Devolo WiFi repeater+ ac

Manufacturer: Devolo
Devolo WiFi repeater+ ac
from £65.36to £86.494 offersManufacturer: Devolo
• Wi-Fi Repeater
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Integrated Socket: Yes
• Encryption: 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Devolo WiFi repeater+ ac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Devolo WiFi Repeater+ ac Network repeater 1200 Mbit/s White 8703
An efficient solution to poor Wi-Fi signals: The devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ extends the limited router signal in no time. Browse at home with speeds up to 1200 Mbps and mesh Wi-Fi throughout your home that won‘t let you down. even in your favourite reading corner. Very smart: Beamforming sends the Wi-Fi signal directly to your clients. In addition. the crossband repeating function ensures an optimal bandwidth usage and faster data transmission on the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies! Also smart: With two Ethernet ports and an integrated power socket. the devolo Repeater offers flexible connection options. Using this plug & play solution from the network pioneer. you can get Wi-Fi with ease where you were previously irritated by wireless black spots. The devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ provides efficient emergency relief when your WiFi signal is weak. It extends your limited router signal in no time and will not leave you in the lurch in future. even in your favourite corner. You can surf at home at up to 1200 Mbps with cross-room Mesh WiFi. The two LAN ports and integrated power socket of the devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ also offers flexible connection options. No more worries about dead spots – the devolo plug-and-play solution brings WiFi just where you need it. Surf rooms away from your router with Mesh WiFi You can now stream and surf wherever you want – extremely fast and without disconnections. Together with the router. the devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ forms a coherent WiFi network – with a shared password and shared WiFi settings. Quick plug and play lets you get started right away and finally enjoy a stable connection of up to 1200 Mbps. rooms away from your router. devolo products adhere to the current encryption standards (WPA2/WPA3). ensuring that your data are protected (banking standard). Supplies your terminal devices in a targeted manner with the best WiFi devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ is harmonised with your terminal devices: The WiFi signal is sent to smartphone. laptop. etc. in a targeted manner (beamforming). The available frequencies. 2.4 and 5 GHz. can be used flexibly (crossband repeating). Multi-user MIMO technology ensures that you are using the best possible WiFi capacity when you are online with multiple devices. Problem-free surfing from your favourite spot The devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ with its optimum aerial orientation transmits the WiFi signal to your smartphone. laptop. and tablet in a targeted manner – even when you have multiple devices online at the same time! Intuitive operation with the Home Network App The devolo Home Network App takes you through installation. step by step. Just plug the repeater into a power socket near the router and the start the user-friendly app. You can find it in the App Store and on Google Play. Functions as an access point To use the smart repeater as its own WiFi access point. just connect it to the router with a LAN cable and select Access point mode in the Home Network App. The devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ is quick to install The devolo WiFi ac Repeater+ is quick to install. Once it is plugged in. you can connect the router by pressing the WPS button. All previous router settings are transferred. You can use the Home Network App to easily adjust individual settings or to display speed and connected terminal devices. Two LAN ports and the integrated electrical socket make connecting cable-based terminal devices especially easy for you. Multi-user MIMO technology You usually use multiple terminal devices (smartphone. tablet. laptop. etc.) in your WiFi network. This is a challenge for the network – it has to regulate the distribution of data streams from the WiFi access point (router. devolo adapter. etc.) to the terminal devices. You devolo adapter uses multi-user MIMO technology to supply your smartphone. tablet. etc. with data streams at the same time – ensuring optimum speed and an efficient transmission rate. Beamforming and crossband repeating function The repeater’s aerials are oriente
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.36
Shipping: Free
Devolo Wifi Repeater+ Ac Network Repeater 1200 Mbit/S Wi-Fi Ethernet Lan White 8703
Devolo Wifi Repeater+ Ac Network Repeater 1200 Mbit/S Wi-Fi Ethernet Lan White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
Devolo WiFi Repeater+ ac 1200 Mbit/s Network repeater White 8703
WiFi ac Repeater+, 1200 Mbps, UK
prodImage
£82.68
Shipping: Free
devolo WiFi AC Repeater+ - 8703 8703.00
WiFi AC Repeater+ - 8703, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£86.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76 mm x H152 mm x D40 mm
Weight:445 g
LAN
LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Other
Integrated Socket:Yes
Encryption:128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
Devolo WiFi repeater+ ac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Devolo

Devolo dLAN Highspeed Starter Kit
£20.59
Devolo dLAN Highspeed Starter KitCompare 293 Prices
Devolo Magic 2 LAN (8252)
£109.99
Devolo Magic 2 LAN (8252)Compare 1 Prices
Devolo Magic 2 LAN triple
£39.75
Devolo Magic 2 LAN tripleCompare 7 Prices
Devolo dLAN 1000 duo+
£60.00
Devolo dLAN 1000 duo+Compare 1 Prices
Devolo Home Control Dimmer
£38.65
Devolo Home Control DimmerCompare 1 Prices
Devolo WiFi 5 Repeater 1200 (8867)
£86.99
Devolo WiFi 5 Repeater 1200 (8867)Compare 1 Prices
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400
£109.99
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RP-AX58
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cudy RE3000
£59.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
£74.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link RE705X
£54.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link RE605X
£77.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RP-BE58
£77.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 600 International
£52.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link RE500X
£55.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link RE700X
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Devolo WiFi repeater+ ac
prodImage
£65.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.68
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£86.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel