Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000

Manufacturer: Devolo
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
from £98.22to £155.755 offersManufacturer: Devolo
• Mesh Wi-Fi technology for seamless Wi-Fi signal coverage
• Wi-Fi 6 with up to 2976 Mbps and improved range
• Compatible with all routers, expandable with additional Devolo Magic adapters
• Gigabit LAN port for fast data transfer
• Secure data transmission with WPA2/WPA3 encryption
• Control via devolo Home Network App
• Dimensions: Height 71 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000 Wifi Amplifier up to 3000Mbps Mesh WLAN Amplifier AMZDE_38.08_58.35_20MAY_B09TR4HRRY
More range: Quickly and easily extend the range of your existing WiFi in your home – with speeds of up to 3000 Mbps! For all devices: Whether you're using a smartphone, tablet or smart TV – the repeater is compatible with all WiFi devices and Internet routers. One-touch configuration: With the WPS function, you only have to press the button on your router and repeater – and you're done. Integrated network connection: An Ethernet port for fixed devices, such as receivers, smart TVs or game consoles. Package Contents: 1x Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000, 1x Installation Flyer
prodImage
£98.22
Shipping: Free
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000 Network repeater 3000 Mbit/s White 8961
devolo promise of success: Wi-Fi in 5 minutes Plug it in. press the button. start browsing! This is the devolo promise of success: Stronger Wi-Fi without any complicated setup. Plug it in. You're done. Wi-Fi. Top-notch reception on smartphones. tablets and laptops in your favourite spot. whether that's the home office. living room or kitchen. The compact repeater discreetly fits in any power socket. Without any technical work and throughout the home. The price/performance champion of devolo repeaters works with any Wi-Fi router and provides a significant Wi-Fi boost – just plug it in. press the button and you're done. Extra power for your Wi-Fi network with Wi-Fi 6 The devolo Wi-Fi 6 Repeater 3000 really gets your Wi-Fi in gear. The Wi-Fi 6 standard puts smartphones. computers. tablets and game consoles in the fast lane of the data highway. Then your everyday digital experiences. from video conferences to online streaming. are simply more fun. Wi-Fi 6 New standards bring faster Wi-Fi. more stability and higher data rates in heavily frequented networks – ideal for simultaneous use by many devices. Mesh Wi-Fi The repeater is excellently suited as the cornerstone for a stronger Wi-Fi home network upon which other devolo products can build. That way. a smart devolo mesh network with mesh functions is created piece by piece. Home Network App Customised configuration for parental control. time control or guest Wi-Fi. Adapt the devolo Wi-Fi 6 Repeater 3000 to your needs in no time. With the app (iOS. Android) and web interface. you always have control of all the functions. Integrated network connection A Gigabit Ethernet port for stationary devices such as receivers. smart TVs or game consoles. Maximum security devolo products feature the most recent encryption standards WPA2/WPA3 (banking standard). ensuring that your data is protected. Use as a Wi-Fi access point You already have network access in a room but no Wi-Fi? The devolo Wi-Fi 6 Repeater 3000 can also optionally be used as an access point. State-of-the-art technology for more fun With the Wi-Fi 6 Repeater 3000. devolo ensures strong and stable Wi-Fi all through your home. devolo develops cutting-edge products for millions of customers around the world. New technologies include OFDMA. By dividing the existing data channels into small units. OFDMA enables highly effective transport of data packets and thus enables Wi-Fi access points to serve many devices in parallel – quick. powerful and reliable. Thanks to Access Point Steering. access points ensure that all Wi-Fi end devices are always connected to the strongest available Wi-Fi access point – without interruption and fully automated! The repeater provides a 2x2 MIMO antenna configuration. In conjunction with the Wi-Fi 6 standard. that means a Wi-Fi performance of up to 3000 Mbps (2400 Mbps for 5 GHz and 574 Mbps for 2.4 GHz).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.52
Shipping: Free
Devolo Wifi 6 Repeater 3000 Network Repeater 3000 Mbit/S Wi-Fi Ethernet Lan Whit 8961
Devolo Wifi 6 Repeater 3000 Network Repeater 3000 Mbit/S Wi-Fi Ethernet Lan Whit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£102.75
Shipping: Free
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000 PD-4250059689602
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
prodImage
£123.99
£132.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000, WiFi booster - up to 3000 Mbps, Mesh WiFi 6 adapter, 1x Gigabit LAN, WiFi Access Point, WiFi Repeater, WiFi for home,
prodImage
£155.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mesh Wi-Fi technology for seamless Wi-Fi signal coverage
Wi-Fi 6 with up to 2976 Mbps and improved range
Compatible with all routers, expandable with additional Devolo Magic adapters
Gigabit LAN port for fast data transfer
Secure data transmission with WPA2/WPA3 encryption
Control via devolo Home Network App
Dimensions: Height 71 mm

Price History

1M
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Devolo

Devolo dLAN Highspeed Starter Kit
£20.59
Devolo dLAN Highspeed Starter KitCompare 292 Prices
Devolo Magic 2 LAN triple
£39.75
Devolo Magic 2 LAN tripleCompare 8 Prices
Devolo Magic 2 LAN (8252)
£109.99
Devolo Magic 2 LAN (8252)Compare 1 Prices
Devolo dLAN 1000 duo+
£60.00
Devolo dLAN 1000 duo+Compare 1 Prices
Devolo Home Control Dimmer
£38.65
Devolo Home Control DimmerCompare 1 Prices
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400
£109.99
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400Compare 7 Prices
Devolo WiFi 5 Repeater 1200 (8867)
£86.99
Devolo WiFi 5 Repeater 1200 (8867)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks LTU LR
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strong Atria Mesh AX3000 Add-On
£92.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
£84.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RP-BE58
£77.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link RE605X
£77.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
VisionSells
prodImage
£98.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.75
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel