernet ports every TL-WPA4220 runs multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections at the same time for devices like smart TVs PCs and game consoles. Three Ethernet cables are included in the box.     Powerline Management on Your Smartphone Manage your powerline Wi-Fi through tpPLC app from your smartphone (Android iOS) or download new tpPLC Utility on PCs to manage the powerline network. View real-time powerline speed LED control Guest network
prodImage
£89.38
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Powerline 600 Wi-Fi 3-pack Kit 465885
AV600 Powerline Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender 2 Ethernet Ports Network Kit Extend wired and wireless network to any room using existing electrical system One-Touch Wi-Fi Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network HomePlug AV standard providing up to 600 Mbps1 high speed data transmission over a home’s existing electrical wiring ideal for lag-free HD or 3D video streaming and online gaming Extend 300 Mbps wireless connections to previously hard-to-reach areas of your home and office Two fast Ethernet ports of every extender enable TL-WPA4220 to run multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections for devices     Extend Wi-Fi to Every Room Using Existing Electrical Wiring AV600 Powerline Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender TL-WPA4220 TKIT (3-pack)     Extend Wired and Wireless Network to Any Room Using Existing Electrical System The powerline products TL-WPA4220 TKIT transforms your home’s existing electrical circuit into a high-speed network and brings wired and wireless networks to anywhere there is a power outlet. No need for new wires or drilling Network passes through walls and floors Compatible with any Wi-Fi routers or other powerline products Expand coverage by adding more extenders     AV600 Speeds and 300 Meters Range Using advanced HomePlug AV technology TL-WPA4220 TKIT provides stable and high-speed data transmissions of up to 600 Mbps* for ranges up to 300 meters where there is a power outlet. No interference on electrical or electronic equipment. Stream in HD game online and download large files without interruption thanks to reliable powerline links.     Plug and Play Ditch the complicated setup process for good. Get started with powerline in just two steps: Step1 : connect TL-PA4010 to your router. Step2 : plug in TL-WPA4220 wherever you need wired and wireless internet service.     One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration Instantly copy the wireless network name (SSID) and password from your router by pressing the Wi-Fi Clone button.   Besides any chages made to the Wi-Fi settings of any unit will be automatically applied across the entire Powerline network.     Two Fast Ethernet Ports for Reliable Wired Connections With two Ethernet ports every TL-WPA4220 runs multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections at the same time for devices like smart TVs PCs and game consoles. Three Ethernet cables are included in the box.     Powerline Management on Your Smartphone Manage your powerline Wi-Fi through tpPLC app from your smartphone (Android iOS) or download new tpPLC Utility on PCs to manage the powerline network. View real-time powerline speed LED control Guest network
prodImage
£90.21
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT(3 Pack) 3-Ports Powerline Adapter WiFi Starter Kit, Range Extender, Broadband/WiFi Extender, WiFi Booster/Hotspot
Cool desing Good Quality Ergonomic design
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 TKIT 2-Port N300 Mbps + AV600 | 3 pack, White TL-WPA4220T KIT
TP-Link TL-WPA4220 TKIT 2-Port N300 Mbps + AV600 | 3 pack, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£110.19
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT V4 Powerline 600 Wi-Fi 3-pack Kit TL-WPA4220 TKIT V4
Extend wired and wireless network to any room using existing electrical system One-Touch Wi-Fi Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi...
prodImage
£114.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT PowerLine network adapter 300 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN Wi-Fi White 3 pc(s) 193498
AV600 Powerline Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender 2 Ethernet Ports Network Kit Extend wired and wireless network to any room using existing electrical system One-Touch Wi-Fi Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network HomePlug AV standard providing up to 600 Mbps1 high speed data transmission over a home’s existing electrical wiring ideal for lag-free HD or 3D video streaming and online gaming Extend 300 Mbps wireless connections to previously hard-to-reach areas of your home and office Two fast Ethernet ports of every extender enable TL-WPA4220 to run multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections for devices     Extend Wi-Fi to Every Room Using Existing Electrical Wiring AV600 Powerline Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender TL-WPA4220 TKIT (3-pack)     Extend Wired and Wireless Network to Any Room Using Existing Electrical System The powerline products TL-WPA4220 TKIT transforms your home’s existing electrical circuit into a high-speed network and brings wired and wireless networks to anywhere there is a power outlet. No need for new wires or drilling Network passes through walls and floors Compatible with any Wi-Fi routers or other powerline products Expand coverage by adding more extenders     AV600 Speeds and 300 Meters Range Using advanced HomePlug AV technology TL-WPA4220 TKIT provides stable and high-speed data transmissions of up to 600 Mbps* for ranges up to 300 meters where there is a power outlet. No interference on electrical or electronic equipment. Stream in HD game online and download large files without interruption thanks to reliable powerline links.     Plug and Play Ditch the complicated setup process for good. Get started with powerline in just two steps: Step1 : connect TL-PA4010 to your router. Step2 : plug in TL-WPA4220 wherever you need wired and wireless internet service.     One-Touch Wi-Fi Configuration Instantly copy the wireless network name (SSID) and password from your router by pressing the Wi-Fi Clone button.   Besides any chages made to the Wi-Fi settings of any unit will be automatically applied across the entire Powerline network.     Two Fast Ethernet Ports for Reliable Wired Connections With two Ethernet ports every TL-WPA4220 runs multiple high-speed and reliable wired connections at the same time for devices like smart TVs PCs and game consoles. Three Ethernet cables are included in the box.     Powerline Management on Your Smartphone Manage your powerline Wi-Fi through tpPLC app from your smartphone (Android iOS) or download new tpPLC Utility on PCs to manage the powerline network. View real-time powerline speed LED control Guest network
prodImage
£95.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94 mm x H40 mm x D54 mm
LAN
LAN Ports:3x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Other
Encryption:128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
£86.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link RE650
£93.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link RE220BE
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link EAP215 Bridge Kit
£95.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LTU LR
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RP-BE58
£77.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Strong Atria Mesh AX3000 Add-On
£84.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link RE605X
£69.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
prodImage
£89.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.21
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£110.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel