Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400

Price History
• Repeater
• Data Transfer Rate: 5,374 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 Network repeater 5400 Mbit/s White 8965
devolo promise of success: Wi-Fi in 5 minutes Plug it in. press the button. start browsing! This is the devolo promise of success: Stronger Wi-Fi without any complicated setup. Maximum simplicity. Maximum strength. A true power repeater for everyone who wants to boost their Wi-Fi quickly and easily and recognises the value of maximally equipped Wi-Fi 6. Wi-Fi has never been easier This stylish Wi-Fi 6 turbo unit can be installed wherever it is needed and offers the best reception for smartphones. tablets and laptops at your favourite spot. be it your home office. living room or kitchen. Moreover. this top-of-the-line model of devolo repeater is equipped with WPS. and is thus ready to use immediately and works together with any Wi-Fi router. Wireless boost with Wi-Fi 6 With no effort at all. the devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 sends your Wi-Fi into any corner of the home – and with high-speed certainty. Whether browsing on a tablet or streaming 4K on a smart TV: The data rate of up to 5400 Mbps. coupled with the large coverage provided by the state-of-the-art Wi-Fi 6 standard. supplies every device with a lightning-fast connection. Wi-Fi 6 New standards bring faster Wi-Fi. more stability and higher data rates in heavily frequented networks – ideal for simultaneous use by many devices. Mesh Wi-Fi The repeater is excellently suited as the cornerstone for a stronger Wi-Fi home network upon which other devolo products can build. That way. a smart devolo mesh network with mesh functions is created piece by piece. Home Network App Customised configuration for parental control. time control or guest Wi-Fi. Adapt the devolo Wi-Fi 6 Repeater 5400 to your needs in no time. With the app (iOS. Android) and web interface. you always have control of all the functions. Two Gigabit network ports Gigabit Ethernet ports for stationary devices such as receivers. smart TVs and game consoles. Maximum security devolo products feature the most recent encryption standards WPA2/WPA3 (banking standard). ensuring that your data is protected. Use as a Wi-Fi access point You already have a network connection in one room but no Wi-Fi? The devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 can also optionally be used as an access point. Best equipped for the best connections The WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 by devolo meets every need with strong transmission performance and adds stable Wi-Fi to the entire home. devolo develops cutting-edge products for millions of customers around the world. New technologies include OFDMA. By dividing the existing data channels into small units. OFDMA enables highly effective transport of data packets and thus enables Wi-Fi access points to serve many devices in parallel – quick. powerful and reliable. Thanks to Access Point Steering. access points ensure that all Wi-Fi end devices are always connected to the strongest available Wi-Fi access point – without interruption and fully automated! Within the elegant desktop design of the WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 is a 4x4/2x2 antenna configuration. In conjunction with the Wi-Fi 6 standard. a Wi-Fi performance of up to 5400 Mbps is achieved over six streams (4800 Mbps. 5 GHz & 574 Mbps. 2.4 GHz).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.54
Shipping: Free
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 62.46_B0B4JV8V6P_4250059689640_74.95
Value for money Easy to use WIRELESS_SIGNAL_REPEATER
prodImage
£127.02
Shipping: Free
Devolo Wifi 6 Repeater 5400, Wifi Booster - Up To 5400 Mbps, Mesh Wifi 6, Wifi Extender Booster, 2x Gigabit Lan, Wifi Repeater, Wifi For Home, White, 8965 CurrysBus-92.14-240626-NDG-u12-135.00
FOR ALL DEVICES: Whether you're using a smartphone, tablet or smart TV – the devolo repeater is compatible with all Wi-Fi devices and Internet routers CONFIGURATION AT THE TOUCH OF A BUTTON: The WPS function means that all you have to do is push one button on your router and on the repeater – and everything is ready to go TWO GIGABIT ETHERNET PORTS: Gigabit Ethernet ports for stationary devices such as receivers, smart TVs and game consoles MORE RANGE: Increase the range of the existing Wi-Fi in your home office or entire home quickly and easily – at speeds of up to 5400 Mbps BOX CONTAINS : 1x devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400, 1x Power Supply, 1x Installation guide
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 Network repeater 5400 Mbit/s White 323919
devolo promise of success: Wi-Fi in 5 minutes N/APlug it in press the button start browsing! This is the devolo promise of success: Stronger Wi-Fi without any complicated setup.N/AN/A Maximum simplicity. Maximum strength. N/AA true power repeater for everyone who wants to boost their Wi-Fi quickly and easily and recognises the value of maximally equipped Wi-Fi 6.N/AN/A Wi-Fi has never been easier N/AThis stylish Wi-Fi 6 turbo unit can be installed wherever it is needed and offers the best reception for smartphones tablets and laptops at your favourite spot be it your home office living room or kitchen. Moreover this top-of-the-line model of devolo repeater is equipped with WPS and is thus ready to use immediately and works together with any Wi-Fi router.N/AN/A Wireless boost with Wi-Fi 6 N/AWith no effort at all the devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 sends your Wi-Fi into any corner of the home and with high-speed certainty. Whether browsing on a tablet or streaming 4K on a smart TV: The data rate of up to 5400 Mbps coupled with the large coverage provided by the state-of-the-art Wi-Fi 6 standard supplies every device with a lightning-fast connection.N/AN/A Wi-Fi 6 N/ANew standards bring faster Wi-Fi more stability and higher data rates in heavily frequented networks ideal for simultaneous use by many devices.N/AN/A Mesh Wi-Fi N/AThe repeater is excellently suited as the cornerstone for a stronger Wi-Fi home network upon which other devolo products can build. That way a smart devolo mesh network with mesh functions is created piece by piece.N/AN/A Home Network App N/ACustomised configuration for parental control time control or guest Wi-Fi. Adapt the devolo Wi-Fi 6 Repeater 5400 to your needs in no time. With the app (iOS Android) and web interface you always have control of all the functions.N/AN/A Two Gigabit network ports N/AGigabit Ethernet ports for stationary devices such as receivers smart TVs and game consoles.N/AN/A Maximum security N/Adevolo products feature the most recent encryption standards WPA2/WPA3 (banking standard) ensuring that your data is protected. N/AN/A Use as a Wi-Fi access point N/AYou already have a network connection in one room but no Wi-Fi? The devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 can also optionally be used as an access point.N/AN/A Best equipped for the best connections N/AThe WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 by devolo meets every need with strong transmission performance and adds stable Wi-Fi to the entire home. devolo develops cutting-edge products for millions of customers around the world.N/AN/ANew technologies include OFDMA. By dividing the existing data channels into small units OFDMA enables highly effective transport of data packets and thus enables Wi-Fi access points to serve many devices in parallel quick powerful and reliable.N/AN/AThanks to Access Point Steering access points ensure that all Wi-Fi end devices are always connected to the strongest available Wi-Fi access point without interruption and fully automated!N/AN/AWithin the elegant desktop design of the WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 is a 4x4/2x2 antenna configuration. In conjunction with the Wi-Fi 6 standard a Wi-Fi performance of up to 5400 Mbps is achieved over six streams (4800 Mbps 5 GHz & 574 Mbps 2.4 GHz).
prodImage
£136.72
Shipping: Free
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 PD-4250059689640
Value for money Easy to use WIRELESS_SIGNAL_REPEATER
prodImage
£155.99
£164.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Devolo Wifi 6 Repeater 5400, Wifi Booster - Up To 5400 Mbps, Mesh Wifi 6, Wifi Extender Booster, 2x Gigabit Lan, Wifi Repeater, Wifi For Home, White,
prodImage
£163.81
Shipping: Free
devolo Wifi 6 Repeater 5400
Wifi 6 Repeater 5400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£193.91
Shipping: Free
Devolo Wifi 6 Repeater 5400, Wifi Booster - Up To 5400 Mbps, Mesh Wifi 6, Wifi Extender Booster, 2x Gigabit Lan, Wifi Repeater, Wi
FOR ALL DEVICES: Whether you're using a smartphone, tablet or smart TV - the devolo repeater is compatible with all Wi-Fi devices and Internet...
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H140 mm x D37 mm
Weight:396 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Other
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:5,374 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Alles super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2021
|
Macht was es soll
Alles super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2021
|
Macht was es soll
With reviews from

Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Devolo

Devolo Magic 2 LAN triple Starter Kit
£191.99
Devolo Magic 2 LAN triple Starter KitCompare 3 Prices
Devolo Magic 1 WiFi mini Starter Kit
£104.47
Devolo Magic 1 WiFi mini Starter KitCompare 1 Prices
Devolo GigaGate Starter Kit
£133.19
Devolo GigaGate Starter KitCompare 1 Prices
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000
£86.28
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 3000Compare 6 Prices
Devolo WiFi 5 Repeater 1200 (8867)
£87.99
Devolo WiFi 5 Repeater 1200 (8867)Compare 1 Prices
Devolo Magic 2 LAN triple
£101.99
Devolo Magic 2 LAN tripleCompare 9 Prices
Devolo Home Control Dimmer
£38.17
Devolo Home Control DimmerCompare 1 Prices
Devolo dLAN 1000 duo+
£60.00
Devolo dLAN 1000 duo+Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks LTU LR
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP215 Bridge Kit
£95.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link RE650
£93.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
eero 6 Signal amplifier
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WPA4220T KIT
£90.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Devolo WiFi 6 Repeater 5400
prodImage
£118.54
Shipping: Free
Electrotechworldshop
prodImage
£127.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel