TP-Link RE705X

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link RE705X
from £54.99to £124.7911 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Wi-Fi range extender supporting 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6)
• Data link protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
• Frequency band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Maximum throughput (2.4 GHz): 574 Mbps, (5 GHz): 2402 Mbps
• Compatible with UNIX, Apple MacOS, Novell NetWare, Linux, Microsoft Windows 98SE/2000/NT/XP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10
• Dimensions: 7.4 cm x 4.6 cm x 12.48 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link RE705X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link RE705X WiFi 6 AX3000Mbps WiFi Extender Booster, External Antennas, Internet Booster, Gigabit Ethernet Port, WiFi Booster Range Extender, EasyMesh, Access Point, WiFi Repeater, Easy Setup B0BZWPQ1XK
-Dual Band Wi-Fi 6– Combined wireless speeds of up to 574 Mbps (over 2.4 GHz) and 2402 Mbps (over 5 GHz) -Easy Mesh-Compatible - Flexibly create a whole home mesh Wi-Fi -AP Mode - Create a new Wi-Fi access point through the Gigabit Ethernet port to enhance your wired network with Wi-Fi capability -Gigabit Ethernet Port - Provides high-speed wired access, ideal for smart TVs, PCs, and game consoles -Hassle-free Management with Tether App – Network management is made easy with the TP-Link Tether App, available on any Android or iOS device -Tip: To minimize signal interference, please choose a location which is far away from Bluetooth devices and other household electronic devices, such as cordless phones, microwave ovens and baby monitors.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK RE705X WiFi Range Extender - AX 3000, Dual-band, White 10253632
Good to know- Get rid of WiFi dead zones with OneMesh technology - it provides fast and stable internet to every corner of your home- For reliable WiFi across your phone, laptop, TV and console, WiFi 6 lets you connect to more devices than before- Don't be slowed down when gaming online - ultra low latency makes sure your gameplay stays super smooth- To keep everything running at top-speed, adaptive path selection automatically chooses the fastest path to your router- Plug your laptop into the Ethernet port when you're downloading big files or streaming in 4K- Setting up is simple - just download the Tether app and connect the range extender with the WPS button
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE705X Wi‑Fi 6 Mesh Range Extender
Extend your Wi-Fi 6 network with the TP-Link RE705X AX3000 Mesh Range Extender. This powerful device supports the latest Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) standard, delivering combined speeds up to 3000Mbps (574Mbps on 2.4GHz + 2402Mbps on 5GHz) to eliminate dead zones and provide high-speed connectivity for all your devices.Create a unified, seamless whole-home network with TP-Link OneMesh technology when paired with a compatible router. This allows your devices to automatically roam between your router and the extender on a single network name (SSID) without manual switching. High-performance external antennas ensure a stronger, more reliable signal that effectively penetrates walls.Setup is effortless with one-touch WPS pairing or the intuitive TP-Link Tether app. It offers versatile operating modes as a wireless repeater, an access point, or a wired extender using its Gigabit Ethernet port for a stable connection to gaming consoles and PCs. The integrated backup lithium battery ensures your settings are retained during a power outage. Enhance your coverage and performance with the RE705X.
2 days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender
WIRELESS_SIGNAL_REPEATER TP-Link Uninterrupted Streaming - Easily create a TP-Link OneMesh network for seamless whole home WiFi coverage
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE705X mesh wi-fi system Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi...
Cover Every Corner with Blazing Fast WiFi 6 AX3000 WiFi 6 Range Extender Life in the fast lane with advanced WiFi6 WiFi 6 comes with it all: faster...
prodImage
£69.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE705X network extender Network transmitter & receiver Whi
Cover Every Corner with Blazing Fast WiFi 6AX3000 WiFi 6 Range ExtenderLife in the fast lane with advanced WiFi6WiFi 6 comes with it all: faster speeds. lower latency. and more connections. It also features 25% faster data throughput compared with last-gen WiFi thanks to 1024-QAM.† With this speed boost. experience high-speed and stable WiFi throughout your rooms.Double Channel Speed with HE160Higher Efficiency. Lower LatencySupports 2x2 160MHz on the 5G band. enjoys wider bandwidth and faster speed than the traditional 80MHz.‡4 high-performance amplifiers. we got you coveredEnjoy 4K streaming and gaming in whatever room you’re in thanks to RE705X’s 4 high-performance amplifiers. Whether you’re sharing a pad with friends or living in your forever home. RE705X sends out strong signals to those hard-to-cover areas.OFDMAMore efficient data.Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiple Access helps integrate the data of different end devices for higher efficiency.‡BeamformingStrong. targeted WiFi.Find the direction of your phone or laptop. and accelerate your signal strength.Adaptive Path SelectionKeeps your network running at top speed by automatically choosing the fastest connection path to the router.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiIf you have any dead zones at home. just add another Easymesh-Compatible router/WiFi extender to further form your whole home mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.Wide.Wider.Widest.Keep your internet focused on a single room or blanket an entire floor with WiFi by picking between 3 strength levels on the Tether app.Built-InAccess Point ModeRE705X is more than a wireless range extender. Simply plug an Ethernet cable into its Ethernet port. and easily turn your wired internet connection into a 2×2 MU-MIMO dual band wireless access point.Control at Your FingertipsSet up and manage your WiFi through the TP-Link Tether app from your phone (Android. iOS). including TP-Link routers and range extenders.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (RE705X) AX3000 Dual Band Mesh Wall-Plug Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender - White
TP-LINK (RE705X) AX3000 Dual Band Mesh Wall-Plug Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£80.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.37 / Unit
TP-Link RE705X Mesh Wi-Fi System Dual-Band
TP-Link RE705X Mesh Wi-Fi System Dual-Band, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£94.45
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE705X mesh wi-fi system Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) White 1 External
TP-LinkRE705Xmeshwi-fisystemDual-band(2.4GHz/5GHz)Wi-Fi6(802.11ax)White1External
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
TP-LINK AX3000 Mesh WiFi 6 Range Extender with EasyMesh, WPA3 - RE705X
AX3000 Mesh WiFi 6 Range Extender with EasyMesh, WPA3 - RE705X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£98.69
Shipping: Free
‎TP-LINK TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender ‎RE705X
TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£124.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi range extender supporting 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6)
Data link protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Frequency band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Maximum throughput (2.4 GHz): 574 Mbps, (5 GHz): 2402 Mbps
Compatible with UNIX, Apple MacOS, Novell NetWare, Linux, Microsoft Windows 98SE/2000/NT/XP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10
Dimensions: 7.4 cm x 4.6 cm x 12.48 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link RE705X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link RE500X
£55.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RP-AX58
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link RE700X
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 600 International
£52.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link RE305
£45.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear EAX12
£44.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cudy RE3000
£59.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link RE705X
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Home Junction
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel